Home
Hand Records
Matchpoint Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
2019 NSWBA Matchpoint Swiss Pairs
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 5
Matchpoint Swiss Pairs Results Round 4
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
49
Ella PATTISON - Jamie THOMPSON
16.74
61.12
2
15
Pele RANKIN - Stephen FISCHER
14.67
57.00
3
20
Denny NEWLAND - Douglas NEWLANDS
15.18
56.85
4
45
Therese TULLY - Richard WARD
17.61
56.57
5
11
Anna ST CLAIR - Dee HARLEY
13.43
53.25
6
36
Ron SPEISER - Tony NUNN
15.15
52.85
7
7
Colin BAKER - Mike DOECKE
3.26
51.36
8
18
Sebastian YUEN - Christy GEROMBOUX
16.54
48.77
9
38
Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN
13.83
48.73
10
6
Martin BLOOM - Peter GILL
5.33
48.50
11
21
Kit MEYERS - Fiona FAWCETT
11.81
48.18
12
24
Catherine CHAFFEY - Colin CLIFFORD
15.10
47.38
13
10
David FRYDA - David HUDSON
4.82
46.79
14
43
Eileen LI - Kaiping CHEN
12.52
46.48
15
1
Paul DALLEY - Anthony BURKE
6.57
45.65
16
46
Elli URBACH - Les VARADI
8.19
45.24
17
48
Julian FOSTER - Lakshmi SUNDERASAN
16.99
45.22
18
12
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
19.28
45.02
19
3
Ashley BACH - Peter MCTAGGART
14.49
44.07
20
44
Les GREWCOCK - Steven BOCK
15.03
43.59
21
13
Rosa PANG - Robert WANG
4.85
42.74
22
42
Alexander COOK - Robin HO
11.89
42.53
23
25
David MCLEISH - Paula MCLEISH
19.34
41.03
24
29
Michael COURTNEY - Linden RAYMOND
2.39
40.92
25
22
Winston HORNE - Peter CLOKE
12.86
40.77
26
23
Kinga MOSES - Nazife BASHAR
7.48
40.33
27
27
Di SMART - Chris HUGHES
6.17
40.23
28
26
Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER
11.99
39.77
29
28
Nicky STRASSER - Ian LISLE
8.11
38.39
30
47
Sunny PANG - Ferenc BUDAI
11.73
37.59
31
5
Yumin LI - Titus LING
12.87
37.16
32
41
Stuart SCHON - Maeve DOYLE
16.80
37.15
33
32
Marieta BORTHWICK - Annegrete KOLDING
4.90
36.87
34
17
Ann BAKER - Andre BAROUKH
18.44
35.66
35
50
Sylvia HALLORAN - Phillip HALLORAN
5.51
35.49
36
14
Marjorie ASKEW - William POWELL
7.14
35.31
37
8
Keith WALKER - Tamara SAMUELS
8.01
34.91
38
9
Catherine ZHANG - Cevat EMUL
17.99
34.76
39
33
Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN
8.27
34.62
40
35
Malcolm CARTER - Lyn CARTER
3.46
34.54
41
31
Wei ZHANG - Wayne ZHU
4.97
33.33
42
34
Sue INGHAM - George BILSKI
3.01
31.23
43
30
Terry BROWN - Jeanette REITZER
7.13
29.59
44
19
Alex PENKLIS - Rob WARD
0.72
24.74
45
4
John RUSSELL - Michael HOGAN
10.08
24.40
46
16
Denise NICHOLSON - Warren ROBINSON
3.20
23.46
47
40
Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE
0.66
22.33
48
2
Clare FILMER RAMSAY - Cassandra MITCHELL
1.56
21.04
49
37
Janet BROWN - Gary LYNN
9.92
19.14
50
39
Simon STANCU - Alexandra BRADLEY
2.01
16.81