2020 Open Interstate Teams Selection
results | boardsClick on the unit's number to view their personal scoresheet
North-South | ||||
Place | Pair | Score | MPs | |
1 | 15 | Peter BUCHEN - Terry BROWN | 64 | 2.30 |
2 | 10 | Pauline POTTS - Liam MILNE | 52 | 1.61 |
3 | 4 | Julian FOSTER - David WESTON | 31 | 0.96 |
3 | 22 | Leigh MATHESON - Richard MCAULIFFE | 31 | 0.96 |
5 | 17 | Giselle MUNDELL - Rena KAPLAN | 25 | 0.58 |
6 | 2 | Elliott KAPLAN - Nigel ROSENDORFF | 24 | 0.42 |
6 | 11 | Fraser REW - Lakshmi SUNDERASAN | 24 | 0.42 |
8 | 9 | Catherine CHAFFEY - Colin CLIFFORD | 21 | 0.33 |
9 | 8 | Robert KROCHMALIK - Daniel KROCHMALIK | 19 | 0.29 |
10 | 3 | Liz SYLVESTER - Helena DAWSON | 11.5 | 0.26 |
11 | 14 | Tina ZINES - Dennis ZINES | -2 | 0.23 |
12 | 21 | Helene PITT - Ruth TOBIN | -3 | |
13 | 19 | David WILTSHIRE - Sophie ASHTON | -4 | |
14 | 5 | Naomi WAIZER - Warren ROBINSON | -5 | |
14 | 12 | Jane DAWSON - Peter GILL | -5 | |
16 | 23 | Kim MORRISON - Mike HUGHES | -8 | |
17 | 20 | John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER | -19 | |
18 | 7 | Heather CUSWORTH - Frances LYONS | -20 | |
19 | 13 | Mick MCAULIFFE - Terence PALMER | -21 | |
20 | 18 | Richard DOUGLAS - Bob SEBESFI | -39 | |
21 | 6 | Philip HALLORAN - Sylvia HALLORAN | -41 | |
22 | 1 | John ROGERS - Heath HENN | -50 | |
23 | 16 | Agnes LEVINE - Paul PILOWSKY | -51 | |
East-West | ||||
Place | Pair | Score | MPs | |
1 | 22 | Liz ADAMS - Andrew PEAKE | 52 | 2.30 |
2 | 6 | Jane BEEBY - Michael WILKINSON | 43 | 1.61 |
3 | 17 | David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL | 38 | 1.15 |
4 | 2 | Nicky STRASSER - George BILSKI | 31 | 0.77 |
5 | 19 | Maurits VAN DER VLUGT - Andre KORENHOF | 30 | 0.58 |
6 | 20 | Richard LOCK - Peter COX | 11.5 | 0.46 |
7 | 16 | Theo MANGOS - Leigh FORAN | 11 | 0.38 |
8 | 23 | Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN | 8 | 0.33 |
9 | 7 | Donald CARTWRIGHT - Tony ONG | 7 | 0.29 |
10 | 8 | Yixiang ZHANG - Wayne ZHU | 3 | 0.26 |
11 | 12 | Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES | 0 | 0.23 |
12 | 11 | Kinga MOSES - Nazife BASHAR | -1 | |
13 | 14 | Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN | -2 | |
14 | 21 | Steven BOCK - Martin BLOOM | -4 | |
15 | 13 | Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI - Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK | -5 | |
16 | 4 | Tony NUNN - Paul DALLEY | -15 | |
17 | 5 | Robert CASE - Margaret PUSSELL | -21 | |
18 | 3 | David WURTH - Nick FAHRER | -30 | |
18 | 18 | Anthony BURKE - George FLEISCHER | -30 | |
20 | 1 | Ed BURROWES - Will DOWD | -35 | |
21 | 9 | Julianne ROCKS - Liz FANOS | -40 | |
22 | 15 | Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER | -42 | |
23 | 10 | Lynn KALMIN - Lorna ICHILCIK | -44 |