Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
2019 ANC Butler Pairs
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 3
Swiss Pairs Results Round 2
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
23
Ruth TOBIN - Tony ONG
20.00
37.90
2
10
Peter JEFFERY - Julian ABEL
15.30
35.09
3
18
Maurits VAN DER VLUGT - Andre KORENHOF
16.18
33.24
4
19
Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES
16.18
32.80
5
13
Susan HUMPHRIES - Jessica BRAKE
13.90
30.52
6
20
Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN
17.27
27.57
7
22
David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL
13.00
27.20
8
2
Rena KAPLAN - Lorna ICHILCIK
15.52
26.12
9
30
Theo MANGOS - Frank BUDAI
12.40
25.10
10
31
Julian FOSTER - David WESTON
4.70
24.70
11
7
Tony LEIBOWITZ - Hugh GROSVENOR
6.10
22.94
12
25
Catherine CHAFFEY - Colin CLIFFORD
10.30
22.40
13
8
Elizabeth ADAMS - Andrew PEAKE
13.00
21.80
14
35
Tim MOUNTJOY - Jim BEAN
7.00
21.64
15
34
Helene PITT - Helena DAWSON
9.70
21.20
15
15
Vanessa BROWN - Will JENNER-O'SHEA
12.70
21.20
17
14
Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER
3.82
20.88
18
24
Jane BEEBY - Michael WILKINSON
13.00
20.60
19
3
Avril ZETS - Giselle MUNDELL
14.42
20.22
20
5
Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER
7.60
20.00
21
9
Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER
3.82
19.78
22
36
Ian MACLAREN - Terry DUNNE
0.00
18.11
23
26
Nico RANSON - John MCMAHON
13.90
17.06
24
1
Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN
7.00
16.70
25
17
Heather CUSWORTH - Frances LYONS
13.90
15.79
26
12
Patsy MCCARTNEY - Tania LLOYD
15.74
15.74
27
27
Tina ZINES - Dennis ZINES
4.48
15.68
28
6
Andre BAROUKH - Ann BAKER
7.30
15.20
29
28
Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP
10.60
14.64
30
11
Maeve DOYLE - Stuart SCHON
7.00
14.30
31
37
George FINIKIOTIS - Liz FANOS
11.20
14.14
32
32
Gloria PESTON - Fay COONEY
9.40
12.78
33
21
John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER
2.73
12.13
34
33
George BILSKI - Nicky STRASSER
8.80
11.74
35
16
Axel JOHANNSSON - Colin BAKER
5.58
10.94
36
38
Pauline POTTS - Liam MILNE
6.10
9.48
37
4
Bob SEBESFI - Richard DOUGLAS
6.10
8.20
38
29
Jonathan KELLY - Peter CLOKE
4.26
4.47