Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
Open
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Restricted/Novice
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Teams
Open
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Restricted/Novice
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
2019 Central Coast Super Congress
results
|
match scores
|
boards
|
draw for round 2
Swiss Pairs Restricted/Novice Results Round 1
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
37
Wendy EVERITT - Tony SAPPIDEEN
18.04
18.04
2
18
Mary POYNTEN - Jay NOVAK
17.19
17.19
3
34
Susan PASCOE - Josephine MOST
16.32
16.32
4
30
John MITCHELL - Kathy MITCHELL
15.74
15.74
4
45
Pamela RODWELL - Kerry LAW
15.74
15.74
6
4
Jurate LAISVE - Cathy RUSSELL
15.16
15.16
6
15
Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL
15.16
15.16
8
20
Lee BUCKLAND - Marian WALLIS
14.87
14.87
8
25
Ellen WILLIAMS - Berenice AIR
14.87
14.87
10
48
John BELLINGHAM - Maeve DOYLE
14.58
14.58
11
22
Conny SZENCZY - Graham JONES
14.29
14.29
12
8
Jody SWAINE - Sarah DOWLING
13.90
13.90
12
31
Brigitta KUEGLER - Gai BROUWER
13.90
13.90
14
40
Maria GRANELLI - Louise RYAN
13.51
13.51
15
2
Marianna XERRI - Nola DALY
12.73
12.73
16
47
Graham TAYLOR - Judy KOSTRZEWA
12.34
12.34
17
11
Ruth PERRIS - Kay HALE
11.95
11.95
18
3
Irene CAMPBELL - Margaret REGAN
11.56
11.56
18
33
Diann MILLER - Kerrie STIEN
11.56
11.56
18
41
Michael CHOUEIFATE - Andrew REFSHAUGE
11.56
11.56
21
12
David STEWART - Diana STEWART
10.78
10.78
22
29
Cheryl PLETZ - Margaret CARTER
10.39
10.39
22
38
Beryl JACKSON - Anne CORCORAN
10.39
10.39
24
19
Dianne CASS - Bob CASS
10.00
10.00
24
43
Carol PARKER - Linda SMITH
10.00
10.00
26
5
Alan BUSTANY - Pauline CAUST
9.61
9.61
26
14
Colin SPELLER - Jodie GUDAITIS
9.61
9.61
28
36
Richard SHELDRAKE - Paula NIGEM
9.22
9.22
29
9
Sandie ROOKE - Suzanne COLE
8.44
8.44
29
17
Robyn GEALE - Rob CORNELIUS
8.44
8.44
29
27
John RUSSELL - Judith PARSONS
8.44
8.44
32
35
Jacky GRUSZKA - Cheryl HENKE
8.05
8.05
33
23
Sharon VERSTEEGE - Sue KENNY
7.66
7.66
34
26
Sandy WHALLEY - Nanette ROTH
7.27
7.27
35
16
Alex PHILLIPS - Hamish DODD
6.49
6.49
36
7
Lesley YOUNG - Anne TAYLOR
6.10
6.10
36
32
Madeleine GRAY - Ellen BORDA
6.10
6.10
38
46
Peter HUME - Elaine HUME
5.71
5.71
39
24
Ros HOATSON - Thea MCCALLUM
5.42
5.42
40
1
Carol BLAIKIE - Glynn GOLSBY
5.13
5.13
40
44
Geoff GOODWIN - Anne PRICE
5.13
5.13
42
28
Molly O'NEILL - Beverley SIVEWRIGHT
4.84
4.84
42
39
Garrie WATT - Graham WILLIAMSON
4.84
4.84
44
6
Vivienne GOODWIN - Jocelyn WHYTE
4.26
4.26
44
21
Claire WILD - Alma VAN DER WALT
4.26
4.26
46
10
Tony CANAVAN - Georgina TEARNE
3.68
3.68
47
42
Jenny WALMSLEY - Dorothy ROSEWELL
2.81
2.81
48
13
Stephen CALCROFT - Peter CLOUGHESSY
1.96
1.96