Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2016 Tumbarumba Congress
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 4
Swiss Pairs Results Round 3
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
3
Leone MOFFAT - Richard BRIGHTLING
16.00
50.05
2
5
Bal KRISHAN - John CURRIE
18.53
45.65
3
1
Val BROCKWELL - John BROCKWELL
11.67
45.46
4
17
Janet STRZELECKI - Ann HUDSON
17.31
42.15
5
25
Stephen MENDICK - Jenny MENDICK
11.67
39.84
6
21
Richard HILLS - George RISZKO
4.00
38.91
7
9
Kaye HART - Jeff CARBERRY
11.67
38.69
8
23
Alison FARTHING - Dorothy JESNER
8.33
38.37
9
28
Pip BRADY - Thea DALGLISH
15.23
37.35
10
15
Loretta PERCIVAL - Laraine PARKER
8.33
36.64
11
31
Christine PARKIN - Dorothy STEWART
12.05
36.27
12
35
Peggy TSAI - Basil SHANAHAN
8.33
35.58
13
12
Margaret GREENHALGH - Charles KNIGHT
11.67
35.32
14
13
Sue PILLANS - Barbara TOOHEY
7.95
32.18
14
8
Sue MATHESON - Jan JACKSON
8.33
32.18
16
10
Wendy CURTIS - Paul GIBSON
11.27
31.27
17
22
Inci KHOURY - Carolyn GITHENS
16.23
29.98
18
24
Libby LAMONT - Narelle BEAZLEY
14.09
29.87
19
26
John CHAPMAN - Paul SCHULZ
8.73
29.08
20
37
Jennette ROSETTA - Fay MILLER
1.47
28.17
21
7
Jan DAVIS - Tim DAVIS
9.56
28.06
22
29
Lisa MA - Emlyn WILLIAMS
10.44
27.99
23
36
Gwen RIORDAN - Kevin RIORDAN
11.67
27.98
24
20
Judy ROBERTSON - Margaret HARDY
2.69
27.63
25
38
Jennifer BROWN - Susan KEENAN
12.77
27.44
26
11
Len VAN DER HOR - Liz VAN DER HOR
4.77
25.49
27
6
Angela LARSEN - Win SEBIRE
10.44
25.25
28
16
Kim KIELBASA - Andrea PALMER
8.33
25.03
29
33
Joan LOWE - Janet NORRIS
9.56
24.55
30
27
Jan RAVA - David BRENNAN
16.00
24.35
31
2
Joan PIPER - Johanna ARMSTRONG
15.23
22.77
32
30
Peter DAYHEW - Miriam DAYHEW
5.91
22.21
33
14
Helena REEVES - Antje BADGER
7.23
21.47
34
4
Carol JEFFS - Antoinette DIPPENAAR
3.77
20.36
35
19
Judy MAGINNITY - Grant HARRIS
11.67
18.27
36
32
Jan STYLES - Margaret SUMMERSBEE
8.33
14.96
37
34
Therese KINCH - Susan MARTIN
4.77
12.51
38
18
Mary SMITH - Pat ADAMS
4.00
10.67