Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2017 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 5
Swiss Pairs Results Round 4
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
3
Julian FOSTER - David WESTON
13.89
64.39
2
2
Toni SHARP - Marilyn CHADWICK
15
53.94
3
5
Witold CHYLEWSKI (JUN) - Linda AUBUSSON
11.94
53.53
4
12
Sylvia FOSTER - Jaan OITMAA
18.09
52.95
5
4
Robin VAUGHAN - Ed VAUGHAN
14.74
51.33
6
16
Barry FOSTER - Martin JOHNSON
16.2
51.05
7
15
Graham DANIEL - Liz SCORER
10.81
49.92
8
9
Paul WEAVER - Catherine ZHANG
12.96
49.6
9
17
Ernie NEWMAN - Dennis RAYMOND
12.29
48.77
10
20
Margaret PHIPPEN - Lucia MENDONCA
16.83
47.88
11
10
Kelela ALLEN - Robert CASE
15.5
46
12
25
Donald CARTWRIGHT - Liz CARTWRIGHT
10.81
44.82
13
6
Anne SMALL - Vivien ELDRIDGE
15.97
42.32
14
8
Tony ALLEN - Titus LING
12.63
41.71
15
7
Donelle FOATE - Christine HADAWAY
4.74
41.13
16
18
Julie GUTHRIE - Mark GUTHRIE
15.74
41
17
28
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
17.76
40.85
18
13
Janet ROWLATT - Frances GARRICK
14.74
40.69
19
1
Dominic KWOK - Ronnie NG
0.66
39.87
20
19
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
5.26
37.93
21
21
Michael MCAULIFFE - Wing ROBERTS
3.8
37.85
22
26
Frances LESSELS - Patricia CHAMBERLAIN
2.41
37.09
23
23
John DUNLOP - Jill DUNLOP
11.58
36.7
24
11
Fiona BALLARD - Ian PLUMMER
10.81
35
25
14
Gayle CALVERT - Steve ENGLISH
6.72
33.37
26
30
Di EASTWAY - Elaine MORELL
5
31.96
27
29
Ian MACLEAN - Jan MACLEAN
7.71
29.75
28
31
Diana MCAULIFFE - Jenny BURCHMORE
6.41
29.58
29
22
John HAM - Janet HAM
3.17
27.77
30
27
Libby TONKIN - Liz JACKA
11.58
27.58
31
24
Kerry BARTLETT - Bill HEYMANS
0.42
13.42
32
32
0
0
0
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
524
Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER
19.34
60.05
2
508
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
17.59
51.55
3
518
Helena DAWSON - Richard DOUGLAS
6.11
50.55
4
525
Helen JEFFERY - Trish HARRISON
8.06
50.28
5
519
Liz SYLVESTER - Peter GILL
15.26
49.21
6
529
Pauline ERBY - Gil CLARKE
16.2
48.42
7
531
Frances LEWIN - John ROGERS
7.04
46.7
8
522
Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE
7.71
46.15
9
514
Lee ANDREWS - Susan MCMAHON
5
44.67
10
528
Tina STRICKLAND - Mary O'TOOLE
14.74
44.54
11
506
Kevin BALKIN - Gerard BALKIN
5.26
43.44
12
512
Keith JEBB - Denis KRISTANDA
15
41.51
13
520
Noel CROCKETT - Shirley CROCKETT
9.19
41.48
14
507
Sarah CARRADINE - Michael YOUNG
9.19
40.67
15
523
Kaye HART - Jeff CARBERRY
13.28
39.1
16
517
Garry CLARKE - Sally CLARKE
16.83
37.5
17
510
Richard MCAULIFFE - Georgina MCMAHON
3.8
37.39
18
521
Micki SUMMERS - Margaret ABOUD
1.91
36.1
19
513
Barbara WOOD - Judy BURTON
7.37
34.6
20
526
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
19.58
34.31
21
503
Sally LAZAR - Richard LAZAR
13.59
34
22
511
Janette EMMERSON - Malcolm JANUARY
4.5
32.92
23
501
Judy SCOTT - John SCOTT
3.17
31.88
24
504
Janice STEWARD - Nu BEASLEY
12.29
31.22
25
527
Alexander COOK - Robin HO
5.26
30.87
26
530
Tammy SCHWARZ - Alan SCHWARZ
4.03
30.75
27
502
Ceiny MAYBURY - Lydia GIBBS
9.19
29.51
28
509
Chris CULLEN - Sally CULLEN
4.26
29
29
515
Erica GRAY - Conny SZENCZY
8.42
26.21
30
505
Pamela REEVES - Evelyn MAGUIRE
8.42
23.22
31
516
Ross INGRAM - Lorraine STACEY
2.24
22.45
32
532
0
0
0