2018 North Shore Bridge Club Super Congress
results | boards | match scores | draw for round 3
Watermark Swiss Pairs Results Round 2.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
16Peter JEFFERY - Julian ABEL19.2838.32
25Tomer LIBMAN - Matt SMITH2031.75
317John MCILRATH - Julianne ROCKS11.431.4
411Lorna ICHILCIK - Lynn KALMIN15.6830.88
518Magaret OWEN - Kay MOYES19.5229.87
64Marlene WATTS - Michael PRESCOTT8.628.6
738Robert WANG - Shijun TIAN13.527.95
810Helene PITT - Helena DAWSON11.0526.97
914Cevat EMUL - Catherine ZHANG15.226.95
1021Mark MORDO - Jim BEAN19.0425.89
117Wayne ZHU - Yumin LI10.3525.3
1239Kerry MCKAY - Anthony SMUTS11.423.85
1312Adam RUTKOWSKI - Judy MARKS10.3523.5
1426John MOTTRAM - Lorraine SCHAAP12.123.15
1522Elli URBACH - Ferenc BUDAI4.822.88
1625Alex KEMENY - Michael DRAPER11.422.8
1720Robert CASE - Margaret GIDLEY-BAIRD11.0521.75
189Kevin DAVIES - George FINIKIOTIS5.820.75
1924Patricia MATHESON - Judy TWIGG6.8520.7
2015Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP6.520.35
2131Ian PLUMMER - Ming LI16.1618.8
2235Jenny BARNES - Catherine ELSE13.1517.95
2336Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY12.817.36
233Julian FOSTER - David WESTON0.9617.36
2523Liz FANOS - Margaret FOSTER10.3517.2
2616Terry BODYCOTE - Paul WEAVER1.4416.88
271Peter BUCHEN - Matthew THOMSON13.1516.75
2833Joyce EDWARDS - Sallie QUARLES14.216.12
292Liam MILNE - James COUTTS5.0516.1
308Bob SEBESFI - Richard DOUGLAS5.0515.75
3137Denis KRISTANDA - Terry DUNNE015.2
3240David FACTOR - Kanchan FACTOR5.314.6
3328Pieter KLIFFEN - Marjorie THOMAS8.614.4
3432Fiona BALLARD - Shelagh MATTINSON13.8513.85
3529Alexander COOK - Robin HO8.613.65
3619George FLEISCHER - Andrew BARANY1011.2
3713Berri FOLKARD - Helen LOWRY6.8510.45
3830Ann FITZPATRICK - Helen CROTT4.566.72
3927Anne SMALL - Hans VAN WEEREN4.084.08
4034Patrick REDLICH - V.T. ALAGANAR0.481.92
East-West
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
1533David HUDSON - Anita CURTIS19.0437.12
2513Rod DUNN - Tim STEWART2036.4
3531Judy MOTT - Cathryn HERDEN18.5635.92
4534Ranjit LIMAYE - Titus LING15.233.76
5527Vanessa BROWN - Will JENNER-O'SHEA11.431.4
6535Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA14.229.4
7532Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE8.628.6
8528Judy OSIE - Witold CHYLEWSKI13.527.7
9530Sally CLARKE - Garry CLARKE8.9526.79
10521Ian THOMSON - Ron KLINGER13.1526.3
11536Bijan ASSAEE - Dominic KWOK9.6525.09
12526Les GREWCOCK - Warren DOBES14.9523.9
13525Sue INGHAM - Michael WILKINSON14.9523.55
14523Jessica BRAKE - Stephen WILLIAMS9.6522.8
15539Frank DREYER - Lee DREYER14.722.25
16529Elliott KAPLAN - George BILSKI6.521.45
17522Paul DALLEY - Fraser REW19.5221.44
18501Wenjie LIU - Ming XIE4.3220.72
19519Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL0.7219.52
19510Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE15.4419.52
21540Tina STRICKLAND - Ceiny MAYBURY8.619.3
22537Liz WILKINSON - Hymie OSIE13.1517.95
23520Dale GRIFFIN - Patrick CONNELLY8.617.9
24524Terry BROWN - Jeanette REITZER11.417.55
25505David SMEE - Edward TRUSCOTT8.9517.2
26538Donelle FOATE - Christine HADAWAY11.416.95
27502Angela BOULTON - Mischa SOLAR7.916.85
28504Michael PHILLIPS - Shirley PHILLIPS15.9215.92
29515Neil WILLIAMS - Margaret STEVENS9.6515.8
30508Janet ROWLATT - Shirley LAU4.814.1
31509Elaine DIGNAN - Carmel BOURKE7.212.25
32507Helen JEFFERY - Trish HARRISON6.8511.9
33511Ian MACLAREN - Richard LOCK6.8511.65
34506Alicia MERCER - Julia CONNOR1010.96
35518Robyn WILMOT - Wendy WHALLEY09.65
36503Liz QUITTNER - Alexis NGAN5.89.4
37514Inge RADONIC-ERRATH - Rosemarie ROLSTON0.488.73
38516Mary ATKINSON - Janis GRAUDS3.848.4
39512Dennis WAN - Ian BAILEY0.967.81
40517Winston HORNE - Virginia COHEN6.156.15