Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2017 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 4
Swiss Pairs Results Round 3
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
3
Julian FOSTER - David WESTON
20
50.69
2
5
Witold CHYLEWSKI (JUN) - Linda AUBUSSON
11.58
41.59
3
1
Dominic KWOK - Ronnie NG
11.58
39.21
4
2
Toni SHARP - Marilyn CHADWICK
8.06
38.94
5
9
Paul WEAVER - Catherine ZHANG
17.03
37.03
6
17
Ernie NEWMAN - Dennis RAYMOND
14.18
36.81
7
7
Donelle FOATE - Christine HADAWAY
9.19
36.74
8
4
Robin VAUGHAN - Ed VAUGHAN
11.2
36.59
9
12
Sylvia FOSTER - Jaan OITMAA
11.58
35.27
10
26
Frances LESSELS - Patricia CHAMBERLAIN
12.29
34.98
11
16
Barry FOSTER - Martin JOHNSON
13.28
34.85
12
21
Michael MCAULIFFE - Wing ROBERTS
11.94
34.31
13
25
Donald CARTWRIGHT - Liz CARTWRIGHT
16.42
34.01
14
15
Graham DANIEL - Liz SCORER
11.94
33.2
15
19
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
18.4
32.67
16
20
Margaret PHIPPEN - Lucia MENDONCA
7.37
31.4
17
10
Kelela ALLEN - Robert CASE
10.81
30.5
18
8
Tony ALLEN - Titus LING
14.46
29.37
19
30
Di EASTWAY - Elaine MORELL
3.37
27.37
20
14
Gayle CALVERT - Steve ENGLISH
10
26.86
21
6
Anne SMALL - Vivien ELDRIDGE
8.8
26.63
22
13
Janet ROWLATT - Frances GARRICK
1.91
26.11
23
18
Julie GUTHRIE - Mark GUTHRIE
12.96
25.54
24
23
John DUNLOP - Jill DUNLOP
4.03
25.12
25
22
John HAM - Janet HAM
9.19
24.86
26
11
Fiona BALLARD - Ian PLUMMER
3.8
24.59
27
31
Diana MCAULIFFE - Jenny BURCHMORE
15.5
23.41
28
28
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
6.11
23.35
29
29
Ian MACLEAN - Jan MACLEAN
10
22.04
30
27
Libby TONKIN - Liz JACKA
3.17
16.3
31
24
Kerry BARTLETT - Bill HEYMANS
7.37
13
32
32
0
0
0
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
518
Helena DAWSON - Richard DOUGLAS
11.94
44.16
2
525
Helen JEFFERY - Trish HARRISON
18.09
42.22
3
524
Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER
8.42
40.71
4
514
Lee ANDREWS - Susan MCMAHON
16.63
39.46
5
531
Frances LEWIN - John ROGERS
8.42
39.42
6
522
Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE
12.63
38.18
7
506
Kevin BALKIN - Gerard BALKIN
10.81
37.9
8
519
Liz SYLVESTER - Peter GILL
0
33.95
9
521
Micki SUMMERS - Margaret ABOUD
15.97
33.93
10
508
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
16.2
33.67
11
510
Richard MCAULIFFE - Georgina MCMAHON
8.8
33.59
12
529
Pauline ERBY - Gil CLARKE
8.06
32.22
13
520
Noel CROCKETT - Shirley CROCKETT
13.89
31.94
14
507
Sarah CARRADINE - Michael YOUNG
8.42
31.13
15
528
Tina STRICKLAND - Mary O'TOOLE
16.83
29.54
16
501
Judy SCOTT - John SCOTT
8.06
28.71
17
511
Janette EMMERSON - Malcolm JANUARY
11.2
28.02
18
513
Barbara WOOD - Judy BURTON
9.19
27.07
19
530
Tammy SCHWARZ - Alan SCHWARZ
10
26.31
20
512
Keith JEBB - Denis KRISTANDA
7.71
26.1
21
523
Kaye HART - Jeff CARBERRY
5.82
25.82
22
527
Alexander COOK - Robin HO
6.72
25.31
23
509
Chris CULLEN - Sally CULLEN
10.81
24.35
24
515
Erica GRAY - Conny SZENCZY
7.04
23.7
25
517
Garry CLARKE - Sally CLARKE
2.97
20.34
26
502
Ceiny MAYBURY - Lydia GIBBS
3.58
20.32
27
503
Sally LAZAR - Richard LAZAR
12.63
20.22
28
516
Ross INGRAM - Lorraine STACEY
10
20.21
29
504
Janice STEWARD - Nu BEASLEY
5.54
18.93
30
505
Pamela REEVES - Evelyn MAGUIRE
4.5
14.8
31
526
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
1.6
14.43
32
532
0
0
0