Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2015 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 3
Swiss Pairs Results Round 2
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
35
Dianne WATT - Sharon BEAVON
19.1
31.04
2
18
Graham DANIEL - Liz SCORER
17.93
30.89
3
14
Janet ROWLATT - Ian PLUMMER
12.96
29.38
4
32
Sarah CARRADINE - Michael YOUNG
14.46
28.64
5
38
Nico RANSON - Christophe RHODES
10
26.83
6
8
Yumin LI - Ferenc BUDAI
9.59
26.62
7
12
Mary O'TOOLE - Tina STRICKLAND
11.58
26.04
8
7
Witold CHYLEWSKI (JUN) - Judy OSIE
15.97
25.97
9
16
Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP
10
25.5
10
6
Noel CROCKETT - Shirley CROCKETT
15
25.41
11
4
Richard DOUGLAS - Helena DAWSON
11.58
25.17
12
3
Sylvia FOSTER - Jaan OITMAA
15.5
25.09
13
24
Sally LAZAR - Richard LAZAR
19.58
24.58
14
40
You HU - Junkai ZHOU
12.29
24.23
15
31
Donald CARTWRIGHT - Liz CARTWRIGHT
17.76
23.87
16
33
John CLIFTON - Dominic KWOK
13.28
23.69
17
29
Pamela LIDL - Trish CAMPBELL
8.06
22.52
18
20
Pat COOK - Pamela REEVES
10.81
22.39
19
5
Ed VAUGHAN - Robin VAUGHAN
4.03
21.96
20
27
John HAM - Janet HAM
12.63
21.82
21
9
Eric LINDH - Patricia PHILLIPS
6.72
21.46
22
2
Michael WILKINSON - Griff WARE
4.03
20.86
23
1
David PRIOL - Peter LAMEKS
10
20.81
24
19
Hope TOMLINSON - Barry FOSTER
8.42
20.71
25
10
Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE
11.94
20.36
25
26
Heath COOK - Barry COOK
11.94
20.36
27
22
Edward TRUSCOTT - Mike EDWARDS
7.37
19.66
28
25
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
15.97
18.56
29
28
Peter WONG - Richard CARTER
7.04
17.04
30
36
Mary MULDOON - Connie EIBRINK-JANSEN
13.28
15.52
31
37
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
10
14.26
32
13
Diane NICHOLS - Marie PURKISS
9.59
12.76
33
11
Helen JEFFERY - Trish HARRISON
1.91
12.72
34
34
Millie ROBINSON - Ann GALE
5
10
35
23
Max GILBERT - Kathy GILBERT
7.71
9.78
36
17
Alan SCHWARZ - Tammy SCHWARZ
3.8
8.06
37
30
Cheryl DEAN - Christine DERRIG
5.26
7.85
38
15
Mary HARRISON - Kerry HATSWELL
4.03
7
39
39
Grahame DEVRELL - Jeremy LEATHER
4.03
5.48
40
21
Elizabeth LAWRENCE - Carole HAMILTON
2.97
3.87
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
521
George FINIKIOTIS - Liz FANOS
15.97
35.07
2
523
Garry CLARKE - Sally CLARKE
15.97
33.9
3
515
John PICK - Alison PICK
13.28
30.31
4
539
Kerryn MURRAY - Rhonda INNES
10.41
28.96
5
527
Paul WEAVER - Terry BODYCOTE
18.09
28.9
6
536
Bijan ASSAEE - Alexis NGAN
10
27.76
7
517
Lynda ATKIN - Thi PHAM
11.94
27.68
8
530
John MOTTRAM - Lorraine SCHAAP
10
27.41
9
531
Liz WILKINSON - Hymie OSIE
12.63
26.52
10
513
Suzanne GAINSFORD-HOLLAND - Pat ST LAWRENCE
8.42
25.25
11
525
Janet KAHLER - Jan DAVIS
7.04
24.45
12
524
Marlene WATTS - Michael PRESCOTT
8.42
23.42
13
533
Pat O'CONNOR - Kay O'CONNOR
12.96
22.55
14
532
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
16.2
22.02
15
504
Anna OLSZEWSKI - Frank FITZPATRICK
15
21.41
16
537
Johnno NEWMAN - Matt SMITH
5.54
21.28
17
509
Chris CULLEN - Sally CULLEN
15.97
21.23
18
503
Janet WILLIS - Margaret PHIPPEN
10
20.41
19
520
Judy SCOTT - John SCOTT
11.58
20
20
526
Julian FOSTER - Jenna GIBBONS
7.71
19.29
21
505
Catherine DRURY - Maggie CAMPBELL
17.03
19.1
22
508
Kevin BALKIN - Gerard BALKIN
15.97
18.94
23
514
Denis KRISTANDA - Keith JEBB
14.74
18.32
24
534
Barbara KIRKBY - Neville FARRELL
2.07
17.07
25
522
Tim DAVIS - Peter KAHLER
9.19
16.9
26
528
Tony ALLEN - Titus LING
6.72
16.72
27
511
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
7.37
16.56
28
535
Susan CAPP - Kelela ALLEN
8.06
16.12
28
540
Ernie NEWMAN - Dennis RAYMOND
8.06
16.12
30
529
Anne PEMBERTON - Malcolm JANUARY
10.41
15.95
31
512
Patricia CHAMBERLAIN - Geraldine FOWLER
10
15.54
32
538
Chris BAYLISS - Catherine CHOWN
12.29
15.46
33
507
John DUNLOP - Jill DUNLOP
5
15
34
501
Jenny BUCKLEY - Martin JOHNSON
4.5
13.69
35
506
Michael MCAULIFFE - Richard MCAULIFFE
4.03
13.62
36
510
Samuel DOBSON - Leigh MATHESON
0.9
12.48
37
519
Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL
2.24
9.95
38
502
Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE
6.72
9.89
39
516
Babs BEH - Sylvia ENKLAAR
4.03
8.53
40
518
Margaret ABOUD - Micki SUMMERS
0.42
7.46