2019 NSWBA Matchpoint Swiss Pairs
results | boards | match scores | draw for round 3
Matchpoint Swiss Pairs Results Round 2.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
110David FRYDA - David HUDSON17.6235.56
27Colin BAKER - Mike DOECKE20.0034.51
315Pele RANKIN - Stephen FISCHER13.3030.30
413Rosa PANG - Robert WANG16.2729.92
527Di SMART - Chris HUGHES12.4329.74
649Ella PATTISON - Jamie THOMPSON11.9128.70
643Eileen LI - Kaiping CHEN16.7928.70
820Denny NEWLAND - Douglas NEWLANDS19.7126.93
96Martin BLOOM - Peter GILL11.2125.55
1026Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER7.5725.40
1129Michael COURTNEY - Linden RAYMOND10.3524.86
1235Malcolm CARTER - Lyn CARTER15.4424.75
1332Marieta BORTHWICK - Annegrete KOLDING12.0924.18
1421Kit MEYERS - Fiona FAWCETT9.6524.16
1546Elli URBACH - Les VARADI6.7023.80
1628Nicky STRASSER - Ian LISLE8.0923.53
1736Ron SPEISER - Tony NUNN8.7923.13
1744Les GREWCOCK - Steven BOCK10.0023.13
1942Alexander COOK - Robin HO10.0022.95
2038Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN16.0622.59
2124Catherine CHAFFEY - Colin CLIFFORD10.8722.26
2218Sebastian YUEN - Christy GEROMBOUX14.8622.25
2319Alex PENKLIS - Rob WARD13.3021.74
241Paul DALLEY - Anthony BURKE2.3821.36
2541Stuart SCHON - Maeve DOYLE7.9220.35
2611Anna ST CLAIR - Dee HARLEY9.1319.82
272Clare FILMER RAMSAY - Cassandra MITCHELL17.3119.48
2845Therese TULLY - Richard WARD13.1318.96
298Keith WALKER - Tamara SAMUELS10.3518.44
2950Sylvia HALLORAN - Phillip HALLORAN15.2318.44
3123Kinga MOSES - Nazife BASHAR9.6517.74
3230Terry BROWN - Jeanette REITZER11.9117.57
3314Marjorie ASKEW - William POWELL3.7317.38
3412Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA10.5216.53
3533Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN0.0015.33
365Yumin LI - Titus LING9.4815.31
3740Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE3.2115.12
3816Denise NICHOLSON - Warren ROBINSON6.7014.97
3922Winston HORNE - Peter CLOKE11.5614.46
4048Julian FOSTER - Lakshmi SUNDERASAN4.5613.52
413Ashley BACH - Peter MCTAGGART10.6913.38
429Catherine ZHANG - Cevat EMUL8.0912.97
4317Ann BAKER - Andre BAROUKH5.1412.88
4431Wei ZHANG - Wayne ZHU6.8712.70
4534Sue INGHAM - George BILSKI9.3111.58
4639Simon STANCU - Alexandra BRADLEY8.4411.44
4747Sunny PANG - Ferenc BUDAI3.9410.64
484John RUSSELL - Michael HOGAN4.779.54
4937Janet BROWN - Gary LYNN0.296.99
5025David MCLEISH - Paula MCLEISH2.693.92