NSWBA Home page

Home

Open Stage 1

R1 R2 R3 Overall Results
Open Stage 2

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
ITS Swiss Pairs

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
Open Final

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
Hand Records
 
2019 Open Interstate Teams Selection
results | boards
Open Stage 1 Results - Overall.

North-South
PlacePairSess 1Sess 2Sess 3TotalMPs
118Giselle MUNDELL - Avril ZETS34.0034.0019.0087.00
222Yixiang ZHANG - Wayne ZHU18.0045.00-14.0049.00
38Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN15.0028.003.0046.00
43Mike HUGHES - Kim MORRISON10.0011.0023.0044.00
51Karen MCCALLUM - Candice GINSBERG13.0018.008.0039.00
612Maurits VAN DER VLUGT - Andre KORENHOF16.005.0017.0038.00
75Ruth TOBIN - Tony ONG11.0038.00-15.0034.00
720Paul DALLEY - Mathew VADAS11.0017.006.0034.00
914Nicky STRASSER - George BILSKI46.0021.00-34.0033.00
1019Heather CUSWORTH - Frances LYONS-4.0020.0012.0028.00
116Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER45.00-8.00-10.0027.00
124Robert CASE - Margaret GIDLEY-BAIRD17.00-8.009.0018.00
1311Elizabeth ADAMS - Andrew PEAKE18.00-36.0023.005.00
149Tony NUNN - Liam MILNE5.0036.00-38.003.00
1524Vanessa BROWN - Will JENNER-O'SHEA38.00-23.00-14.001.00
162Lynn KALMIN - Lorna ICHILCIK4.004.00-8.000.00
1715Richard DOUGLAS - Bob SEBESFI7.00-24.0010.00-7.00
1813John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER-10.00-3.004.00-9.00
1823Peter JEFFERY - Yumin LI27.00-30.00-6.00-9.00
2016Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP15.00-35.00-12.00-32.00
2110Mick MCAULIFFE - Terence PALMER-15.00-11.00-11.00-37.00
2117Ashley BACH - Arlene DALLEY-2.00-14.00-21.00-37.00
2321Simon STANCU - Margaret PUSSELL-30.00-18.00-37.00-85.00
247John ROGERS - Colin CLIFFORD-21.00-45.00-32.00-98.00
East-West
PlacePairSess 1Sess 2Sess 3TotalMPs
118Nico RANSON - John MCMAHON2.0050.0026.0078.00
211Jane BEEBY - Michael WILKINSON19.0032.0017.0068.00
321Nazife BASHAR - Kinga MOSES-18.0035.0044.0061.00
48Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN-36.0063.0016.0043.00
59Peter BUCHEN - Matthew THOMSON19.0013.0010.0042.00
66Julian FOSTER - David WESTON19.0026.00-13.0032.00
71Axel JOHANNSSON - Arthur RAMER23.003.000.0026.00
810Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER-23.000.0043.0020.00
912Fraser REW - Matthew SMITH-22.0031.005.0014.00
1015Robert KROCHMALIK - Daniel KROCHMALIK5.00-8.005.002.00
115Helene PITT - Helena DAWSON-12.004.007.00-1.00
124Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI - Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK-46.0014.0029.00-3.00
133David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL-11.00-5.0011.00-5.00
142David HUDSON - Anita CURTIS32.00-54.0014.00-8.00
1517Elliott KAPLAN - George FLEISCHER17.00-25.00-15.00-23.00
1619Sybil HURWITZ - Monica GINSBERG-2.00-25.002.00-25.00
1724Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES-12.00-2.00-16.00-30.00
1820Steven BOCK - Julian ABEL-15.00-13.00-10.00-38.00
1923Liz SYLVESTER - Peter GILL-17.00-22.00-12.00-51.00
2022Martin BLOOM - Les GREWCOCK-47.00-36.0022.00-61.00
2113Julianne ROCKS - Judy MARKS-18.00-13.00-34.00-65.00
227Naomi WAIZER - Warren ROBINSON-63.00-4.00-9.00-76.00
2314Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE-41.00-28.00-16.00-85.00
2416Tim MOUNTJOY - Jim BEAN-21.00-58.00-8.00-87.00