Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2018 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 2
Swiss Pairs Match Scores Round 1
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Pair
Names
IMPs
VPs
Total VPs
Rank
1
Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER
16
7.04
7.04
24
501
Mick MCAULIFFE - Wing ROBERTS
24
12.96
12.96
10
2
Janet RANNARD - Mary MULDOON
5
1.31
1.31
31
502
Rosalind HART - Hilary RICHARDSON
39
18.69
18.69
4
3
Marlene WATTS - Michael PRESCOTT
11
6.41
6.41
26
503
Alan BUSTANY - Chris HANNAN
21
13.59
13.59
9
4
Marieta BORTHWICK - Annegrete KOLDING
20
13.28
13.28
12
504
Parveen RAYANI - Jamal RAYANI
11
6.72
6.72
23
5
Sue CROMPTON - David WESTON
37
18.4
18.4
2
505
Marelle IRVINE - Patricia VETTER
5
1.6
1.6
33
6
Martin BROWN - Gail MCKENZIE
19
12.96
12.96
13
506
Evelyn MAGUIRE - Pamela REEVES
11
7.04
7.04
22
7
Helena DAWSON - Richard DOUGLAS
26
15.97
15.97
7
507
Kevin BALKIN - Pauline BALKIN
7
4.03
4.03
28
8
Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL
24
15.74
15.74
8
508
Michael MACHADO - Kamalesh GUPTA
6
4.26
4.26
27
9
Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE
22
14.18
14.18
11
509
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
10
5.82
5.82
24
10
Diana MCAULIFFE - Michael HOGAN
51
20
20
1
510
Julie GUTHRIE - Mark GUTHRIE
4
0
0
34
11
Witold CHYLEWSKI (JUN) - Wayne ZHU
30
15
15
9
511
Patricia CHAMBERLAIN - Frances LESSELS
15
5
5
26
12
Carole O'CONNOR - Lynne RICHARDSON
9
7.04
7.04
24
512
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
17
12.96
12.96
10
13
Christine HADAWAY - Donelle FOATE
34
17.22
17.22
3
513
Teresa MARTIN - Denise HOURIGAN-THOMAS
9
2.78
2.78
32
14
Walter SUTTOR - Robin SUTTOR
21
9.59
9.59
15
514
Margaret SOMERS - Veronica ANTILL
22
10.41
10.41
18
15
Di COATS - Jan CLARKE
29
16.63
16.63
5
515
John ROGERS - Jane BISCOE
7
3.37
3.37
29
16
Erica GRAY - Jenny MUSCIO
19
9.19
9.19
18
516
Michael BRASSIL - Louise BRASSIL
21
10.81
10.81
14
17
Helen JEFFERY - Trish HARRISON
23
9.59
9.59
15
517
John RUSSELL - Judith PARSONS
24
10.41
10.41
18
18
Margaret ABOUD - Micki SUMMERS
31
16.63
16.63
5
518
Judy ZHU - Shu Liang YANG
9
3.37
3.37
29
19
Marie PURKISS - Diane NICHOLS
22
14.46
14.46
10
519
Janet ROWLATT - Keith JEBB
9
5.54
5.54
25
20
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
13
9.19
9.19
18
520
Kay SMITH - Marie WALLIS
15
10.81
10.81
14
21
Linda AUBUSSON - Patrick NEARY
18
11.58
11.58
14
521
Chris BAYLISS - Catherine CHOWN
14
8.42
8.42
21
22
Gayle CALVERT - Steve ENGLISH
8
4.03
4.03
27
522
Tammy SCHWARZ - Alan SCHWARZ
27
15.97
15.97
8
23
Tina STRICKLAND - Mary O'TOOLE
0
1.6
1.6
30
523
Kelela ALLEN - Susan CAPP
32
18.4
18.4
5
24
Robbie FEYDER - Barry FEYDER
32
17.03
17.03
4
524
Toni DIXON - Elizabeth LAWRENCE
8
2.97
2.97
31
25
Graham DANIEL - Liz SCORER
19
8.8
8.8
22
525
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
22
11.2
11.2
13
26
Helen GILLAM - Nicky LUMB
2
0
0
34
526
Eric LINDH - Patricia PHILLIPS
47
20
20
1
27
Ernie NEWMAN - Dennis RAYMOND
24
9.59
9.59
15
527
Yumin LI - Peter JEFFERY
25
10.41
10.41
18
28
Ross INGRAM - Lorraine STACEY
14
9.19
9.19
18
528
Kaye HART - Jeff CARBERRY
16
10.81
10.81
14
29
David SNOW - Martin JOHNSON
18
9.19
9.19
18
529
Ferenc BUDAI - Andy SEBESTYEN
20
10.81
10.81
14
30
Penny PATERSON - Karin STEVENS
4
0.9
0.9
32
530
Paul WEAVER - Terry BODYCOTE
41
19.1
19.1
2
31
Lydia GIBBS - Ceiny MAYBURY
13
7.37
7.37
23
531
George FINIKIOTIS - Liz FANOS
20
12.63
12.63
12
32
Marjorie WEBB - Lyn PROWSE
0
0.9
0.9
32
532
Berri FOLKARD - Ross FOLKARD
37
19.1
19.1
2
33
Sally LAZAR - Richard LAZAR
9
2.78
2.78
28
533
Paul LAVINGS - Helen LAVINGS
34
17.22
17.22
7
34
Lorraine NEWSON - Sue GODDARD
4
1.91
1.91
29
534
Judy KINGSTON - Dave GALLAGHER
34
18.09
18.09
6