2019 Open Interstate Teams Selection
results | boards
Open Stage 1 Results - Overall.

North-South
PlacePairSess 1Sess 2Sess 3TotalMPs
118Giselle MUNDELL - Avril ZETS34.0034.0019.0087.00
222Yixiang ZHANG - Wayne ZHU18.0045.00-14.0049.00
38Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN15.0028.003.0046.00
43Mike HUGHES - Kim MORRISON10.0011.0023.0044.00
51Karen MCCALLUM - Candice GINSBERG13.0018.008.0039.00
612Maurits VAN DER VLUGT - Andre KORENHOF16.005.0017.0038.00
75Ruth TOBIN - Tony ONG11.0038.00-15.0034.00
720Paul DALLEY - Mathew VADAS11.0017.006.0034.00
914Nicky STRASSER - George BILSKI46.0021.00-34.0033.00
1019Heather CUSWORTH - Frances LYONS-4.0020.0012.0028.00
116Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER45.00-8.00-10.0027.00
124Robert CASE - Margaret GIDLEY-BAIRD17.00-8.009.0018.00
1311Elizabeth ADAMS - Andrew PEAKE18.00-36.0023.005.00
149Tony NUNN - Liam MILNE5.0036.00-38.003.00
1524Vanessa BROWN - Will JENNER-O'SHEA38.00-23.00-14.001.00
162Lynn KALMIN - Lorna ICHILCIK4.004.00-8.000.00
1715Richard DOUGLAS - Bob SEBESFI7.00-24.0010.00-7.00
1813John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER-10.00-3.004.00-9.00
1823Peter JEFFERY - Yumin LI27.00-30.00-6.00-9.00
2016Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP15.00-35.00-12.00-32.00
2110Mick MCAULIFFE - Terence PALMER-15.00-11.00-11.00-37.00
2117Ashley BACH - Arlene DALLEY-2.00-14.00-21.00-37.00
2321Simon STANCU - Margaret PUSSELL-30.00-18.00-37.00-85.00
247John ROGERS - Colin CLIFFORD-21.00-45.00-32.00-98.00
East-West
PlacePairSess 1Sess 2Sess 3TotalMPs
118Nico RANSON - John MCMAHON2.0050.0026.0078.00
211Jane BEEBY - Michael WILKINSON19.0032.0017.0068.00
321Nazife BASHAR - Kinga MOSES-18.0035.0044.0061.00
48Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN-36.0063.0016.0043.00
59Peter BUCHEN - Matthew THOMSON19.0013.0010.0042.00
66Julian FOSTER - David WESTON19.0026.00-13.0032.00
71Axel JOHANNSSON - Arthur RAMER23.003.000.0026.00
810Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER-23.000.0043.0020.00
912Fraser REW - Matthew SMITH-22.0031.005.0014.00
1015Robert KROCHMALIK - Daniel KROCHMALIK5.00-8.005.002.00
115Helene PITT - Helena DAWSON-12.004.007.00-1.00
124Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI - Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK-46.0014.0029.00-3.00
133David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL-11.00-5.0011.00-5.00
142David HUDSON - Anita CURTIS32.00-54.0014.00-8.00
1517Elliott KAPLAN - George FLEISCHER17.00-25.00-15.00-23.00
1619Sybil HURWITZ - Monica GINSBERG-2.00-25.002.00-25.00
1724Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES-12.00-2.00-16.00-30.00
1820Steven BOCK - Julian ABEL-15.00-13.00-10.00-38.00
1923Liz SYLVESTER - Peter GILL-17.00-22.00-12.00-51.00
2022Martin BLOOM - Les GREWCOCK-47.00-36.0022.00-61.00
2113Julianne ROCKS - Judy MARKS-18.00-13.00-34.00-65.00
227Naomi WAIZER - Warren ROBINSON-63.00-4.00-9.00-76.00
2314Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE-41.00-28.00-16.00-85.00
2416Tim MOUNTJOY - Jim BEAN-21.00-58.00-8.00-87.00