NSWBA Home page

Home

Open Stage 1

R1 R2 R3 Overall Results
Open Stage 2

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
ITS Swiss Pairs

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
Open Final

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
Hand Records
 
2019 Open Interstate Teams Selection
results | boards
Open Stage 1 Results Round 3.

Click on the unit's number to view their personal scoresheet
North-South
PlacePairScoreMPs
13Mike HUGHES - Kim MORRISON232.04
111Elizabeth ADAMS - Andrew PEAKE232.04
318Giselle MUNDELL - Avril ZETS191.20
412Maurits VAN DER VLUGT - Andre KORENHOF170.80
519Heather CUSWORTH - Frances LYONS120.60
615Richard DOUGLAS - Bob SEBESFI100.48
74Robert CASE - Margaret GIDLEY-BAIRD90.40
81Karen MCCALLUM - Candice GINSBERG80.34
920Paul DALLEY - Mathew VADAS60.30
1013John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER40.27
118Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN30.24
1223Peter JEFFERY - Yumin LI-60.22
132Lynn KALMIN - Lorna ICHILCIK-8
146Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER-10
1510Mick MCAULIFFE - Terence PALMER-11
1616Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP-12
1722Yixiang ZHANG - Wayne ZHU-14
1724Vanessa BROWN - Will JENNER-O'SHEA-14
195Ruth TOBIN - Tony ONG-15
2017Ashley BACH - Arlene DALLEY-21
217John ROGERS - Colin CLIFFORD-32
2214Nicky STRASSER - George BILSKI-34
2321Simon STANCU - Margaret PUSSELL-37
249Tony NUNN - Liam MILNE-38
East-West
PlacePairScoreMPs
113Nazife BASHAR - Kinga MOSES442.40
22Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER431.68
320Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI - Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK291.20
410Nico RANSON - John MCMAHON260.80
514Martin BLOOM - Les GREWCOCK220.60
63Jane BEEBY - Michael WILKINSON170.48
724Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN160.40
818David HUDSON - Anita CURTIS140.34
919David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL110.30
101Peter BUCHEN - Matthew THOMSON100.27
1121Helene PITT - Helena DAWSON70.24
124Fraser REW - Matthew SMITH50.11
127Robert KROCHMALIK - Daniel KROCHMALIK50.11
1411Sybil HURWITZ - Monica GINSBERG2
1517Axel JOHANNSSON - Arthur RAMER0
168Tim MOUNTJOY - Jim BEAN-8
1723Naomi WAIZER - Warren ROBINSON-9
1812Steven BOCK - Julian ABEL-10
1915Liz SYLVESTER - Peter GILL-12
2022Julian FOSTER - David WESTON-13
219Elliott KAPLAN - George FLEISCHER-15
226Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE-16
2216Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES-16
245Julianne ROCKS - Judy MARKS-34