Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

NSWBA State Open Teams Qualifying

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18StateOpenTeamsQualifying.pdf

Monday August 13, 2018 7:30 PM - Monday September 3, 2018


Monday August 13 19:30 Week 1
Monday August 20 19:30 Week 2
Monday August 27 19:30 Week 3
Monday September 3 19:30 Week 4

Cost: $72 (member) $84 (non-member) per person. *The NSWBA Office will calculate the entry fee for teams containing more than 4 players.

Entries

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

  1. Avinash Kanetkar (232637), Bruce Neill (45632), Johnno Newman (759181), Nye Griffiths (325041)
  2. Liz Fanos (270938), Julianne Rocks (52711), Helen Lowry (162795), Frances Lyons (401765)
  3. Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238), Martin Bloom (5266), Peter Gill (22381), Tony Nunn (330167)
  4. Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), Andre Korenhof (904023), Peter Fordham (20389), Mike Hughes (29327)
  5. Catherine Chaffey (853593), Andrew Goodchild (855014), Rob Ward (821764), Phillip Halloran (168671), Tba
  6. Mathew Vadas (149365), George Fleischer (70556), Tina Zines (68497), Dennis Zines (68489)
  7. Michael Wilkinson (497746), Jane Beeby (920673), Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097), Richard McAuliffe (843911), Leigh Matheson (687766)
  8. Elizabeth Adams (189502), Andrew Peake (291269), David Adams (189499), Liam Milne (774596)
  9. Robert Krochmalik (186181), Daniel Krochmalik (404144), Robert Grynberg (24643), David Stern (58823), Tom Moss (228801)
  10. Jessica Brake (720569), Susan Humphries (736465), David Wiltshire (522805), Fraser Rew (636134), Stephen Williams (695637)
  11. Richard Douglas (156280), Bob Sebesfi (163260), Giselle Mundell (164844), Avril Zets (477958), David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426)
  12. George Finikiotis (196533), Steven Bock (5355), Axel Johannsson (687693), Arthur Ramer (635571)
  13. Nicoleta Giura (208922), Nick Hughes (71463), Helena Dawson (551465), Tony Ong (46876)
  14. Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617), Paul Dalley (599069), Yumin Li (932817)
  15. John Scudder (55131), Marcia Scudder (55141), Alan Cooper (952842), Inez Glanger (16721), Kinga Moses (44431), Nazife Bashar (194263)
  16. Nicky Strasser (71293), George Bilski (242683), Dominic Kwok (522910), Bijan Assaee (733679)
  17. Ben Chosid (497630), John De Ravin (226009), Ann Baker (587168), Colin Baker (422967)
  18. Jim Bean (3611), Mark Mordo (43982), Tim Mountjoy (278701), Heath Henn (928135), Alex Phillips (942847)