Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2019 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 3
Swiss Pairs Results Round 2
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
1
Paul LAVINGS - Helen LAVINGS
20
37.4
2
8
Christine HADAWAY - Donelle FOATE
20
35.82
3
3
Sue CROMPTON - David WESTON
14.74
31.88
4
25
Karen MARTELLETTI - Kate TERRY
14.74
30.56
5
14
Tina STRICKLAND - Mary O'TOOLE
16.62
30.47
6
18
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
14.2
26.65
7
22
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
14.74
25.09
8
15
Marelle IRVINE - Christine CHANDLER
8.25
24.07
9
5
Cevat EMUL - Andrew MARKOVICS
5.26
22.92
10
31
Diana MCAULIFFE - Tony WHITE
15.28
21.78
10
16
Peter LIPTHAY - Peter MARSHALL
15.28
21.78
12
6
Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE
3.38
21.3
13
10
Timothy CREGAN - Louise CREGAN
10.7
20
14
17
Patricia VETTER - Angela PARKER
13.85
19.38
15
19
Judy KINGSTON - Dave GALLAGHER
9.65
18.95
16
26
Madeleine GRAY - Ellen BORDA
13.85
18.84
17
23
Ralph EDWARDS - Jean HYDLEMAN
8.95
18.6
18
21
Anna OLSZEWSKI - Sharon BEAVON
10.35
18.25
19
12
Elizabeth LAWRENCE - Toni DIXON
5.8
17.9
20
20
Pat COOK - Evelyn MAGUIRE
12.8
17.79
21
2
Berri FOLKARD - Ross FOLKARD
11.75
17.55
22
33
Marion GRAMMER - Alan MOULE
6.85
15.8
23
9
Eric LINDH - Patricia PHILLIPS
6.5
15.45
24
24
Jacky GRUSZKA - Cheryl HENKE
12.8
15.4
25
7
Noel CROCKETT - Shirley CROCKETT
1.56
15.06
26
27
Ann GALE - Millie ROBINSON
9.3
14.83
27
13
Susan CAPP - Kelela ALLEN
3.12
14.52
28
4
Di COATS - Helen MILWARD
0.52
14.02
29
32
Walter SUTTOR - Robin SUTTOR
5.53
13.78
30
11
Helen JEFFERY - Trish HARRISON
6.15
13.35
31
28
Suzanne GAINSFORD - Pat ST LAWRENCE
7.2
12.73
32
29
David STEWART - Diana STEWART
2.34
9.89
33
34
Marcelle GOSLIN - Wendy SHEEHAN
8.95
8.95
34
30
Peter MULLER - Bruce WIGGINS
0
0
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
530
Dennis RAYMOND - Tony ALLEN
16.62
36.62
2
516
Ian JACKSON - Christine JACKSON
19.48
32.98
3
502
Sally LAZAR - Richard LAZAR
18.44
32.64
4
524
Jeff CARBERRY - Kaye HART
14.74
32.14
5
529
Micki SUMMERS - Kerry WOOD
16.88
29.33
6
531
Tammy SCHWARZ - Alan SCHWARZ
14.2
27.7
7
526
Paul WEAVER - Catherine ZHANG
11.75
26.76
8
512
Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL
17.66
25.56
9
510
John RUSSELL - Judith PARSONS
13.5
24.2
10
528
Marie PURKISS - Diane NICHOLS
9.3
23.77
11
519
Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP
12.8
23.5
12
521
Liz VAN DER HOR - Peter KAHLER
11.05
23.15
13
513
Sarah YOUNG - Gayle KING
13.85
22.45
14
506
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
20
22.08
15
509
Maeve DOYLE - Stuart SCHON
10.35
21.4
16
518
Malcolm JANUARY - Jannette EMERSON
13.15
20.7
17
520
Garry CLARKE - Sally CLARKE
5.26
20.27
18
534
Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE
0
20
18
523
Joan BUTTS - Tom WYKOFF
9.65
20
20
525
Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER
14.47
18.65
21
511
Kerry BARTLETT - Christine BARTLETT
5.26
18.06
22
517
Liz SYLVESTER - Peter GILL
3.38
17.85
23
532
Dasha BRANDT - David BOWERMAN
5.26
17.01
24
533
Terry BOSSOMAIER - Jennifer HECTOR
5.8
16.85
25
508
Libby TONKIN - Greta DAVIS
10.7
14.88
26
507
Denise HOURIGAN - Teresa MARTIN
8.25
14.75
27
527
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
0
14.47
28
522
Len VAN DER HOR - Janet KAHLER
4.72
14.37
29
505
Kevin BALKIN - Pauline BALKIN
11.05
13.39
30
514
Erica GRAY - Cheryl WATERS
6.15
12.3
31
504
Barry COOK - Heath COOK
4.72
11.22
32
515
Anne MOASE - Penny TALLEY
6.15
10.33
33
503
Alan BUSTANY - Chris HANNAN
7.2
10.06
34
501
Renate LA MARRA - Stuart CUTSFORTH
7.2
9.8