Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

NSWBA GNOT Online Metropolitan Final

Location:RealBridge
Organiser: Fraser Rew
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Website: nswba.com.au/tourn/2021/gnot/metro.asp

Saturday September 18, 2021 1:45 PM - Sunday September 19, 2021

This event will be played on RealBridge. Players unfamiliar with RealBridge should consult the RealBridge Player Guide and Camera and Mic Test. Initial seating and the link to the RealBridge session will be posted on this page when available.

The Metropolitan Final will qualify 4 teams to the National Final in November.

Entry conditions:

All players must

  • live in Sydney or a surrounding GNOT area (viz Central Coast, Tablelands-Illawarra, Mountains)
  • be available to play the 2021 National Online GNOT Final, 26-28 November
  • not have previously qualified to the 2021 National Online GNOT Final

Session times: Saturday 18 September 1:45pm, Sunday 19 September 10am and 1:45pm

Click here for RealBridge links and Results

 

Cost: $160 per team

Pay for your Entry

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser

Entries close: September 17 6:00 PM

Make a New Entry Change or Delete an Entry

Entries

Paid Entry ID
1.  Susan Humphries (736465), Dagmar Neumann (534765), Giselle Mundell (164844), Julian Foster (518891) 49326
2.  Rakesh Kumar (34274), Kevin Davies (14443), Steven Bock (5355), Julian Abel (94) 40 49341
3.  Margaret Foster (20524), Colin Clifford (1063911), Kinga Moses (44431), Nazife Bashar (194263) 40 49363
4.  Sophie Ashton (711470), David Wiltshire (522805), David Beauchamp (3727), Sartaj Hans (561789), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB 49406
5.  Les Grewcock (24211), Catherine Zhang (741310), Cevat Emul (428310), Bulent Kaytaz (1014285), PARRAMATTA BRIDGE CLUB 49413
6.  Murray Green (244538), Jane Dawson (293008), Jane Beeby (920673), Michael Wilkinson (497746) 160 49418
7.  Paul Dalley (599069), Tony Nunn (330167), Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), Andre Korenhof (904023), Liam Milne (774596), Nabil Edgtton (598933), NSWBA 49423
8.  Martin Bloom (5266), Peter Gill (22381), Liz Adams (189502), Shane Harrison (711128), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB 49426
9.  Ruth Tobin (61409), Garry Clarke (259918), Sally Clarke (403555), Anita Curtis (163910) 160 49428
10.  Warren Dobes (676195), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), Nicky Strasser (71293), George Bilski (242683) 160 49434
11.  Peter Jeffery (68853), Yumin Li (932817), Wayne Zhu (636721), Yixiang Zhang (1040065), Wei Zhang (1019422), NSWBA 49437
12.  Alexander Cook (668699), Robin Ho (388361), Heath Henn (928135), Mitch Dowling (907588) 80 49460
13.  George Fleischer (70556), Mathew Vadas (149365), Elliott Kaplan (406783), Nigel Rosendorff (121541), NSWBA 49465
14.  Colin Thomas (60712), Marlaine Gahan (390666), Helen Christie (77951), John Mottram (44512), Lorraine Schaap (54641), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB 49472
15.  Lee Dreyer (143685), Frank Dreyer (143359), Dominic Kwok (522910), Frank Budai (225487) 160 49477
16.  Nick Hughes (71463), Nicoleta Giura (208922), Andrew Peake (291269), Ron Speiser (484997) 49494
17.  Peter Buchen (7765), Terry Brown (7226), Ron Klinger (33642), Matt Mullamphy (95745), Fraser Rew (636134), Lakshmi Sunderasan (949736) 49508
18.  Ian Lisle (645680), Nicholas Chilov (10431), Rosa Trichakis (937886), Maurice Ripley (691909), ST GEORGE BUDAPEST BRIDGE CLUB 49530
19.  Debra Cohen (1060023), Steve Browning (1094351), Frank Hardiman (1088191), Ken Hubbell (1021850), ST GEORGE BUDAPEST BRIDGE CLUB 49531
20.  Richard Douglas (156280), Bob Sebesfi (163260), Helene Pitt (268410), Helena Dawson (551465) 40 49533