NSWBA Home page

Home

State Open Pairs Qualifying

R1 R2 Overall Results
State Open Pairs Final

R1 R2 Overall Results
Country Pairs Final

R1 R2 Overall Results
Spring Swiss Pairs

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
Hand Records
2017 State Open Pairs
results | boards
State Open Pairs Qualifying Results - Overall.

North-South
PlacePairSess 1Sess 2Total
114Paul DALLEY - Andrew PEAKE53.9763.15117.12
212Alexander COOK - Robin HO54.4961.48115.97
329Steven BOCK - Axel JOHANSSON56.9157.27114.18
427Jane DAWSON - Peter GILL52.9461.18114.12
518Jeanette REITZER - Glen CAMPBELL54.3957.36111.74
67Vivien ELDRIDGE - Alan DAVIES54.5657.15111.71
734Matt SMITH - Johnno NEWMAN57.6254.09111.70
813Rob HOLGATE - Neil WILLIAMS55.7755.21110.98
91Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER54.1754.21108.37
109Stuart CUTSFORTH - Renate LA MARRA52.5454.09106.63
1131Julianne ROCKS - Liz FANOS61.7842.85104.63
1233David FARMER - Catherine WHIDDON42.9761.24104.21
1323Susan HUMPHRIES - Ann BAKER55.3547.72103.07
1428Herbert LACHS - Judi MITCHELL50.6652.10102.76
155Eric LINDH - Patricia PHILLIPS49.6753.06102.74
1619Jeff CARBERRY - Kaye HART47.7253.32101.04
178George FINIKIOTIS - Kevin DAVIES49.8050.24100.05
183Elliott KAPLAN - Liam MILNE53.6546.2199.86
1926Jenny BARNES - Catherine ELSE45.2552.5297.78
2017Roger MCNEE - Glenda MCNEE54.4542.5196.96
2125Catherine CHOWN - Chris BAYLISS50.9045.7096.60
2215Nancy EVERINGHAM - Ken STORR46.5148.3194.82
236Wendy MITCHELL - Colin MITCHELL48.3146.2794.58
2410John MOTTRAM - Lorraine SCHAAP45.4449.1094.54
254Maurice RIPLEY - Michael BOX43.3650.5493.90
2621Stephen HURLEY - Liz HURLEY46.1547.4093.55
2724Martin JOHNSON - David SNOW48.0244.5392.55
2822Judy MARKS - John CARTER47.0045.2592.24
2916Adam EDGTTON - Marlene WATTS45.1344.4089.53
3032Louis KOOLEN - Barbara GRANT44.7144.4789.18
3120Fiona BALLARD - Ian PLUMMER46.1539.3285.48
3211Gary BARWICK - Helen EATON42.1943.1585.34
3330Toni ALEXANDER - Rosemary MILLAR44.2939.8484.13
342Wendy RISSLER - Jenny COYLE43.1033.5376.63
East-West
PlacePairSess 1Sess 2Total
114Maurits VAN DER VLUGT - Andre KORENHOF63.7667.13130.89
21Avon WILSMORE - Kim MORRISON69.6555.05124.70
35Yumin LI - Witold CHYLEWSKI54.3365.26119.59
432Grant COWEN - Judy KINGSTON62.5054.33116.83
512Cevat EMUL - Catherine ZHANG61.7253.49115.20
63David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL60.6454.45115.08
723Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI - Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK61.4250.84112.26
818Paul WEAVER - Anthony BURKE56.3155.41111.72
98George BILSKI - Jennifer ROTHWELL57.8752.28110.16
1029Paul LAVINGS - Helen LAVINGS52.1057.99110.10
1127Tony NUNN - Martin BLOOM56.7953.13109.92
1216Helena DAWSON - David WESTON55.0553.06108.11
1331Liz SYLVESTER - Helen MILWARD52.7652.52105.29
1419Henk SLUYTER - Barry DALSTO49.6455.53105.17
1530Alexandra BRADLEY - Simon STANCU48.4452.70101.14
1610Anne SMALL - Hans VAN WEEREN50.3050.66100.96
1721Jane BEEBY - Michael WILKINSON49.3451.50100.84
1815Alan BUSTANY - Pauline CAUST46.2750.3096.57
196Tony ALLEN - Kelela ALLEN47.7848.3296.09
2024Stephanie MATHEWS - Gary HEYTING46.8848.6295.49
2111Barry FOSTER - Hope TOMLINSON44.7750.3095.07
227Julie SADLER - Anne GRAYDEN38.9454.0392.97
232Greg HAY - Mervyn BAXTER42.6148.5091.11
2422Timothy MARCHANT - Ian PORTER40.9950.0090.99
2517Colin DEMPSTER - Brian ODY52.0438.0490.08
2625Sylvia FOSTER - Jaan OITMAA41.5946.6988.28
2720Frank JONES - Max GILBERT40.4447.6088.04
284Bruce BAGULEY - Kay BAGULEY41.2346.6387.86
2913Rae UPTIN - Robyn KENNETT40.3244.8385.16
3033Annabel MCLEAN - Janette BATES41.9539.7281.67
3126Siamak PARSANEJAD - Miro BACTASHI46.0331.1977.22
329Gus LIEPINS - Jim BEAN42.4934.1376.62
3328Conny SZENCZY - Graham JONES33.0535.7668.81