Home
Hand Records
Open
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Restricted
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Novice
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2020 Sydney Bridge Centre Labour Day Online Congress
results
|
boards
|
match scores
Open Results Round 3
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
1
Hugh GROSVENOR - Tania LLOYD
4.13
39.32
2
14
Axel JOHANNSSON - Kate MCCALLUM
22.65
36.80
3
11
Chris HUGHES - Kim MORRISON
5.28
35.86
4
10
Denise BARNES - Hamid SADIGH
7.53
34.61
5
20
Sean MULLAMPHY - Tony BOND
-4.13
33.72
6
3
Patrick JIANG - Hui LI
-0.83
33.27
7
9
Elizabeth HAVAS - Neil EWART
0.83
31.68
8
12
Louise LEIBOWITZ - Tony LEIBOWITZ
17.06
29.77
9
19
Pat WALKER - Leigh FORAN
24.41
28.62
10
17
Chris WILLIAMS - Jan CLARKE
2.71
28.50
11
4
Philip HOCKING - Cathy HOCKING
-5.28
23.83
12
6
Freddie ZULFIQAR - Barry DALSTO
2.84
23.17
13
31
Julian ABEL - Rakesh KUMAR
18.57
22.27
14
26
Christine CHANDLER - Marelle Irvine
11.24
21.18
15
41
Tim MOUNTJOY - Patricia LACEY
-7.53
18.76
16
25
Richard HARMAN - John FRIESEN
-2.71
17.68
17
30
Rick LU - Mary Anne HINGERTY
2.72
16.83
18
27
Nigel ROSENDORFF - Elliott KAPLAN
17.16
16.12
19
8
Garry CLARKE - Sally CLARKE
-2.84
13.52
20
28
John GUREWITZ - Stuart SCHON
12.85
13.48
21
58
Rosemary BARCLAY - Anthony COHEN
32.28
11.29
22
22
Alan COOPER - John SCUDDER
-2.72
10.84
23
53
Archie FRASER - Shelley TAYLOR
12.90
8.71
24
16
Titus LING - Bill BOULTON
17.40
7.29
25
2
Jeanette ABRAMS - Colin CLIFFORD
4.66
4.40
26
59
Jane BEEBY - Helen LOWRY
4.21
3.71
27
18
Catherine CHAFFEY - Alexander COOK
5.03
1.92
28
56
Peter MULLER - Robyn HARDY
0.62
1.91
29
34
Kinga MOSES - Nazife BASHAR
11.24
1.78
30
35
John ROGERS - Peter ROBINSON
0.06
1.15
31
37
Helen LITTLE - Geoff HUTCHINS
-0.62
1.00
32
7
Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN
-0.06
0.92
33
15
George BILSKI - Ron SPEISER
4.29
-3.09
34
48
Adele BROWN - Louise CREGAN
9.73
-3.32
35
38
Michael CARTMELL - David FRYDA
-17.06
-3.61
36
29
Niek VAN VUCHT - Patricia MCDONALD
-11.24
-4.05
37
45
Mick MCAULIFFE - Wing ROBERTS
-4.66
-4.38
38
21
Kay O'CONNOR - Pat O'CONNOR
-4.21
-4.69
39
62
Mary CARTER - Lynleigh EVANS
-22.65
-8.02
40
36
Wayne ZHU - Wei ZHANG
-5.03
-8.47
41
39
Inez GLANGER - Marcia SCUDDER
9.43
-8.60
42
44
Maureen BAKER - Ian LISLE
6.37
-8.76
43
23
Liz FANOS - Julianne ROCKS
2.25
-9.36
44
40
Judy KINGSTON - Dave GALLAGHER
3.63
-11.00
45
47
Roy BENTLEY - Harish PATNEY
-12.85
-12.44
46
65
William RYAN - John CARTER
22.55
-12.78
47
60
Gita CURNOW - Roger CURNOW
-4.29
-13.14
48
32
Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE
8.75
-13.27
49
5
Nicholas CHILOV - Richard DEVERIDGE
-2.25
-13.88
50
43
Ralph EDWARDS - Jean HYDLEMAN
2.34
-15.41
51
13
Pam CRICHTON - Ross CRICHTON
-18.57
-15.87
52
61
Whalley ROBIN - Loueen GRANT
-12.90
-17.22
53
33
Heath HENN - Ernie NEWMAN
-3.63
-18.69
54
55
Anne GRAYDEN - Julie SADLER
-17.16
-19.16
55
54
Sally BURNS - Jennette ROSETTA
-24.41
-19.45
56
64
Lynne MOSS - Shane WOODBURN
-2.34
-19.56
57
46
Theo MANGOS - Michael SCHMAEDICKE
-11.24
-21.00
58
24
Margaret EAST - Lammie BARRETT
0.72
-22.08
59
52
Giza FLETCHER - Joe BARDA
-9.73
-22.42
60
57
Lydia GIBBS - Kevin MURRAY
-6.37
-23.27
61
49
Patrick STARCK - Vivien ELDRIDGE
-0.72
-26.07
62
50
Tina STRICKLAND - Ceiny MAYBURY
-9.43
-28.27
63
42
Inge RADONIC-ERRATH - Rosemarie ROLSTON
-17.40
-28.35
64
63
Lynn BAKER - Bev PETERS
-8.75
-30.20
65
66
Jay GURJAR - Lalita KANETKAR
-32.28
-51.29
66
51
Siamak PARSANEJAD - Nu BEASLEY
-22.55
-52.74