Home
Hand Records
Open and Women's
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
2014 ANC Butler Pairs
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 3
Open and Women's Results Round 2
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
38
Nye GRIFFITHS - David BEAUCHAMP
16.37
36.01
2
5
Giselle MUNDELL - Nevena DJUROVIC
14.93
34.06
3
22
Sartaj HANS - Kylie ROBB
16.18
32.55
4
42
Steve BARON - Milan DUROVIC
16.18
30.88
5
25
Julian ABEL - John NEWMAN
17.24
29.25
6
44
Rakesh KUMAR - Steven BOCK
14.46
28.43
7
31
Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER
12.90
27.83
8
1
Nazife BASHAR - Kinga MOSES
14.46
26.77
9
12
Lorna ICHILCIK - Rena KAPLAN
13.71
26.61
10
3
Margaret FOSTER - Elizabeth FANOS
14.22
25.27
11
34
Martin BLOOM - Tony NUNN
15.99
24.94
12
40
Mannie ICHILCIK - Peter COX
11.05
24.76
13
6
Heather CUSWORTH - Frances LYONS
16.55
23.94
14
20
Julian FOSTER - David WESTON
3.63
23.63
15
9
Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP
7.10
22.89
16
36
Theo MANGOS - Leigh FORAN
5.07
22.47
17
14
Bijan ASSAEE - Margaret KLASSEN
8.95
22.40
18
26
Catherine CHAFFEY - Wayne SMITH
13.18
22.13
19
37
Tina ZINES - Tony ONG
15.37
21.92
20
21
Ben CHOSID - Leo GOOREVICH
14.22
20.25
21
33
Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES
3.82
20.19
22
32
Tony LEIBOWITZ - Paul LAVINGS
15.58
19.79
23
39
Peter JEFFERY - Robert SEBESFI
5.54
19.76
24
23
Wendy ASHTON - Paul GOSNEY
6.29
19.47
25
13
Brian BEDKOBER - Robert KROCHMALIK
15.99
18.59
26
27
Peter FORDHAM - Chris SUNDSTROM
3.82
18.52
27
18
George FINIKIOTIS - Gary LANE
10.71
18.40
28
29
David HUDSON - Anita CURTIS
5.54
18.15
28
35
Liam MILNE - Pauline POTTS
11.05
18.15
30
30
Robert WARD - Naomi WAIZER
6.82
17.87
31
2
Cathryn HERDEN - Patsy MCCARTNEY
9.29
17.28
32
11
Judy MOTT - Rita NAILAND
5.78
16.83
33
19
Stuart SCHON - Pa HALLORAN
11.38
16.68
34
46
Tanya RENAUD - Jim BROWN
8.95
15.77
35
41
Garry CLARKE - Sally CLARKE
2.76
15.07
36
10
Helene PITT - Avril ZETS
10.36
13.99
37
8
Vicky WEI - Judy ZHU
8.62
13.69
38
45
Susan CROMPTON - Michael PRESCOTT
9.64
13.27
39
43
Dennis ZINES - Tom MOSS
13.18
13.18
40
7
Helena DAWSON - Sophie ASHTON
4.01
12.96
41
24
Don HUANG - Jack CHEN
3.45
11.14
42
4
Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER
5.78
11.08
43
17
Warren ROBINSON - Frank BROOS
4.63
10.92
44
16
Carola HOOGERVORST - Andre KORENHOF
4.42
9.27
45
15
Emily MIDDLETON - Martin CLEAR
6.82
7.18
46
28
Nick FAHRER - Michael CARTMELL
4.01
4.88