Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2019 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 6
Swiss Pairs Results Round 5
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
1
Paul LAVINGS - Helen LAVINGS
18.44
75.84
2
8
Christine HADAWAY - Donelle FOATE
8.95
69.7
3
3
Sue CROMPTON - David WESTON
11.75
68.53
4
25
Karen MARTELLETTI - Kate TERRY
11.4
63.01
5
5
Cevat EMUL - Andrew MARKOVICS
16.62
62.34
6
7
Noel CROCKETT - Shirley CROCKETT
17.14
60.57
7
14
Tina STRICKLAND - Mary O'TOOLE
8.6
59.07
8
15
Marelle IRVINE - Christine CHANDLER
7.55
56.9
9
22
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
10
56.33
10
2
Berri FOLKARD - Ross FOLKARD
6.15
55.6
11
18
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
0
53
12
4
Di COATS - Helen MILWARD
18.18
52.9
13
23
Ralph EDWARDS - Jean HYDLEMAN
9.65
51.35
14
6
Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE
8.25
50.63
15
19
Judy KINGSTON - Dave GALLAGHER
12.8
50
16
16
Peter LIPTHAY - Peter MARSHALL
13.15
49.99
17
34
Marcelle GOSLIN - Wendy SHEEHAN
14.47
49.57
18
13
Susan CAPP - Kelela ALLEN
11.75
49.42
19
26
Madeleine GRAY - Ellen BORDA
10
49.38
20
24
Jacky GRUSZKA - Cheryl HENKE
8.25
48.34
21
10
Timothy CREGAN - Louise CREGAN
14.74
47.33
22
27
Ann GALE - Millie ROBINSON
2.6
45.35
23
28
Suzanne GAINSFORD - Pat ST LAWRENCE
6.5
44.83
24
31
Diana MCAULIFFE - Tony WHITE
8.25
43.43
25
12
Elizabeth LAWRENCE - Toni DIXON
4.45
42.35
26
11
Helen JEFFERY - Trish HARRISON
9.3
42.11
27
17
Patricia VETTER - Angela PARKER
4.18
41.67
28
32
Walter SUTTOR - Robin SUTTOR
5.53
39.83
29
20
Pat COOK - Evelyn MAGUIRE
13.15
39.45
30
9
Eric LINDH - Patricia PHILLIPS
10.7
39.12
31
29
David STEWART - Diana STEWART
15.55
38.67
32
21
Anna OLSZEWSKI - Sharon BEAVON
8.25
31.18
33
33
Marion GRAMMER - Alan MOULE
5.8
31.04
34
30
Peter MULLER - Bruce WIGGINS
3.64
18.63
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
523
Joan BUTTS - Tom WYKOFF
20
73.22
2
524
Jeff CARBERRY - Kaye HART
11.05
69.17
3
519
Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP
13.85
63.6
4
530
Dennis RAYMOND - Tony ALLEN
12.45
62.04
5
506
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
17.4
61.93
6
531
Tammy SCHWARZ - Alan SCHWARZ
8.6
61.55
7
532
Dasha BRANDT - David BOWERMAN
11.4
61.13
8
529
Micki SUMMERS - Kerry WOOD
8.25
61.08
9
502
Sally LAZAR - Richard LAZAR
10
60.19
10
526
Paul WEAVER - Catherine ZHANG
10.35
57.46
11
525
Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER
1.56
57.35
12
517
Liz SYLVESTER - Peter GILL
15.55
56
13
518
Malcolm JANUARY - Jannette EMERSON
11.75
54.69
14
534
Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE
11.75
53.85
15
521
Liz VAN DER HOR - Peter KAHLER
15.82
53.72
16
520
Garry CLARKE - Sally CLARKE
3.38
52.19
17
510
John RUSSELL - Judith PARSONS
10
52.07
18
513
Sarah YOUNG - Gayle KING
2.86
49.77
19
504
Barry COOK - Heath COOK
14.47
48.46
20
528
Marie PURKISS - Diane NICHOLS
8.25
48.33
21
512
Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL
13.5
47.96
22
516
Ian JACKSON - Christine JACKSON
7.2
47.5
23
522
Len VAN DER HOR - Janet KAHLER
6.85
45.8
24
511
Kerry BARTLETT - Christine BARTLETT
11.75
44.94
25
503
Alan BUSTANY - Chris HANNAN
10.7
44.61
26
508
Libby TONKIN - Greta DAVIS
14.2
43.13
27
515
Anne MOASE - Penny TALLEY
9.3
41.38
28
533
Terry BOSSOMAIER - Jennifer HECTOR
6.85
39.9
29
509
Maeve DOYLE - Stuart SCHON
5.26
38.12
30
527
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
11.75
37.06
31
507
Denise HOURIGAN - Teresa MARTIN
5.53
36.08
32
501
Renate LA MARRA - Stuart CUTSFORTH
1.82
35.23
33
514
Erica GRAY - Cheryl WATERS
16.36
33.11
34
505
Kevin BALKIN - Pauline BALKIN
4.45
29.92