2019 NSWBA Matchpoint Swiss Pairs
results | boards | match scores
Matchpoint Swiss Pairs Results Round 7.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
RankPairNamesScoreTotalMPs
138Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN20.00104.897.41
249Ella PATTISON - Jamie THOMPSON20.00103.355.74
345Therese TULLY - Richard WARD11.8696.294.19
47Colin BAKER - Mike DOECKE20.0090.203.19
51Paul DALLEY - Anthony BURKE16.0289.832.57
610David FRYDA - David HUDSON8.1489.492.15
715Pele RANKIN - Stephen FISCHER18.6989.252.44
811Anna ST CLAIR - Dee HARLEY0.0086.012.05
93Ashley BACH - Peter MCTAGGART18.2184.931.95
1036Ron SPEISER - Tony NUNN20.0083.631.74
1127Di SMART - Chris HUGHES11.3981.711.56
1248Julian FOSTER - Lakshmi SUNDERASAN17.0879.481.50
1314Marjorie ASKEW - William POWELL8.6179.091.46
149Catherine ZHANG - Cevat EMUL17.1278.631.30
1529Michael COURTNEY - Linden RAYMOND18.0677.211.51
165Yumin LI - Titus LING3.9877.061.36
1713Rosa PANG - Robert WANG0.0074.261.33
186Martin BLOOM - Peter GILL16.4673.790.84
1918Sebastian YUEN - Christy GEROMBOUX12.9173.780.96
2033Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN17.3773.570.84
2123Kinga MOSES - Nazife BASHAR1.3173.050.84
2244Les GREWCOCK - Steven BOCK19.0672.170.96
2317Ann BAKER - Andre BAROUKH18.8571.610.72
2435Malcolm CARTER - Lyn CARTER12.9971.270.96
2525David MCLEISH - Paula MCLEISH1.7970.970.96
2630Terry BROWN - Jeanette REITZER12.8870.320.84
2720Denny NEWLAND - Douglas NEWLANDS0.0069.290.84
288Keith WALKER - Tamara SAMUELS14.3169.280.72
2943Eileen LI - Kaiping CHEN7.0967.720.96
3021Kit MEYERS - Fiona FAWCETT0.0066.171.08
3139Simon STANCU - Alexandra BRADLEY20.0065.710.84
3247Sunny PANG - Ferenc BUDAI2.9265.070.72
3231Wei ZHANG - Wayne ZHU19.4865.070.60
3426Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER7.0164.920.72
3524Catherine CHAFFEY - Colin CLIFFORD7.1264.420.60
3632Marieta BORTHWICK - Annegrete KOLDING2.8864.020.72
3712Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA5.6961.300.60
3846Elli URBACH - Les VARADI1.9460.860.60
392Clare FILMER RAMSAY - Cassandra MITCHELL3.5460.640.72
4041Stuart SCHON - Maeve DOYLE14.6260.630.72
4142Alexander COOK - Robin HO2.6358.250.60
4228Nicky STRASSER - Ian LISLE0.9454.330.48
4322Winston HORNE - Peter CLOKE1.1554.030.72
4434Sue INGHAM - George BILSKI5.3853.220.48
4516Denise NICHOLSON - Warren ROBINSON13.4749.540.36
4650Sylvia HALLORAN - Phillip HALLORAN6.5348.770.36
4737Janet BROWN - Gary LYNN0.5246.430.36
4819Alex PENKLIS - Rob WARD9.4440.190.48
4940Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE10.5638.150.36
504John RUSSELL - Michael HOGAN0.0035.610.24