Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2019 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 2
Swiss Pairs Results Round 1
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
6
Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE
17.92
17.92
2
5
Cevat EMUL - Andrew MARKOVICS
17.66
17.66
3
1
Paul LAVINGS - Helen LAVINGS
17.4
17.4
4
3
Sue CROMPTON - David WESTON
17.14
17.14
5
8
Christine HADAWAY - Donelle FOATE
15.82
15.82
5
15
Marelle IRVINE - Christine CHANDLER
15.82
15.82
5
25
Karen MARTELLETTI - Kate TERRY
15.82
15.82
8
14
Tina STRICKLAND - Mary O'TOOLE
13.85
13.85
9
4
Di COATS - Helen MILWARD
13.5
13.5
9
7
Noel CROCKETT - Shirley CROCKETT
13.5
13.5
11
18
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
12.45
12.45
12
12
Elizabeth LAWRENCE - Toni DIXON
12.1
12.1
13
13
Susan CAPP - Kelela ALLEN
11.4
11.4
14
22
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
10.35
10.35
15
23
Ralph EDWARDS - Jean HYDLEMAN
9.65
9.65
16
10
Timothy CREGAN - Louise CREGAN
9.3
9.3
16
19
Judy KINGSTON - Dave GALLAGHER
9.3
9.3
18
9
Eric LINDH - Patricia PHILLIPS
8.95
8.95
18
33
Marion GRAMMER - Alan MOULE
8.95
8.95
20
32
Walter SUTTOR - Robin SUTTOR
8.25
8.25
21
21
Anna OLSZEWSKI - Sharon BEAVON
7.9
7.9
22
29
David STEWART - Diana STEWART
7.55
7.55
23
11
Helen JEFFERY - Trish HARRISON
7.2
7.2
24
16
Peter LIPTHAY - Peter MARSHALL
6.5
6.5
24
31
Diana MCAULIFFE - Tony WHITE
6.5
6.5
26
2
Berri FOLKARD - Ross FOLKARD
5.8
5.8
27
17
Patricia VETTER - Angela PARKER
5.53
5.53
27
27
Ann GALE - Millie ROBINSON
5.53
5.53
27
28
Suzanne GAINSFORD - Pat ST LAWRENCE
5.53
5.53
30
20
Pat COOK - Evelyn MAGUIRE
4.99
4.99
30
26
Madeleine GRAY - Ellen BORDA
4.99
4.99
32
24
Jacky GRUSZKA - Cheryl HENKE
2.6
2.6
33
34
Marcelle GOSLIN - Wendy SHEEHAN
0
0
33
30
Peter MULLER - Bruce WIGGINS
0
0
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
530
Dennis RAYMOND - Tony ALLEN
20
20
1
534
Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE
20
20
3
524
Jeff CARBERRY - Kaye HART
17.4
17.4
4
520
Garry CLARKE - Sally CLARKE
15.01
15.01
4
526
Paul WEAVER - Catherine ZHANG
15.01
15.01
6
517
Liz SYLVESTER - Peter GILL
14.47
14.47
6
527
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
14.47
14.47
6
528
Marie PURKISS - Diane NICHOLS
14.47
14.47
9
502
Sally LAZAR - Richard LAZAR
14.2
14.2
10
516
Ian JACKSON - Christine JACKSON
13.5
13.5
10
531
Tammy SCHWARZ - Alan SCHWARZ
13.5
13.5
12
511
Kerry BARTLETT - Christine BARTLETT
12.8
12.8
13
529
Micki SUMMERS - Kerry WOOD
12.45
12.45
14
521
Liz VAN DER HOR - Peter KAHLER
12.1
12.1
15
532
Dasha BRANDT - David BOWERMAN
11.75
11.75
16
509
Maeve DOYLE - Stuart SCHON
11.05
11.05
16
533
Terry BOSSOMAIER - Jennifer HECTOR
11.05
11.05
18
510
John RUSSELL - Judith PARSONS
10.7
10.7
18
519
Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP
10.7
10.7
20
523
Joan BUTTS - Tom WYKOFF
10.35
10.35
21
522
Len VAN DER HOR - Janet KAHLER
9.65
9.65
22
513
Sarah YOUNG - Gayle KING
8.6
8.6
23
512
Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL
7.9
7.9
24
518
Malcolm JANUARY - Jannette EMERSON
7.55
7.55
25
504
Barry COOK - Heath COOK
6.5
6.5
25
507
Denise HOURIGAN - Teresa MARTIN
6.5
6.5
27
514
Erica GRAY - Cheryl WATERS
6.15
6.15
28
508
Libby TONKIN - Greta DAVIS
4.18
4.18
28
515
Anne MOASE - Penny TALLEY
4.18
4.18
28
525
Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER
4.18
4.18
31
503
Alan BUSTANY - Chris HANNAN
2.86
2.86
32
501
Renate LA MARRA - Stuart CUTSFORTH
2.6
2.6
33
505
Kevin BALKIN - Pauline BALKIN
2.34
2.34
34
506
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
2.08
2.08