Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
2019 ANC Butler Pairs
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 5
Swiss Pairs Results Round 4
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
10
Peter JEFFERY - Julian ABEL
8.80
58.75
2
23
Ruth TOBIN - Tony ONG
15.52
58.56
3
19
Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES
11.20
55.50
4
18
Maurits VAN DER VLUGT - Andre KORENHOF
12.70
54.44
5
20
Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN
14.42
53.19
6
31
Julian FOSTER - David WESTON
12.10
51.88
7
8
Elizabeth ADAMS - Andrew PEAKE
11.50
49.92
8
7
Tony LEIBOWITZ - Hugh GROSVENOR
7.30
49.19
9
13
Susan HUMPHRIES - Jessica BRAKE
8.50
47.82
10
9
Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER
7.90
47.68
11
22
David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL
4.48
46.76
12
3
Avril ZETS - Giselle MUNDELL
13.00
45.92
13
25
Catherine CHAFFEY - Colin CLIFFORD
20.00
43.45
14
17
Heather CUSWORTH - Frances LYONS
16.84
43.23
15
2
Rena KAPLAN - Lorna ICHILCIK
10.60
41.64
16
34
Helene PITT - Helena DAWSON
13.00
41.50
17
26
Nico RANSON - John MCMAHON
9.40
41.32
18
30
Theo MANGOS - Frank BUDAI
10.60
40.62
19
37
George FINIKIOTIS - Liz FANOS
11.20
40.20
20
4
Bob SEBESFI - Richard DOUGLAS
12.70
39.43
21
15
Vanessa BROWN - Will JENNER-O'SHEA
7.00
39.40
22
27
Tina ZINES - Dennis ZINES
9.40
39.28
23
38
Pauline POTTS - Liam MILNE
14.86
39.20
24
14
Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER
5.58
39.16
25
1
Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN
16.62
38.46
26
24
Jane BEEBY - Michael WILKINSON
8.80
38.20
27
28
Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP
16.84
37.88
28
16
Axel JOHANNSSON - Colin BAKER
20.00
36.08
29
11
Maeve DOYLE - Stuart SCHON
7.00
34.90
30
5
Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER
7.30
34.60
31
36
Ian MACLAREN - Terry DUNNE
15.52
33.63
32
12
Patsy MCCARTNEY - Tania LLOYD
5.14
30.28
33
35
Tim MOUNTJOY - Jim BEAN
3.16
28.18
34
33
George BILSKI - Nicky STRASSER
3.38
24.52
35
6
Andre BAROUKH - Ann BAKER
3.16
24.16
36
21
John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER
0.00
22.73
37
32
Gloria PESTON - Fay COONEY
4.48
22.40
38
29
Jonathan KELLY - Peter CLOKE
0.00
5.94