Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2014 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 6
Swiss Pairs Results Round 5
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
3
Susan CROMPTON - Michael WILKINSON
14
97
1
4
John BRIGGS - Jennifer ROTHWELL
24
97
3
9
Brad COLES - Erin TEWES
21
93
3
24
Richard MCAULIFFE - Michael MCAULIFFE
20
93
5
17
John NEWMAN - Ernie NEWMAN
16
92
5
2
Toni SHARP - David BEAUCHAMP
14
92
7
10
George FLEISCHER - Mathew VADAS
16
86
8
8
Tony ALLEN - Titus LING
18
85
9
23
Donald CARTWRIGHT - Liz CARTWRIGHT
21
83
9
7
Paul WEAVER - Terry BODYCOTE
13
83
9
13
Bijan ASSAEE - Alex NGAN
11
83
12
1
David PRIOL - Peter LAMEKS
13
82
13
15
Pat O'CONNOR - Kay O'CONNOR
14
79
14
5
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
18
78
15
12
Tammy SCHWARZ - Alan SCHWARZ
10
77
15
16
Hope TOMLINSON - Barry FOSTER
21
77
15
6
Paul LAVINGS - Frank BUDAI
12
77
18
11
Kelela ALLEN - Susan CAPP
16
75
19
19
Jenny BUCKLEY - Martin JOHNSON
21
71
20
18
Frank FITZPATRICK - Kerrie FITZPATRICK
25
70
20
21
Gerard BALKIN - Kevin BALKIN
5
70
20
27
Susan MACHON - Bambang PURBA
14
70
20
22
Lucia MENDONCA - Christine DERRIG
9
70
24
28
Ann RUSSELL - Rebecca TEAKLE
8
68
25
29
Marie KOBLER - Sally LAZAR
11
64
26
25
Teresa KWOK - Jane TYRRELL
10
62
27
20
Max GILBERT - Kathy GILBERT
13
59
28
30
Diane SUMMERS - Margaret ABOUD
11
56
29
26
Kerry HATSWELL - Mary HARRISON
16
49
29
14
John SCOTT - Judy SCOTT
8
49
31
31
Diana MCAULIFFE - ThiHong PHAM
15
46
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
527
Sylvia FOSTER - Jaan OITMAA
16
103
2
523
Paul MAZOUDIER - Julie WYER
16
97
3
520
Shirley CROCKETT - Noel CROCKETT
14
89
4
516
Marlene WATTS - Michael PRESCOTT
25
86
5
522
Eric LINDH - Patricia PHILLIPS
19
84
6
507
Malcolm JANUARY - Anne PEMBERTON
20
82
7
521
Witold CHYLEWSKI - Linda AUBUSSON
17
80
7
530
Janet ROWLATT - David OON
17
80
9
513
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
21
79
9
528
Janet WILLIS - Margaret PHIPPEN
10
79
9
518
Sally CLARKE - Garry CLARKE
22
79
12
531
Catherine CHOWN - Chris BAYLISS
18
77
12
517
Sophie ASHTON - Sartaj HANS
14
77
12
525
Graham DANIEL - Liz SCORER
16
77
15
508
Suzanne GAINSFORD-HOLLAND - Pat ST LAWRENCE
9
76
15
529
Cliff RIGGS - Evelyn MAGUIRE
6
76
17
504
John DUNLOP - Jill DUNLOP
12
73
17
515
Sarah CARRADINE - Michael YOUNG
20
73
19
519
Robin VAUGHAN - Ed VAUGHAN
14
71
20
506
Andre KORENHOF - Carola HOOGERVORST
19
70
20
503
John HAM - Janet HAM
12
70
22
502
Tony KOBLER - Richard LAZAR
16
69
22
524
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
22
69
24
526
Gil CLARKE - Pauline ERBY
9
68
25
512
Chris CRAMER - Neil CRAMER
19
67
25
501
Lee ANDREWS - Karl BERZINS
17
67
27
505
Chris CULLEN - Sally CULLEN
9
65
28
511
Stephanie MATHEWS - Mark MATHEWS
9
60
29
514
Mary MULDOON - Lorraine NEWSON
15
55
30
509
Chris DOHERTY - Margaret MACDONALD
2
52
31
510
Connie EIBRINK-JANSEN - Robert GWYTHER
14
51