Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2018 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 5
Swiss Pairs Results Round 4
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
6
Martin BROWN - Gail MCKENZIE
17.93
58.53
2
21
Linda AUBUSSON - Patrick NEARY
19.69
57.85
3
9
Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE
18.55
56.08
4
17
Helen JEFFERY - Daniela SHANNON
14.74
53.23
5
4
Marieta BORTHWICK - Annegrete KOLDING
5.82
52.79
6
13
Christine HADAWAY - Donelle FOATE
5
50.83
7
11
Witold CHYLEWSKI (JUN) - Wayne ZHU
7.71
50.71
8
1
Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER
12.63
50.55
9
27
Ernie NEWMAN - Dennis RAYMOND
17.93
48.57
10
7
Helena DAWSON - Richard DOUGLAS
14.74
48.49
11
5
Sue CROMPTON - David WESTON
8.06
47.8
12
25
Graham DANIEL - Liz SCORER
6.72
47.68
13
10
Diana MCAULIFFE - Michael HOGAN
3.8
45.89
14
15
Di COATS - Jan CLARKE
6.11
45.88
15
3
Marlene WATTS - Michael PRESCOTT
9.59
45.86
16
24
Robbie FEYDER - Barry FEYDER
5
44.81
17
33
Sally LAZAR - Richard LAZAR
14.74
44.15
18
20
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
9.19
43.65
19
8
Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL
4.03
43.64
20
12
Carole O'CONNOR - Lynne RICHARDSON
15.5
43.04
21
18
Margaret ABOUD - Micki SUMMERS
6.72
41.65
22
19
Marie PURKISS - Diane NICHOLS
12.29
40.84
23
30
Penny PATERSON - Karin STEVENS
15.5
37.01
24
29
David SNOW - Martin JOHNSON
6.41
35.44
25
16
Erica GRAY - Jenny MUSCIO
2.24
31.97
26
23
Tina STRICKLAND - Mary O'TOOLE
6.72
31.56
27
31
Lydia GIBBS - Ceiny MAYBURY
9.19
31.31
28
34
Lorraine NEWSON - Sue GODDARD
10
25.5
29
22
Gayle CALVERT - Steve ENGLISH
2.24
23.42
30
28
Ross INGRAM - Lorraine STACEY
9.19
21.75
31
14
Walter SUTTOR - Robin SUTTOR
2.78
19.68
32
2
Janet RANNARD - Mary MULDOON
2.59
14.42
33
32
Marjorie WEBB - Lyn PROWSE
9.59
12.22
34
26
Helen GILLAM - Nicky LUMB
7.37
10.73
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
526
Eric LINDH - Patricia PHILLIPS
14.18
66.9
2
527
Yumin LI - Peter JEFFERY
15
64.09
3
520
Kay SMITH - Marie WALLIS
16.2
58.05
4
533
Paul LAVINGS - Helen LAVINGS
12.29
56.88
5
523
Kelela ALLEN - Susan CAPP
13.28
53.99
6
531
George FINIKIOTIS - Liz FANOS
15
50.22
7
501
Mick MCAULIFFE - Wing ROBERTS
13.89
47.9
8
532
Berri FOLKARD - Ross FOLKARD
15.97
47.23
9
512
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
17.76
44.92
10
504
Parveen RAYANI - Jamal RAYANI
11.94
44.9
11
517
John RUSSELL - Judith PARSONS
13.28
42.51
12
521
Chris BAYLISS - Catherine CHOWN
2.07
42.02
13
528
Kaye HART - Jeff CARBERRY
17.76
40.73
14
519
Janet ROWLATT - Keith JEBB
10.41
40.54
15
522
Tammy SCHWARZ - Alan SCHWARZ
13.59
40.39
16
510
Julie GUTHRIE - Mark GUTHRIE
17.22
39.34
17
530
Paul WEAVER - Terry BODYCOTE
5.26
38.79
18
534
Judy KINGSTON - Dave GALLAGHER
10.81
38.63
19
524
Toni DIXON - Elizabeth LAWRENCE
7.37
38.04
20
513
Teresa MARTIN - Denise HOURIGAN-THOMAS
13.28
36.91
21
516
Michael BRASSIL - Louise BRASSIL
10.81
33.99
22
518
Judy ZHU - Shu Liang YANG
7.71
33.43
23
515
John ROGERS - Jane BISCOE
17.41
33.34
24
514
Margaret SOMERS - Veronica ANTILL
5.26
33.08
25
509
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
5.26
32.41
26
525
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
1.45
31.96
27
507
Kevin BALKIN - Pauline BALKIN
0.31
31.56
28
502
Rosalind HART - Hilary RICHARDSON
10.81
31.41
29
505
Marelle IRVINE - Patricia VETTER
10
30.71
30
503
Alan BUSTANY - Chris HANNAN
2.07
29.51
31
529
Ferenc BUDAI - Andy SEBESTYEN
4.5
29.3
32
511
Patricia CHAMBERLAIN - Frances LESSELS
12.63
28.24
33
508
Michael MACHADO - Kamalesh GUPTA
4.5
27.61
34
506
Evelyn MAGUIRE - Pamela REEVES
10.41
22.94