NSWBA Home page
2017 Grand National Open Teams - Sydney Metropolitan Final
Knock-out Rd 1 Results .

Click on the set results to display the scorecard
Team #TeamC/FSet 1Total
1 LINCOLN   20 20
3 ROLPH   47 47
Team members
LINCOLNIan Lincoln - John Mottram - Lorraine Schaap - John Jongkind - Chris Williams
ROLPHJohn Rolph - Joan Russell - Sue Rolph - William Ryan
Team #TeamC/FSet 1Total
2 CLARKE   27 27
4 WEAVER   33 33
Team members
CLARKEPeter Clarke - Hans Van Weeren - Loraine Neville - Jeanette Weaver
WEAVERPaul Weaver - Terry Bodycote - Catherine Zhang - Cevat Emul - Catherine Whiddon
Team #TeamC/FSet 1Total
5 FARMER   7 7
7 BOCK   23 23
Team members
FARMERDavid Farmer - Lyn Smith - Jocelyn Bertram - Jim Rothwell
BOCKSteven Bock - John Newman - Derrick Browne - Joshua Wyner
Team #TeamC/FSet 1Total
6 MARSHALL   10 10
8 NOVAKOVIC   42 42
Team members
MARSHALLAnnette Marshall - Shirley Arnold - Denise Barnes - Hamid Sadigh
NOVAKOVICBiljana Novakovic - Lee Weldon - Naomi Waizer - Trevor Caldwell
Team #TeamC/FSet 1Total
9 PIPAL   40 40
11 CASHEL   28 28
Team members
PIPALHugo Pipal - Eugene Graczynski - Freddie Zulfiqar - Roy Bentley
CASHELFay Cashel - Margaret Phippen - Lucia Mendonca - Pauline Howe
Team #TeamC/FSet 1Total
10 LIPPEY   37 37
12 WILKINSON   18 18
Team members
LIPPEYEric Lippey - Neil Williams - Kerry Boytell - Agnes Szollos
WILKINSONMichael Wilkinson - David Wiltshire - Shane Harrison - Matt Smith - Fraser Rew
Team #TeamC/FSet 1Total
13 DIGNAN   16 16
15 OWEN   44 44
Team members
DIGNANElaine Dignan - Ian Maclaren - Edward Truscott - Alexis Ngan
OWENMargaret Owen - Sunny Pang - Fiona Ballard - Ian Plummer
Team #TeamC/FSet 1Total
14 SEBESFI   57 57
16 LABORDUS   8 8
Team members
SEBESFIBob Sebesfi - Richard Douglas - Avril Zets - Giselle Mundell
LABORDUSSue Labordus - Marguerita Mcdonald - Lindsay Kirschberg - Ross Yates
Team #TeamC/FSet 1Total
17 KUMAR   55 55
19 DEMPSTER   9 9
Team members
KUMARRakesh Kumar - Julian Abel - David Hudson - Margaret Foster
DEMPSTERColin Dempster - Brian Ody - Carolyn Dowling - Yvonne Perkins
Team #TeamC/FSet 1Total
18 MAYBURY   23 23
20 YANG   21 21
Team members
MAYBURYCeiny Maybury - Tina Strickland - Alessandro Gado - Lydia Gibbs
YANGShuliang Yang - Judy Zhu - David Boga - Rosa Pang
Team #TeamC/FSet 1Total
21 STORR   1 1
23 ZHANG   33 33
Team members
STORRKen Storr - Nancy Everingham - Phaik Yao - Jennifer Rothwell
ZHANGWei Zhang - Titus Ling - Ranjit Limaye - Witold Chylewski
Team #TeamC/FSet 1Total
22 KORENHOF   31 31
24 MULLIN   60 60
Team members
KORENHOFAndre Korenhof - Maurits Van Der Vlugt - Julian Foster - David Weston - Carola Hoogervorst
MULLINEddie Mullin - Dianne Mullin - Leigh Foran - Theo Mangos
Team #TeamC/FSet 1Total
25 WATTS   3 3
27 SZYSZKOWSKI   37 37
Team members
WATTSMarlene Watts - Timothy Cregan - Charles Fisher - Mitch Dowling
SZYSZKOWSKIJerzy Szyszkowski - Wieslaw Przewozniak - Tony Ruello - Sashi Paul
Team #TeamC/FSet 1Total
26 ESLER   22 22
28 GREWCOCK   36 36
Team members
ESLERSharon Esler - Grant Esler - Andrzej Adamczewski - Namir Subhiyah
GREWCOCKLes Grewcock - Peter Jeffery - Dennis Zines - Tina Zines