2019 NSWBA Matchpoint Swiss Pairs
results | boards | match scores | draw for round 6
Matchpoint Swiss Pairs Results Round 5.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
145Therese TULLY - Richard WARD19.9276.49
249Ella PATTISON - Jamie THOMPSON10.1771.29
311Anna ST CLAIR - Dee HARLEY15.3368.58
47Colin BAKER - Mike DOECKE16.2767.63
538Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN18.7767.50
620Denny NEWLAND - Douglas NEWLANDS9.8366.68
710David FRYDA - David HUDSON18.5665.35
81Paul DALLEY - Anthony BURKE18.2563.90
921Kit MEYERS - Fiona FAWCETT13.9962.17
1027Di SMART - Chris HUGHES20.0060.23
1123Kinga MOSES - Nazife BASHAR17.5257.85
1236Ron SPEISER - Tony NUNN4.6757.52
1313Rosa PANG - Robert WANG14.5157.25
1415Pele RANKIN - Stephen FISCHER0.0857.08
1546Elli URBACH - Les VARADI10.6955.93
1647Sunny PANG - Ferenc BUDAI18.0455.63
1725David MCLEISH - Paula MCLEISH14.1755.20
1832Marieta BORTHWICK - Annegrete KOLDING18.2555.12
193Ashley BACH - Peter MCTAGGART10.5254.59
2048Julian FOSTER - Lakshmi SUNDERASAN9.3154.53
2114Marjorie ASKEW - William POWELL19.0854.39
2224Catherine CHAFFEY - Colin CLIFFORD6.0153.39
235Yumin LI - Titus LING15.9653.12
2444Les GREWCOCK - Steven BOCK9.4853.07
2518Sebastian YUEN - Christy GEROMBOUX3.7352.50
269Catherine ZHANG - Cevat EMUL15.1249.88
276Martin BLOOM - Peter GILL1.2349.73
2843Eileen LI - Kaiping CHEN1.7548.23
2942Alexander COOK - Robin HO5.4948.02
3029Michael COURTNEY - Linden RAYMOND5.8346.75
3130Terry BROWN - Jeanette REITZER17.0046.59
3212Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA1.4446.46
3333Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN11.2145.83
3435Malcolm CARTER - Lyn CARTER8.7943.33
3522Winston HORNE - Peter CLOKE2.4843.25
3634Sue INGHAM - George BILSKI11.5642.79
3731Wei ZHANG - Wayne ZHU8.4441.77
3826Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER1.9641.73
3941Stuart SCHON - Maeve DOYLE4.0441.19
408Keith WALKER - Tamara SAMUELS4.8839.79
4128Nicky STRASSER - Ian LISLE0.0038.39
4250Sylvia HALLORAN - Phillip HALLORAN1.7537.24
432Clare FILMER RAMSAY - Cassandra MITCHELL16.0637.10
4417Ann BAKER - Andre BAROUKH0.9236.58
454John RUSSELL - Michael HOGAN11.2135.61
4616Denise NICHOLSON - Warren ROBINSON8.7932.25
4739Simon STANCU - Alexandra BRADLEY11.9128.72
4819Alex PENKLIS - Rob WARD3.0027.74
4937Janet BROWN - Gary LYNN8.0927.23
5040Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE3.9426.27