Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2019 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 4
Swiss Pairs Results Round 3
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
1
Paul LAVINGS - Helen LAVINGS
15.28
52.68
2
8
Christine HADAWAY - Donelle FOATE
15.28
51.1
3
3
Sue CROMPTON - David WESTON
12.45
44.33
4
25
Karen MARTELLETTI - Kate TERRY
9.3
39.86
5
15
Marelle IRVINE - Christine CHANDLER
15.28
39.35
6
14
Tina STRICKLAND - Mary O'TOOLE
6.85
37.32
7
6
Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE
15.28
36.58
8
18
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
8.95
35.6
9
16
Peter LIPTHAY - Peter MARSHALL
13.5
35.28
10
2
Berri FOLKARD - Ross FOLKARD
16.62
34.17
11
5
Cevat EMUL - Andrew MARKOVICS
8.95
31.87
12
32
Walter SUTTOR - Robin SUTTOR
17.92
31.7
13
22
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
6.5
31.59
14
24
Jacky GRUSZKA - Cheryl HENKE
16.09
31.49
15
10
Timothy CREGAN - Louise CREGAN
8.95
28.95
16
11
Helen JEFFERY - Trish HARRISON
15.55
28.9
17
13
Susan CAPP - Kelela ALLEN
12.8
27.32
18
27
Ann GALE - Millie ROBINSON
12.1
26.93
19
7
Noel CROCKETT - Shirley CROCKETT
11.75
26.81
20
28
Suzanne GAINSFORD - Pat ST LAWRENCE
13.85
26.58
21
23
Ralph EDWARDS - Jean HYDLEMAN
7.55
26.15
22
20
Pat COOK - Evelyn MAGUIRE
8.25
26.04
23
19
Judy KINGSTON - Dave GALLAGHER
6.85
25.8
24
12
Elizabeth LAWRENCE - Toni DIXON
7.55
25.45
25
4
Di COATS - Helen MILWARD
10.7
24.72
26
9
Eric LINDH - Patricia PHILLIPS
8.25
23.7
27
17
Patricia VETTER - Angela PARKER
3.91
23.29
28
31
Diana MCAULIFFE - Tony WHITE
1.3
23.08
29
26
Madeleine GRAY - Ellen BORDA
4.18
23.02
30
29
David STEWART - Diana STEWART
12.45
22.34
31
21
Anna OLSZEWSKI - Sharon BEAVON
1.3
19.55
32
33
Marion GRAMMER - Alan MOULE
3.64
19.44
33
34
Marcelle GOSLIN - Wendy SHEEHAN
6.15
15.1
34
30
Peter MULLER - Bruce WIGGINS
4.99
4.99
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
524
Jeff CARBERRY - Kaye HART
10.7
42.84
2
529
Micki SUMMERS - Kerry WOOD
13.15
42.48
3
519
Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP
18.7
42.2
4
530
Dennis RAYMOND - Tony ALLEN
4.72
41.34
5
526
Paul WEAVER - Catherine ZHANG
13.5
40.26
6
502
Sally LAZAR - Richard LAZAR
7.55
40.19
7
531
Tammy SCHWARZ - Alan SCHWARZ
11.05
38.75
8
516
Ian JACKSON - Christine JACKSON
4.72
37.7
9
525
Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER
18.7
37.35
9
510
John RUSSELL - Judith PARSONS
13.15
37.35
11
518
Malcolm JANUARY - Jannette EMERSON
16.09
36.79
12
523
Joan BUTTS - Tom WYKOFF
15.82
35.82
13
528
Marie PURKISS - Diane NICHOLS
11.05
34.82
14
532
Dasha BRANDT - David BOWERMAN
16.36
33.37
15
506
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
11.05
33.13
16
520
Garry CLARKE - Sally CLARKE
12.45
32.72
17
534
Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE
12.45
32.45
18
512
Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL
4.72
30.28
19
511
Kerry BARTLETT - Christine BARTLETT
11.75
29.81
20
521
Liz VAN DER HOR - Peter KAHLER
6.5
29.65
21
533
Terry BOSSOMAIER - Jennifer HECTOR
11.75
28.6
22
513
Sarah YOUNG - Gayle KING
4.72
27.17
23
509
Maeve DOYLE - Stuart SCHON
3.91
25.31
24
501
Renate LA MARRA - Stuart CUTSFORTH
15.01
24.81
25
503
Alan BUSTANY - Chris HANNAN
13.85
23.91
26
522
Len VAN DER HOR - Janet KAHLER
9.3
23.67
27
508
Libby TONKIN - Greta DAVIS
8.25
23.13
28
507
Denise HOURIGAN - Teresa MARTIN
7.9
22.65
29
527
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
7.2
21.67
30
517
Liz SYLVESTER - Peter GILL
3.38
21.23
31
515
Anne MOASE - Penny TALLEY
7.55
17.88
32
504
Barry COOK - Heath COOK
6.15
17.37
33
514
Erica GRAY - Cheryl WATERS
4.45
16.75
34
505
Kevin BALKIN - Pauline BALKIN
2.08
15.47