Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2014 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
Swiss Pairs Results Round 6
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
MPs
1
9
Brad COLES - Erin TEWES
25
118
3.76
2
3
Susan CROMPTON - Michael WILKINSON
16
113
2.23
3
17
John NEWMAN - Ernie NEWMAN
21
113
2.32
4
4
John BRIGGS - Jennifer ROTHWELL
16
113
2.32
5
24
Richard MCAULIFFE - Michael MCAULIFFE
15
108
1.5
6
8
Tony ALLEN - Titus LING
19
104
1.45
7
2
Toni SHARP - David BEAUCHAMP
8
100
1.1
7
7
Paul WEAVER - Terry BODYCOTE
17
100
1.1
7
12
Tammy SCHWARZ - Alan SCHWARZ
23
100
1.19
7
1
David PRIOL - Peter LAMEKS
18
100
1.19
11
10
George FLEISCHER - Mathew VADAS
12
98
0.68
11
6
Paul LAVINGS - Frank BUDAI
21
98
0.77
13
13
Bijan ASSAEE - Alex NGAN
14
97
0.54
14
5
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
18
96
0.72
15
16
Hope TOMLINSON - Barry FOSTER
17
94
0.63
15
23
Donald CARTWRIGHT - Liz CARTWRIGHT
11
94
0.54
17
11
Kelela ALLEN - Susan CAPP
17
92
0.72
18
15
Pat O'CONNOR - Kay O'CONNOR
11
90
0.36
19
22
Lucia MENDONCA - Christine DERRIG
14
84
0.27
20
28
Ann RUSSELL - Rebecca TEAKLE
15
83
0.45
21
21
Gerard BALKIN - Kevin BALKIN
12
82
0.54
22
29
Marie KOBLER - Sally LAZAR
17
81
0.54
23
30
Diane SUMMERS - Margaret ABOUD
21
77
0.36
23
19
Jenny BUCKLEY - Martin JOHNSON
6
77
0.36
25
27
Susan MACHON - Bambang PURBA
6
76
0.36
26
18
Frank FITZPATRICK - Kerrie FITZPATRICK
5
75
0.18
26
20
Max GILBERT - Kathy GILBERT
16
75
0.36
28
26
Kerry HATSWELL - Mary HARRISON
25
74
0.36
29
25
Teresa KWOK - Jane TYRRELL
4
66
0.36
30
14
John SCOTT - Judy SCOTT
13
62
0.18
30
31
Diana MCAULIFFE - ThiHong PHAM
16
62
0.45
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
MPs
1
527
Sylvia FOSTER - Jaan OITMAA
14
117
3.67
2
522
Eric LINDH - Patricia PHILLIPS
22
106
2.66
3
520
Shirley CROCKETT - Noel CROCKETT
14
103
2.11
4
523
Paul MAZOUDIER - Julie WYER
5
102
1.73
5
516
Marlene WATTS - Michael PRESCOTT
15
101
1.14
6
513
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
19
98
1.23
6
521
Witold CHYLEWSKI - Linda AUBUSSON
18
98
1.23
8
517
Sophie ASHTON - Sartaj HANS
19
96
0.92
8
519
Robin VAUGHAN - Ed VAUGHAN
25
96
0.83
10
506
Andre KORENHOF - Carola HOOGERVORST
24
94
0.85
11
531
Catherine CHOWN - Chris BAYLISS
16
93
1
12
528
Janet WILLIS - Margaret PHIPPEN
13
92
0.54
12
526
Gil CLARKE - Pauline ERBY
24
92
0.36
12
501
Lee ANDREWS - Karl BERZINS
25
92
0.54
15
518
Sally CLARKE - Garry CLARKE
12
91
0.54
15
507
Malcolm JANUARY - Anne PEMBERTON
9
91
0.54
15
530
Janet ROWLATT - David OON
11
91
0.54
18
529
Cliff RIGGS - Evelyn MAGUIRE
13
89
0.45
18
525
Graham DANIEL - Liz SCORER
12
89
0.54
20
503
John HAM - Janet HAM
18
88
0.63
21
515
Sarah CARRADINE - Michael YOUNG
13
86
0.36
22
502
Tony KOBLER - Richard LAZAR
16
85
0.54
23
524
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
15
84
0.45
24
508
Suzanne GAINSFORD-HOLLAND - Pat ST LAWRENCE
7
83
0.36
25
504
John DUNLOP - Jill DUNLOP
9
82
0.36
26
512
Chris CRAMER - Neil CRAMER
13
80
0.36
27
505
Chris CULLEN - Sally CULLEN
14
79
0.18
28
511
Stephanie MATHEWS - Mark MATHEWS
14
74
0.36
29
510
Connie EIBRINK-JANSEN - Robert GWYTHER
17
68
0.18
30
514
Mary MULDOON - Lorraine NEWSON
9
64
0.27
31
509
Chris DOHERTY - Margaret MACDONALD
3
55
0.27