Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

Central Coast Bridge Club Mini Congress

Organiser: John Redfearn
Phone: 02 4339 3824
Email:
Club Website: www.centralcoast.bridge-club.org
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/21CentralCoastMiniCongress.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday March 27, 2021 10:00 AM - 24 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 4339 3824

Entries close: March 26 10:00 PM

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051) 45940
2.  David Snow (290580), Martin Johnson (758108) 45942
3.  Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470) 45943
4.  Mary Poynten (994741), Tony White (1052586) 45947
5.  Stephanie Mathews (830712), Gary Heyting (27464) 46038
6.  Pauline Caust (940445), Alan Bustany (274585) 46088
7.  Robyn Geale (883700), Helen Legge (880922) 46185
8.  Liz Chapman (798940), Angela Tilling (640514) 46189
9.  Matt Raj Mal (113581), Chris Hasemore (240729) 46258
10.  Roy Cotton (635677), Stephen Calcroft (978337) 46262
11.  Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853) 46267
12.  Peter Greening (974269), Jenny Macpherson (542539) 46297
13.  Wing Roberts (939285), Mick McAuliffe (250058) 46310
14.  Colin Kleinig (725439), Mark Mathews (830720) 46322
15.  David Purkiss (927422), Tony Sappideen (940781) 46324
16.  John McIlrath (41394), Patricia Grigson (270334) 46356
17.  Gary Kembrey (907545), Andrew Grace (881627) 46361
18.  Roger McNee (816681), Glenda McNee (816698) 46363
19.  Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691) 46383
20.  Nerida Gillies (1028863), Sandy Carter (1047515) 46385
21.  Kristine Logan (772747), Marg Kneprath (869171) 46413
22.  Terry Bodycote (643777), Paul Weaver (418722) 46435
23.  Ian Maclean (534331), Jan Maclean (534341) 46443
24.  Maureen Carson (845884), Kevin Carson (845892) 46454
25.  Sam York (518980), Line Davidson (903981) 46470
26.  Sarah Edelman (986712), Ron Szancer (268097) 46471
27.  Shan Lawson (841099), Glen Campbell (221228) 46473
28.  Michael Price (200220), Lyn Kantor (1053388) 46476
29.  Marg Brett (992208), Marilyn Scott (931047) 46479
30.  Phillip Carter (661910), Janice Carter (661902) 46480
31.  Colin Speller (798551), David Cumming (1121091) 46483
32.  Chris Williams (210676), Di Coats (11282) 46485
33.  Chris Ellis (244570), Diana Ellis (224138) 46486
34.  Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254) 46487
35.  Janet Hill (368598), Bernie Adcock (272) 46490
36.  Wendy Mitchell (15921), Colin Mitchell (43311) 46491
37.  Marcelle Goslin (1048491), Ron Meaney (911933) 46494
38.  Mary McLeod (1102273), Lyn Dulin (1039954) 46495
39.  Parveen Rayani (578274), Jamal Rayani (577782) 46496
40.  Jurate Laisve (811041), Trish Byrnes (913863) 46505
41.  Anna Siganto (519529), Jeri Levinsky (674931) 46522
42.  Angela Dougall (61085), Kevin Dougall (16470) 46524
43.  Anthony Burke (8125), Axel Johannsson (687693) 46525
44.  Mary Atkinson (380393), Janis Grauds (273961) 46532
45.  Helen Lowry (162795), Linda Aubusson (454796) 46561
46.  Kim Morrison (44318), David Weston (65617) 46587
47.  Thomas Fischer (481688), Barbara Temple 46592
48.  Thomas Fehily (646520), Karen Sivyer (941271) 46599

ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

Paid Entry ID
49.  Peter Muller (877190), Eddie Garkut (729841) 46621
50.  Jody Swaine (794813), Paul Rooms (773506) 46645

Teams Sunday March 28, 2021 10:00 AM - 24 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 4339 3824

Entries close: March 27 10:00 PM

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051), Lorraine Lindsay (25836), Richard Carter 45941
2.  Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470), David Snow (290580), Martin Johnson (758108) 45944
3.  Stephanie Mathews (830712), Gary Heyting (27464), Patricia Grigson (270334), John McIlrath (41394) 46039
4.  Pauline Caust (940445), Alan Bustany (274585), Jurate Laisve (811041), Trish Byrnes (913863) 46089
5.  Tony White (1052586), Mary Poynten (994741), Jake Andrew (1099868), Mitch Dowling (907588) 46170
6.  Bob Cass (904821), Dianne Cass (972835), Wendy Rissler (796220), Jenny Coyle (904831) 46171
7.  Robyn Geale (883700), Helen Legge (880922), Liz Chapman (798940), Angela Tilling (640514) 46186
8.  Matt Raj Mal (113581), Chris Hasemore (240729), Dasha Brandt (314528), David Bowerman (135666) 46257
9.  Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853), Di Coats (11282), Jan Clarke (27340) 46268
10.  Colin Kleinig (725439), Mark Mathews (830720), Tony Sappideen (940781), David Purkiss (927422) 46323
11.  Gary Kembrey (907545), Andrew Grace (881627), Roger McNee (816681), Glenda McNee (816698) 46362
12.  Helen Lowry (162795), Linda Aubusson (454796), Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691) 46381
13.  Paul McGrath (99831), Michael Simes (269182), Wayne Smith (164291), Grant Cowen (186457) 46431
14.  Terry Bodycote (643777), Paul Weaver (418722), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), Wieslaw Przewozniak (205567) 46436
15.  Ian Maclean (534331), Jan Maclean (534341), Louise Lewis (1036904), Graham Williamson (979775) 46444
16.  Nerida Gillies (1028863), Sandy Carter (1047515), John Simmonds (985805), Robert Scott (748854) 46448
17.  Elaine Hume (910511), Peter Hume (928402), Heather Brown (638005), Felicity Fane (732389) 46467
18.  Jan Lawson (841080), Berenice Air (660752), Kevin Carson (845892), Maureen Carson (845884) 46468
19.  Roy Cotton (635677), Stephen Calcroft (978337), Tba, Tba 46469
20.  Sarah Edelman (986712), Ron Szancer (268097), Sam York (518980), Line Davidson (903981) 46472
21.  Jill Wildey (858188), Gillian Aldridge (777498), Lee Mitchell (908568), Glenice Riley (908614) 46478
22.  Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254), Margaret Owen (730599), Sunny Pang (734187) 46488
23.  Neil Williams (774308), Peter Fitzmaurice (534218), Wing Roberts (939285), Mick McAuliffe (250058) 46504
24.  John Russell (779210), Judith Parsons (779229), Martin Brown (812781), Gail McKenzie (868000) 46521

ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

Paid Entry ID
25.  Mary Atkinson (380393), Janis Grauds (273961), Thomas Fischer (481688), Barbara Temple 46591
26.  William Zhang, Wei Zhang (1019422), Xiao Yang (323217), Michael Chen 46643