Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
Open
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Restricted/Novice
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Teams
Open
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Restricted/Novice
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
2019 Central Coast Super Congress
results
|
match scores
|
boards
Swiss Pairs Restricted/Novice Results Round 7
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
MPs
1
3
Irene CAMPBELL - Margaret REGAN
17.48
94.81
5.95
2
12
David STEWART - Diana STEWART
14.58
90.48
4.29
3
29
Cheryl PLETZ - Margaret CARTER
13.12
89.56
3.26
4
8
Jody SWAINE - Sarah DOWLING
20.00
87.62
2.59
5
25
Ellen WILLIAMS - Berenice AIR
11.17
86.07
2.30
6
13
Stephen CALCROFT - Peter CLOUGHESSY
11.95
84.89
1.68
7
19
Dianne CASS - Bob CASS
2.52
84.47
1.82
8
1
Carol BLAIKIE - Glynn GOLSBY
8.05
82.99
1.42
9
37
Wendy EVERITT - Tony SAPPIDEEN
6.88
82.18
1.25
10
27
John RUSSELL - Judith PARSONS
16.03
81.67
1.37
11
34
Susan PASCOE - Josephine MOST
5.42
80.56
1.22
12
18
Mary POYNTEN - Jay NOVAK
11.17
79.14
1.37
13
41
Michael CHOUEIFATE - Andrew REFSHAUGE
8.83
78.19
1.34
14
15
Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL
13.51
77.88
1.12
15
14
Colin SPELLER - Jodie GUDAITIS
8.83
77.85
0.90
16
22
Conny SZENCZY - Graham JONES
9.61
76.88
0.88
17
20
Lee BUCKLAND - Marian WALLIS
10.39
76.24
0.86
18
32
Madeleine GRAY - Ellen BORDA
13.51
76.14
0.76
19
2
Marianna XERRI - Nola DALY
13.51
74.58
0.86
20
35
Jacky GRUSZKA - Cheryl HENKE
14.87
74.23
0.57
21
9
Sandie ROOKE - Suzanne COLE
20.00
73.47
0.57
22
36
Richard SHELDRAKE - Paula NIGEM
16.90
72.24
0.76
23
30
John MITCHELL - Kathy MITCHELL
11.17
70.51
0.76
24
42
Jenny WALMSLEY - Dorothy ROSEWELL
12.34
70.21
0.76
25
46
Peter HUME - Elaine HUME
6.49
69.63
0.48
26
48
John BELLINGHAM - Maeve DOYLE
6.49
69.61
0.57
27
7
Lesley YOUNG - Anne TAYLOR
3.97
69.35
0.57
28
5
Alan BUSTANY - Pauline CAUST
6.49
68.04
0.57
29
40
Maria GRANELLI - Louise RYAN
8.83
67.28
0.48
30
31
Brigitta KUEGLER - Gai BROUWER
0.00
65.95
0.76
31
4
Jurate LAISVE - Cathy RUSSELL
7.66
65.84
0.57
32
38
Beryl JACKSON - Anne CORCORAN
5.13
65.22
0.67
33
33
Diann MILLER - Kerrie STIEN
10.39
64.86
0.67
34
16
Alex PHILLIPS - Hamish DODD
20.00
64.60
0.48
35
43
Carol PARKER - Linda SMITH
13.90
64.41
0.76
36
21
Claire WILD - Alma VAN DER WALT
9.61
63.76
0.57
37
6
Vivienne GOODWIN - Jocelyn WHYTE
11.95
62.30
0.57
38
28
Molly O'NEILL - Beverley SIVEWRIGHT
20.00
61.42
0.38
39
45
Pamela RODWELL - Kerry LAW
13.51
60.22
0.76
40
17
Robyn GEALE - Rob CORNELIUS
8.05
57.82
0.29
41
44
Geoff GOODWIN - Anne PRICE
3.10
57.61
0.38
42
23
Sharon VERSTEEGE - Sue KENNY
6.10
57.52
0.29
43
47
Graham TAYLOR - Judy KOSTRZEWA
13.90
57.10
0.57
44
26
Sandy WHALLEY - Nanette ROTH
6.49
55.41
0.38
45
11
Ruth PERRIS - Kay HALE
0.00
53.77
0.38
46
24
Ros HOATSON - Thea MCCALLUM
6.10
46.56
0.29
47
39
Garrie WATT - Graham WILLIAMSON
0.00
45.35
0.48
48
10
Tony CANAVAN - Georgina TEARNE
0.00
24.35
0.00