Home
Hand Records
Open and Women's
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
2014 ANC Butler Pairs
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 8
Open and Women's Results Round 7
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
25
Julian ABEL - John NEWMAN
15.99
101.11
2
22
Sartaj HANS - Kylie ROBB
15.37
100.33
3
39
Peter JEFFERY - Robert SEBESFI
20.00
89.77
4
12
Lorna ICHILCIK - Rena KAPLAN
14.46
87.47
5
27
Peter FORDHAM - Chris SUNDSTROM
14.93
86.80
6
1
Nazife BASHAR - Kinga MOSES
8.95
84.06
7
5
Giselle MUNDELL - Nevena DJUROVIC
5.78
82.16
8
38
Nye GRIFFITHS - David BEAUCHAMP
4.01
81.99
9
29
David HUDSON - Anita CURTIS
16.91
81.60
10
34
Martin BLOOM - Tony NUNN
15.58
80.96
11
42
Steve BARON - Milan DUROVIC
5.54
79.76
12
11
Judy MOTT - Rita NAILAND
16.91
78.28
13
18
George FINIKIOTIS - Gary LANE
15.15
77.75
14
20
Julian FOSTER - David WESTON
4.63
77.60
15
2
Cathryn HERDEN - Patsy MCCARTNEY
14.22
76.29
16
9
Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP
16.73
75.92
17
37
Tina ZINES - Tony ONG
5.07
74.87
18
32
Tony LEIBOWITZ - Paul LAVINGS
17.24
73.24
19
14
Bijan ASSAEE - Margaret KLASSEN
3.09
72.60
20
28
Nick FAHRER - Michael CARTMELL
15.99
71.17
21
3
Margaret FOSTER - Elizabeth FANOS
11.05
71.04
22
43
Dennis ZINES - Tom MOSS
14.93
70.10
23
10
Helene PITT - Avril ZETS
11.70
70.05
24
33
Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES
4.42
69.70
25
6
Heather CUSWORTH - Frances LYONS
15.58
68.17
26
31
Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER
4.85
66.97
27
30
Robert WARD - Naomi WAIZER
0.00
66.35
28
23
Wendy ASHTON - Paul GOSNEY
8.30
65.60
29
35
Liam MILNE - Pauline POTTS
11.05
65.54
30
41
Garry CLARKE - Sally CLARKE
3.09
63.14
31
40
Mannie ICHILCIK - Peter COX
11.70
62.04
32
16
Carola HOOGERVORST - Andre KORENHOF
8.95
61.73
33
19
Stuart SCHON - Pa HALLORAN
4.01
61.16
34
13
Brian BEDKOBER - Robert KROCHMALIK
2.76
60.84
35
26
Catherine CHAFFEY - Wayne SMITH
5.07
59.61
36
45
Susan CROMPTON - Michael PRESCOTT
15.37
59.17
37
44
Rakesh KUMAR - Steven BOCK
8.30
58.65
38
7
Helena DAWSON - Sophie ASHTON
11.38
58.18
39
4
Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER
3.27
58.17
40
21
Ben CHOSID - Leo GOOREVICH
10.71
56.98
41
36
Theo MANGOS - Leigh FORAN
8.62
55.31
42
15
Emily MIDDLETON - Martin CLEAR
9.29
55.27
43
8
Vicky WEI - Judy ZHU
4.42
54.54
44
46
Tanya RENAUD - Jim BROWN
7.99
51.33
45
17
Warren ROBINSON - Frank BROOS
4.63
48.06
46
24
Don HUANG - Jack CHEN
12.01
47.64