Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2016 Tumbarumba Congress
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 3
Swiss Pairs Results Round 2
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
21
Richard HILLS - George RISZKO
18.68
34.91
2
3
Leone MOFFAT - Richard BRIGHTLING
14.68
34.05
3
1
Val BROCKWELL - John BROCKWELL
19.11
33.79
4
23
Alison FARTHING - Dorothy JESNER
11.67
30.04
5
15
Loretta PERCIVAL - Laraine PARKER
10.44
28.31
6
25
Stephen MENDICK - Jenny MENDICK
15.75
28.17
7
35
Peggy TSAI - Basil SHANAHAN
9.56
27.25
8
5
Bal KRISHAN - John CURRIE
16.68
27.12
9
9
Kaye HART - Jeff CARBERRY
11.27
27.02
10
37
Jennette ROSETTA - Fay MILLER
8.33
26.70
11
20
Judy ROBERTSON - Margaret HARDY
19.62
24.94
12
17
Janet STRZELECKI - Ann HUDSON
12.42
24.84
13
13
Sue PILLANS - Barbara TOOHEY
8.73
24.23
14
31
Christine PARKIN - Dorothy STEWART
13.78
24.22
15
8
Sue MATHESON - Jan JACKSON
5.32
23.85
16
12
Margaret GREENHALGH - Charles KNIGHT
14.09
23.65
17
28
Pip BRADY - Thea DALGLISH
17.87
22.12
18
11
Len VAN DER HOR - Liz VAN DER HOR
12.77
20.72
19
26
John CHAPMAN - Paul SCHULZ
7.58
20.35
20
10
Wendy CURTIS - Paul GIBSON
16.23
20.00
21
7
Jan DAVIS - Tim DAVIS
11.27
18.50
22
29
Lisa MA - Emlyn WILLIAMS
1.32
17.55
23
16
Kim KIELBASA - Andrea PALMER
14.39
16.70
24
4
Carol JEFFS - Antoinette DIPPENAAR
14.96
16.59
25
36
Gwen RIORDAN - Kevin RIORDAN
8.73
16.31
26
30
Peter DAYHEW - Miriam DAYHEW
4.25
16.30
27
24
Libby LAMONT - Narelle BEAZLEY
6.22
15.78
28
33
Joan LOWE - Janet NORRIS
3.32
14.99
29
6
Angela LARSEN - Win SEBIRE
7.23
14.81
30
38
Jennifer BROWN - Susan KEENAN
0.89
14.67
31
14
Helena REEVES - Antje BADGER
5.91
14.24
32
22
Inci KHOURY - Carolyn GITHENS
13.12
13.75
33
27
Jan RAVA - David BRENNAN
6.88
8.35
34
34
Therese KINCH - Susan MARTIN
5.61
7.74
35
2
Joan PIPER - Johanna ARMSTRONG
3.77
7.54
36
18
Mary SMITH - Pat ADAMS
5.04
6.67
37
32
Jan STYLES - Margaret SUMMERSBEE
2.13
6.63
38
19
Judy MAGINNITY - Grant HARRIS
0.38
6.60