Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Nambucca Valley Bridge Club

Organiser: Gayle Keenan
Phone: 02 6568 7687
Email:
Club Website: www.bridgewebs.com/nambucca/
Director:Ronnie Ng
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18Nambucca.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday June 9, 2018 10:00 AM - 24 tables

Cost: $40 Includes lunch

Entries

  1. Richard Levy (963781), Gayle Keenan (608157)
  2. Michael Witham (276774), Sue Witham (424943)
  3. Bill Lidster (960063), Tony White (950599)
  4. Deborah McLay (437018), Ian Michelson (308651)
  5. Jamie McFall (641618), Frances Gaunt (649473)
  6. Philip Houlton (213594), Bambi Houlton (213853)
  7. Pauly Griffin (563404), Robyn Bingham (179183)
  8. Barbara Herring (519499), Liz Quinn (448281)
  9. Eric Hurley (29653), Janet Brown (151637)
  10. Amber Fox (854281), Stephen Fox (805920)
  11. Neil Tupper (1007661), Alison Tupper (1007653)
  12. Cherylene Stimpson (800465), John Stimpson (800457)
  13. John Slade (888974), Lynne Slade (888338)
  14. David Tucker (352020), Gerald Dawson (564052)
  15. Colin Tolley (659398), Gillian Buganey (331538)
  16. Marie Newell (822620), Joanna Halioris (864463)
  17. Maureen Cowan (810460), Beverley Oldfield (700355)
  18. Fern Hinchcliffe (232025), Ivan Redwood (51233)
  19. Susan Lindner (73989), Barbara Griffiths (24422)
  20. Rhonda Evans (450898), Jan Campbell (555436)
  21. Nerellyn Mitchell (868213), Peter Jonutz (877441)
  22. James Parker (759805), Warwick Wilkins (798487)
  23. Colleen Berry (589020), Helen Carr (457019)
  24. Val Dawson (457086), Anthea Oates (46671)
  25. David Alexander (782629), Magda Kiraly (33383)
  26. Sally Jackson (673528), Carol Schiffmann (680184)
  27. Jill Causley (763306), Barbara Backshall (931748)
  28. Peter McGruer (746304), John Sheean (763225)
  29. Pat Sleat (666084), Ray Ingielewicz (695297)
  30. Sam York (518980), Line Davidson (903981)
  31. Gil Clarke (548863), Pauline Erby (317551)
  32. Michele Tredinnick (705888), Bev Daniel (923974)
  33. Susie Keur (806749), Peter Plunkett-Cole (533645)
  34. Ian Price (50083), Rachel Rich (827071)
  35. Brian Glover (783171), Brian Miller (806617)
  36. Gail Pick (882747), Ian Pick (861480)
  37. Anne Jackson (30341), Carol Hocking (705683)
  38. Paul Smith (57096), Winston Guymer (285201)
  39. Robert Morgan-Jones (685488), Cherie Morgan-Jones (403997)
  40. Sharyn Dilosa (293245), Mandy Johnson (256595)
  41. James Abbey (768065), Vivienne Gayford (800430)
  42. Debbie Custer (976611), Ros Rutter (976628)
  43. Daphne Priestley (495166), Jeff Wainwright (997129)
  44. Deborah Carmichael (767281), Susanne Hollis (642320)
  45. Pat Fry (196630), Graham Carson (833274)
  46. Joan Taylor (994618), Marion Wood (171271)

Teams Sunday June 10, 2018 9:00 AM - 24 tables

Cost: $40 Includes lunch

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Deborah McLay (437018), Ian Michelson (308651), Sam York (518980), Line Davidson (903981)
  2. Michael Witham (276774), Sue Witham (424943), Bill Lidster (960063), Tony White (950599)
  3. Philip Houlton (213594), Bambi Houlton (213853), Barbara Herring (519499), Liz Quinn (448281)
  4. Jamie McFall (641618), Frances Gaunt (649473), Pauly Griffin (563404), Robyn Bingham (179183)
  5. Eric Hurley (29653), Janet Brown (151637), David Tucker (352020), Gerald Dawson (564052)
  6. Stephen Fox (805920), Amber Fox (854281), Neil Tupper (1007661), Alison Tupper (1007653)
  7. Colin Tolley (659398), Gillian Buganey (331538), Gayle Keenan (608157), Richard Levy (963781)
  8. John Stimpson (800457), Cherylene Stimpson (800465), Joanna Halioris (864463), Marie Newell (822620)
  9. John Slade (888974), Lynne Slade (888338), Fern Hinchcliffe (232025), Ivan Redwood (51233)
  10. Susan Lindner (73989), Barbara Griffiths (24422), Rhonda Evans (450898), Jan Campbell (555436)
  11. Nerellyn Mitchell (868213), Peter Jonutz (877441), James Parker (759805), Warwick Wilkins (798487)
  12. Val Dawson (457086), Anthea Oates (46671), Colleen Berry (589020), Helen Carr (457019)
  13. David Alexander (782629), Magda Kiraly (33383), Mandy Johnson (256595), Sharyn Dilosa (293245)
  14. Sally Jackson (673528), Carol Schiffmann (680184), Maureen Cowan (810460), Beverley Oldfield (700355)
  15. Peter McGruer (746304), John Sheean (763225), Jill Causley (763306), Barbara Backshall (931748)
  16. Pat Sleat (666084), Ray Ingielewicz (695297), Rowan Ferguson (211729), Robyn Grifffiths
  17. Gil Clarke (548863), Pauline Erby (317551), Michele Tredinnick (705888), Bev Daniel (923974)
  18. Ian Price (50083), Rachel Rich (827071), Brian Glover (783171), Brian Miller (806617)
  19. Anne Jackson (30341), Carol Hocking (705683), Paul Smith (57096), Winston Guymer (285201)
  20. Deborah Carmichael (767281), Susanne Hollis (642320), Annie Quadroy (644242), Janene Sweet (598585)
  21. James Abbey (768065), Debbie Custer (976611), Ros Rutter (976628), Vivienne Gayford (800430)
  22. Chris Sinclair (701548), Yvonne Breakwell (345938), Jill Reid (482196), Ruth Weatherley (566853)
  23. Robert Morgan-Jones (685488), Cherie Morgan-Jones (403997), Gus Gorissen (133140), Astrid Gorissen (134619)
  24. Pat Fry (196630), Graham Carson (833274), Gail Pick (882747), Ian Pick (861480)