Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2015 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 6
Swiss Pairs Results Round 5
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
2
Michael WILKINSON - Griff WARE
11.2
70.65
2
16
Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP
11.94
67.7
3
14
Janet ROWLATT - Ian PLUMMER
14.46
64.02
4
27
John HAM - Janet HAM
14.18
60.57
5
7
Witold CHYLEWSKI (JUN) - Judy OSIE
13.59
60.36
6
8
Yumin LI - Ferenc BUDAI
7.37
59.82
7
3
Sylvia FOSTER - Jaan OITMAA
10.81
56.07
8
4
Richard DOUGLAS - Helena DAWSON
8.8
55.96
9
29
Pamela LIDL - Trish CAMPBELL
16.42
55.93
10
6
Noel CROCKETT - Shirley CROCKETT
5
54.95
11
35
Dianne WATT - Sharon BEAVON
15.5
54.77
12
24
Sally LAZAR - Richard LAZAR
3.8
54.73
13
13
Diane NICHOLS - Marie PURKISS
18.09
54.64
14
5
Ed VAUGHAN - Robin VAUGHAN
13.89
54.53
15
12
Mary O'TOOLE - Tina STRICKLAND
8.42
54.46
16
25
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
8.42
53.54
17
18
Graham DANIEL - Liz SCORER
5
53.37
18
1
David PRIOL - Peter LAMEKS
3.58
52.93
19
22
Edward TRUSCOTT - Mike EDWARDS
9.19
52.68
20
32
Sarah CARRADINE - Michael YOUNG
6.11
51.28
21
31
Donald CARTWRIGHT - Liz CARTWRIGHT
10
51.21
22
38
Nico RANSON - Christophe RHODES
8.06
50.86
23
11
Helen JEFFERY - Trish HARRISON
11.58
50.7
24
19
Hope TOMLINSON - Barry FOSTER
13.28
50.42
25
28
Peter WONG - Richard CARTER
5.82
50.41
26
9
Eric LINDH - Patricia PHILLIPS
15.97
49.03
27
33
John CLIFTON - Dominic KWOK
2.07
48.56
28
37
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
15
48.47
29
30
Cheryl DEAN - Christine DERRIG
14.74
46.08
30
20
Pat COOK - Pamela REEVES
17.22
45.39
31
10
Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE
7.04
44.22
32
17
Alan SCHWARZ - Tammy SCHWARZ
8.06
42.97
33
23
Max GILBERT - Kathy GILBERT
9.19
40.8
34
26
Heath COOK - Barry COOK
8.06
39.88
35
40
You HU - Junkai ZHOU
5
39.64
36
21
Elizabeth LAWRENCE - Carole HAMILTON
18.4
38.11
37
36
Mary MULDOON - Connie EIBRINK-JANSEN
5
37.57
38
15
Mary HARRISON - Kerry HATSWELL
12.29
36.16
39
39
Grahame DEVRELL - Jeremy LEATHER
11.94
34.31
40
34
Millie ROBINSON - Ann GALE
4.03
33.75
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
521
George FINIKIOTIS - Liz FANOS
8.8
75.46
2
524
Marlene WATTS - Michael PRESCOTT
12.63
74.45
3
523
Garry CLARKE - Sally CLARKE
8.06
74.01
4
537
Johnno NEWMAN - Matt SMITH
16.2
70.57
5
527
Paul WEAVER - Terry BODYCOTE
15
67.93
6
526
Julian FOSTER - Jenna GIBBONS
16.42
66.05
7
528
Tony ALLEN - Titus LING
15
64
8
530
John MOTTRAM - Lorraine SCHAAP
17.93
62.79
9
535
Susan CAPP - Kelela ALLEN
11.2
57.2
10
539
Kerryn MURRAY - Rhonda INNES
5.54
57.17
11
536
Bijan ASSAEE - Alexis NGAN
13.89
55.82
12
506
Michael MCAULIFFE - Richard MCAULIFFE
14.18
55.69
13
509
Chris CULLEN - Sally CULLEN
11.58
54.7
14
533
Pat O'CONNOR - Kay O'CONNOR
6.41
54.52
15
513
Suzanne GAINSFORD-HOLLAND - Pat ST LAWRENCE
11.58
53.31
16
531
Liz WILKINSON - Hymie OSIE
11.94
53.02
17
532
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
9.19
52.38
18
514
Denis KRISTANDA - Keith JEBB
10.81
52.05
19
515
John PICK - Alison PICK
5.82
49.74
20
525
Janet KAHLER - Jan DAVIS
15
48.73
21
517
Lynda ATKIN - Thi PHAM
10
47.42
22
538
Chris BAYLISS - Catherine CHOWN
15
47.42
23
522
Tim DAVIS - Peter KAHLER
12.96
47.16
24
501
Jenny BUCKLEY - Martin JOHNSON
11.94
45.91
25
540
Ernie NEWMAN - Dennis RAYMOND
15.97
44.74
26
510
Samuel DOBSON - Leigh MATHESON
8.42
44.6
27
507
John DUNLOP - Jill DUNLOP
11.94
43.99
28
511
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
6.11
42.67
29
502
Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE
10.81
42.26
30
504
Anna OLSZEWSKI - Frank FITZPATRICK
6.72
41.98
31
520
Judy SCOTT - John SCOTT
3.58
40.06
32
512
Patricia CHAMBERLAIN - Geraldine FOWLER
4.5
40.04
33
508
Kevin BALKIN - Gerard BALKIN
5
38.68
34
503
Janet WILLIS - Margaret PHIPPEN
4.03
36.55
35
505
Carole O'CONNOR - Jill SMITH
1.91
36.36
36
529
Anne PEMBERTON - Malcolm JANUARY
5.26
32.51
37
534
Barbara KIRKBY - Neville FARRELL
7.71
29.67
38
518
Margaret ABOUD - Micki SUMMERS
8.06
29.48
39
519
Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL
2.78
25.64
40
516
Babs BEH - Sylvia ENKLAAR
1.6
23.38