Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2018 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 6
Swiss Pairs Results Round 5
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
21
Linda AUBUSSON - Patrick NEARY
13.28
71.13
2
6
Martin BROWN - Gail MCKENZIE
11.2
69.73
3
9
Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE
12.29
68.37
4
7
Helena DAWSON - Richard DOUGLAS
18.4
66.89
5
27
Ernie NEWMAN - Dennis RAYMOND
16.63
65.2
6
4
Marieta BORTHWICK - Annegrete KOLDING
11.94
64.73
7
11
Witold CHYLEWSKI (JUN) - Wayne ZHU
12.29
63
8
15
Di COATS - Jan CLARKE
15.5
61.38
9
5
Sue CROMPTON - David WESTON
12.29
60.09
10
8
Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL
16.42
60.06
11
17
Helen JEFFERY - Daniela SHANNON
6.72
59.95
12
13
Christine HADAWAY - Donelle FOATE
8.42
59.25
13
1
Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER
8.42
58.97
14
20
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
14.74
58.39
15
24
Robbie FEYDER - Barry FEYDER
13.28
58.09
16
10
Diana MCAULIFFE - Michael HOGAN
11.2
57.09
17
25
Graham DANIEL - Liz SCORER
8.8
56.48
18
3
Marlene WATTS - Michael PRESCOTT
10
55.86
19
33
Sally LAZAR - Richard LAZAR
7.04
51.19
20
19
Marie PURKISS - Diane NICHOLS
8.06
48.9
21
12
Carole O'CONNOR - Lynne RICHARDSON
4.26
47.77
22
31
Lydia GIBBS - Ceiny MAYBURY
14.18
45.49
23
18
Margaret ABOUD - Micki SUMMERS
3.8
45.45
24
23
Tina STRICKLAND - Mary O'TOOLE
13.28
44.84
25
29
David SNOW - Martin JOHNSON
9.19
44.63
26
30
Penny PATERSON - Karin STEVENS
1.6
38.61
27
16
Erica GRAY - Jenny MUSCIO
6.41
38.38
28
28
Ross INGRAM - Lorraine STACEY
11.94
33.69
29
34
Lorraine NEWSON - Sue GODDARD
6.41
31.91
30
14
Walter SUTTOR - Robin SUTTOR
10.81
30.49
31
22
Gayle CALVERT - Steve ENGLISH
5.82
29.24
32
2
Janet RANNARD - Mary MULDOON
7.71
22.13
33
26
Helen GILLAM - Nicky LUMB
2.07
12.8
34
32
Marjorie WEBB - Lyn PROWSE
0.31
12.53
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
526
Eric LINDH - Patricia PHILLIPS
8.8
75.7
2
527
Yumin LI - Peter JEFFERY
6.72
70.81
3
533
Paul LAVINGS - Helen LAVINGS
13.28
70.16
4
520
Kay SMITH - Marie WALLIS
10.81
68.86
5
523
Kelela ALLEN - Susan CAPP
8.06
62.05
6
531
George FINIKIOTIS - Liz FANOS
11.58
61.8
7
532
Berri FOLKARD - Ross FOLKARD
11.58
58.81
8
501
Mick MCAULIFFE - Wing ROBERTS
10.81
58.71
9
521
Chris BAYLISS - Catherine CHOWN
11.2
53.22
10
528
Kaye HART - Jeff CARBERRY
11.94
52.67
11
513
Teresa MARTIN - Denise HOURIGAN-THOMAS
15.74
52.65
12
518
Judy ZHU - Shu Liang YANG
18.4
51.83
13
530
Paul WEAVER - Terry BODYCOTE
12.96
51.75
14
522
Tammy SCHWARZ - Alan SCHWARZ
10
50.39
15
517
John RUSSELL - Judith PARSONS
7.71
50.22
16
516
Michael BRASSIL - Louise BRASSIL
16.2
50.19
17
512
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
3.37
48.29
18
508
Michael MACHADO - Kamalesh GUPTA
19.69
47.3
19
504
Parveen RAYANI - Jamal RAYANI
1.6
46.5
20
510
Julie GUTHRIE - Mark GUTHRIE
6.72
46.06
21
509
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
13.59
46
22
515
John ROGERS - Jane BISCOE
11.94
45.28
23
519
Janet ROWLATT - Keith JEBB
4.5
45.04
24
502
Rosalind HART - Hilary RICHARDSON
13.59
45
25
505
Marelle IRVINE - Patricia VETTER
14.18
44.89
26
534
Judy KINGSTON - Dave GALLAGHER
5.54
44.17
27
514
Margaret SOMERS - Veronica ANTILL
10.81
43.89
28
524
Toni DIXON - Elizabeth LAWRENCE
5.26
43.3
29
506
Evelyn MAGUIRE - Pamela REEVES
17.93
40.87
30
511
Patricia CHAMBERLAIN - Frances LESSELS
12.29
40.53
31
525
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
6.72
38.68
32
529
Ferenc BUDAI - Andy SEBESTYEN
9.19
38.02
33
503
Alan BUSTANY - Chris HANNAN
8.06
37.57
34
507
Kevin BALKIN - Pauline BALKIN
5.82
37.38