Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2014 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 3
Swiss Pairs Results Round 2
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
3
Susan CROMPTON - Michael WILKINSON
22
47
2
24
Richard MCAULIFFE - Michael MCAULIFFE
23
46
3
5
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
24
42
3
8
Tony ALLEN - Titus LING
23
42
5
7
Paul WEAVER - Terry BODYCOTE
18
40
6
15
Pat O'CONNOR - Kay O'CONNOR
14
38
7
9
Brad COLES - Erin TEWES
22
37
7
2
Toni SHARP - David BEAUCHAMP
17
37
9
4
John BRIGGS - Jennifer ROTHWELL
11
36
9
12
Tammy SCHWARZ - Alan SCHWARZ
17
36
11
10
George FLEISCHER - Mathew VADAS
13
35
12
1
David PRIOL - Peter LAMEKS
18
34
12
16
Hope TOMLINSON - Barry FOSTER
15
34
14
28
Ann RUSSELL - Rebecca TEAKLE
19
32
14
14
John SCOTT - Judy SCOTT
18
32
16
17
John NEWMAN - Ernie NEWMAN
25
31
16
11
Kelela ALLEN - Susan CAPP
11
31
18
21
Gerard BALKIN - Kevin BALKIN
11
30
18
13
Bijan ASSAEE - Alex NGAN
11
30
20
25
Teresa KWOK - Jane TYRRELL
16
27
20
18
Frank FITZPATRICK - Kerrie FITZPATRICK
13
27
22
27
Susan MACHON - Bambang PURBA
20
26
23
22
Lucia MENDONCA - Christine DERRIG
10
25
24
26
Kerry HATSWELL - Mary HARRISON
13
22
24
30
Diane SUMMERS - Margaret ABOUD
3
22
26
29
Marie KOBLER - Sally LAZAR
16
21
26
23
Donald CARTWRIGHT - Liz CARTWRIGHT
8
21
28
6
Paul LAVINGS - Frank BUDAI
15
20
29
19
Jenny BUCKLEY - Martin JOHNSON
10
19
30
20
Max GILBERT - Kathy GILBERT
8
18
31
31
Diana MCAULIFFE - ThiHong PHAM
4
9
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
531
Catherine CHOWN - Chris BAYLISS
19
44
2
523
Paul MAZOUDIER - Julie WYER
25
42
3
529
Cliff RIGGS - Evelyn MAGUIRE
16
41
3
527
Sylvia FOSTER - Jaan OITMAA
17
41
5
520
Shirley CROCKETT - Noel CROCKETT
19
39
6
528
Janet WILLIS - Margaret PHIPPEN
19
36
7
518
Sally CLARKE - Garry CLARKE
19
35
8
526
Gil CLARKE - Pauline ERBY
13
34
9
506
Andre KORENHOF - Carola HOOGERVORST
8
33
9
519
Robin VAUGHAN - Ed VAUGHAN
12
33
9
512
Chris CRAMER - Neil CRAMER
22
33
12
502
Tony KOBLER - Richard LAZAR
22
32
12
525
Graham DANIEL - Liz SCORER
13
32
14
517
Sophie ASHTON - Sartaj HANS
7
31
14
508
Suzanne GAINSFORD-HOLLAND - Pat ST LAWRENCE
20
31
16
522
Eric LINDH - Patricia PHILLIPS
15
30
17
504
John DUNLOP - Jill DUNLOP
25
29
18
507
Malcolm JANUARY - Anne PEMBERTON
20
28
18
513
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
17
28
20
511
Stephanie MATHEWS - Mark MATHEWS
17
27
21
530
Janet ROWLATT - David OON
14
25
22
505
Chris CULLEN - Sally CULLEN
12
24
23
514
Mary MULDOON - Lorraine NEWSON
7
23
23
516
Marlene WATTS - Michael PRESCOTT
12
23
25
521
Witold CHYLEWSKI - Linda AUBUSSON
11
22
25
501
Lee ANDREWS - Karl BERZINS
8
22
27
509
Chris DOHERTY - Margaret MACDONALD
6
21
28
515
Sarah CARRADINE - Michael YOUNG
14
20
29
524
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
10
17
30
503
John HAM - Janet HAM
15
15
31
510
Connie EIBRINK-JANSEN - Robert GWYTHER
5
13