2019 NSWBA Matchpoint Swiss Pairs
results | boards | match scores | draw for round 5
Matchpoint Swiss Pairs Results Round 4.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
149Ella PATTISON - Jamie THOMPSON16.7461.12
215Pele RANKIN - Stephen FISCHER14.6757.00
320Denny NEWLAND - Douglas NEWLANDS15.1856.85
445Therese TULLY - Richard WARD17.6156.57
511Anna ST CLAIR - Dee HARLEY13.4353.25
636Ron SPEISER - Tony NUNN15.1552.85
77Colin BAKER - Mike DOECKE3.2651.36
818Sebastian YUEN - Christy GEROMBOUX16.5448.77
938Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN13.8348.73
106Martin BLOOM - Peter GILL5.3348.50
1121Kit MEYERS - Fiona FAWCETT11.8148.18
1224Catherine CHAFFEY - Colin CLIFFORD15.1047.38
1310David FRYDA - David HUDSON4.8246.79
1443Eileen LI - Kaiping CHEN12.5246.48
151Paul DALLEY - Anthony BURKE6.5745.65
1646Elli URBACH - Les VARADI8.1945.24
1748Julian FOSTER - Lakshmi SUNDERASAN16.9945.22
1812Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA19.2845.02
193Ashley BACH - Peter MCTAGGART14.4944.07
2044Les GREWCOCK - Steven BOCK15.0343.59
2113Rosa PANG - Robert WANG4.8542.74
2242Alexander COOK - Robin HO11.8942.53
2325David MCLEISH - Paula MCLEISH19.3441.03
2429Michael COURTNEY - Linden RAYMOND2.3940.92
2522Winston HORNE - Peter CLOKE12.8640.77
2623Kinga MOSES - Nazife BASHAR7.4840.33
2727Di SMART - Chris HUGHES6.1740.23
2826Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER11.9939.77
2928Nicky STRASSER - Ian LISLE8.1138.39
3047Sunny PANG - Ferenc BUDAI11.7337.59
315Yumin LI - Titus LING12.8737.16
3241Stuart SCHON - Maeve DOYLE16.8037.15
3332Marieta BORTHWICK - Annegrete KOLDING4.9036.87
3417Ann BAKER - Andre BAROUKH18.4435.66
3550Sylvia HALLORAN - Phillip HALLORAN5.5135.49
3614Marjorie ASKEW - William POWELL7.1435.31
378Keith WALKER - Tamara SAMUELS8.0134.91
389Catherine ZHANG - Cevat EMUL17.9934.76
3933Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN8.2734.62
4035Malcolm CARTER - Lyn CARTER3.4634.54
4131Wei ZHANG - Wayne ZHU4.9733.33
4234Sue INGHAM - George BILSKI3.0131.23
4330Terry BROWN - Jeanette REITZER7.1329.59
4419Alex PENKLIS - Rob WARD0.7224.74
454John RUSSELL - Michael HOGAN10.0824.40
4616Denise NICHOLSON - Warren ROBINSON3.2023.46
4740Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE0.6622.33
482Clare FILMER RAMSAY - Cassandra MITCHELL1.5621.04
4937Janet BROWN - Gary LYNN9.9219.14
5039Simon STANCU - Alexandra BRADLEY2.0116.81