Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
2019 ANC Butler Pairs
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 4
Swiss Pairs Results Round 3
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
10
Peter JEFFERY - Julian ABEL
14.86
49.95
2
19
Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES
11.50
44.30
3
23
Ruth TOBIN - Tony ONG
5.14
43.04
4
22
David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL
15.08
42.28
5
7
Tony LEIBOWITZ - Hugh GROSVENOR
18.95
41.89
6
18
Maurits VAN DER VLUGT - Andre KORENHOF
8.50
41.74
7
31
Julian FOSTER - David WESTON
15.08
39.78
7
9
Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER
20.00
39.78
9
13
Susan HUMPHRIES - Jessica BRAKE
8.80
39.32
10
20
Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN
11.20
38.77
11
8
Elizabeth ADAMS - Andrew PEAKE
16.62
38.42
12
14
Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER
12.70
33.58
13
3
Avril ZETS - Giselle MUNDELL
12.70
32.92
14
15
Vanessa BROWN - Will JENNER-O'SHEA
11.20
32.40
15
26
Nico RANSON - John MCMAHON
14.86
31.92
16
2
Rena KAPLAN - Lorna ICHILCIK
4.92
31.04
17
30
Theo MANGOS - Frank BUDAI
4.92
30.02
18
27
Tina ZINES - Dennis ZINES
14.20
29.88
19
24
Jane BEEBY - Michael WILKINSON
8.80
29.40
20
37
George FINIKIOTIS - Liz FANOS
14.86
29.00
21
34
Helene PITT - Helena DAWSON
7.30
28.50
22
11
Maeve DOYLE - Stuart SCHON
13.60
27.90
23
5
Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER
7.30
27.30
24
4
Bob SEBESFI - Richard DOUGLAS
18.53
26.73
25
17
Heather CUSWORTH - Frances LYONS
10.60
26.39
26
12
Patsy MCCARTNEY - Tania LLOYD
9.40
25.14
27
35
Tim MOUNTJOY - Jim BEAN
3.38
25.02
28
38
Pauline POTTS - Liam MILNE
14.86
24.34
29
25
Catherine CHAFFEY - Colin CLIFFORD
1.05
23.45
30
21
John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER
10.60
22.73
31
1
Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN
5.14
21.84
32
33
George BILSKI - Nicky STRASSER
9.40
21.14
33
28
Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP
6.40
21.04
34
6
Andre BAROUKH - Ann BAKER
5.80
21.00
35
36
Ian MACLAREN - Terry DUNNE
0.00
18.11
36
32
Gloria PESTON - Fay COONEY
5.14
17.92
37
16
Axel JOHANNSSON - Colin BAKER
5.14
16.08
38
29
Jonathan KELLY - Peter CLOKE
1.47
5.94