Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2018 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
Swiss Pairs Results Round 6
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
MPs
1
21
Linda AUBUSSON - Patrick NEARY
14.46
85.59
3.99
2
7
Helena DAWSON - Richard DOUGLAS
15.97
82.86
2.85
3
4
Marieta BORTHWICK - Annegrete KOLDING
15.26
79.99
2.36
4
9
Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE
10.41
78.78
1.78
5
11
Witold CHYLEWSKI (JUN) - Wayne ZHU
15.5
78.5
1.54
6
24
Robbie FEYDER - Barry FEYDER
17.76
75.85
1.30
7
15
Di COATS - Jan CLARKE
13.28
74.66
1.21
8
6
Martin BROWN - Gail MCKENZIE
4.26
73.99
1.14
9
27
Ernie NEWMAN - Dennis RAYMOND
8.42
73.62
0.99
10
8
Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL
13.28
73.34
1.22
11
10
Diana MCAULIFFE - Michael HOGAN
15
72.09
1.01
12
1
Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER
12.29
71.26
0.98
13
5
Sue CROMPTON - David WESTON
10
70.09
0.63
14
13
Christine HADAWAY - Donelle FOATE
8.42
67.67
0.54
15
20
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
8.06
66.45
0.54
16
19
Marie PURKISS - Diane NICHOLS
16.83
65.73
0.54
17
17
Helen JEFFERY - Daniela SHANNON
3.58
63.53
0.63
18
31
Lydia GIBBS - Ceiny MAYBURY
16.2
61.69
0.36
19
29
David SNOW - Martin JOHNSON
16.63
61.26
0.36
20
3
Marlene WATTS - Michael PRESCOTT
5
60.86
0.54
21
33
Sally LAZAR - Richard LAZAR
8.8
59.99
0.45
22
25
Graham DANIEL - Liz SCORER
2.24
58.72
0.36
23
23
Tina STRICKLAND - Mary O'TOOLE
13.59
58.43
0.54
24
12
Carole O'CONNOR - Lynne RICHARDSON
7.71
55.01
0.36
25
18
Margaret ABOUD - Micki SUMMERS
6.11
51.56
0.36
26
30
Penny PATERSON - Karin STEVENS
10.41
49.02
0.45
27
34
Lorraine NEWSON - Sue GODDARD
15.26
47.17
0.45
28
14
Walter SUTTOR - Robin SUTTOR
12.63
43.12
0.45
29
16
Erica GRAY - Jenny MUSCIO
3.8
42.18
0.18
30
28
Ross INGRAM - Lorraine STACEY
4.03
37.72
0.18
31
22
Gayle CALVERT - Steve ENGLISH
7.37
36.61
0.18
32
2
Janet RANNARD - Mary MULDOON
1.91
24.04
0.00
33
26
Helen GILLAM - Nicky LUMB
2.41
15.21
0.00
34
32
Marjorie WEBB - Lyn PROWSE
1.75
14.28
0.09
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
MPs
1
527
Yumin LI - Peter JEFFERY
15.74
86.55
3.72
2
533
Paul LAVINGS - Helen LAVINGS
11.58
81.74
3.12
3
526
Eric LINDH - Patricia PHILLIPS
5.54
81.24
2.18
4
520
Kay SMITH - Marie WALLIS
4.03
72.89
1.87
5
523
Kelela ALLEN - Susan CAPP
9.59
71.64
1.36
6
513
Teresa MARTIN - Denise HOURIGAN-THOMAS
16.42
69.07
1.30
7
501
Mick MCAULIFFE - Wing ROBERTS
10
68.71
1.30
8
531
George FINIKIOTIS - Liz FANOS
4.5
66.3
1.14
9
512
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
17.76
66.05
1.08
10
532
Berri FOLKARD - Ross FOLKARD
4.74
63.55
0.86
11
518
Judy ZHU - Shu Liang YANG
11.58
63.41
0.83
12
522
Tammy SCHWARZ - Alan SCHWARZ
11.94
62.33
0.89
13
508
Michael MACHADO - Kamalesh GUPTA
15
62.3
0.54
14
521
Chris BAYLISS - Catherine CHOWN
6.72
59.94
0.54
15
524
Toni DIXON - Elizabeth LAWRENCE
16.2
59.5
0.54
16
530
Paul WEAVER - Terry BODYCOTE
7.71
59.46
0.36
17
528
Kaye HART - Jeff CARBERRY
6.72
59.39
0.54
18
519
Janet ROWLATT - Keith JEBB
13.89
58.93
0.54
19
509
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
12.29
58.29
0.54
20
504
Parveen RAYANI - Jamal RAYANI
11.2
57.7
0.72
21
506
Evelyn MAGUIRE - Pamela REEVES
15.97
56.84
0.45
22
529
Ferenc BUDAI - Andy SEBESTYEN
18.09
56.58
0.54
23
507
Kevin BALKIN - Pauline BALKIN
18.25
55.63
0.45
24
516
Michael BRASSIL - Louise BRASSIL
5
55.19
0.54
25
503
Alan BUSTANY - Chris HANNAN
17.59
55.16
0.45
26
534
Judy KINGSTON - Dave GALLAGHER
9.59
53.76
0.45
27
517
John RUSSELL - Judith PARSONS
2.24
52.46
0.45
28
502
Rosalind HART - Hilary RICHARDSON
6.41
51.41
0.54
29
525
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
12.63
51.31
0.54
30
510
Julie GUTHRIE - Mark GUTHRIE
3.17
49.23
0.36
31
515
John ROGERS - Jane BISCOE
3.8
49.08
0.36
32
514
Margaret SOMERS - Veronica ANTILL
4.74
48.63
0.45
33
505
Marelle IRVINE - Patricia VETTER
3.37
48.26
0.45
34
511
Patricia CHAMBERLAIN - Frances LESSELS
7.37
47.9
0.36