2018 North Shore Bridge Club Super Congress
results | boards | match scores | draw for round 2
Watermark Swiss Pairs Results Round 1.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
14Marlene WATTS - Michael PRESCOTT2020
117John MCILRATH - Julianne ROCKS2020
36Peter JEFFERY - Julian ABEL19.0419.04
422Elli URBACH - Ferenc BUDAI18.0818.08
53Julian FOSTER - David WESTON16.416.4
610Helene PITT - Helena DAWSON15.9215.92
716Terry BODYCOTE - Paul WEAVER15.4415.44
811Lorna ICHILCIK - Lynn KALMIN15.215.2
837Denis KRISTANDA - Terry DUNNE15.215.2
107Wayne ZHU - Yumin LI14.9514.95
109Kevin DAVIES - George FINIKIOTIS14.9514.95
1238Robert WANG - Shijun TIAN14.4514.45
1315Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP13.8513.85
1324Patricia MATHESON - Judy TWIGG13.8513.85
1512Adam RUTKOWSKI - Judy MARKS13.1513.15
1639Kerry MCKAY - Anthony SMUTS12.4512.45
175Tomer LIBMAN - Matt SMITH11.7511.75
1714Cevat EMUL - Catherine ZHANG11.7511.75
1925Alex KEMENY - Michael DRAPER11.411.4
202Liam MILNE - James COUTTS11.0511.05
2026John MOTTRAM - Lorraine SCHAAP11.0511.05
228Bob SEBESFI - Richard DOUGLAS10.710.7
2220Robert CASE - Margaret GIDLEY-BAIRD10.710.7
2418Magaret OWEN - Kay MOYES10.3510.35
2540David FACTOR - Kanchan FACTOR9.39.3
2621Mark MORDO - Jim BEAN6.856.85
2623Liz FANOS - Margaret FOSTER6.856.85
2828Pieter KLIFFEN - Marjorie THOMAS5.85.8
2929Alexander COOK - Robin HO5.055.05
3035Jenny BARNES - Catherine ELSE4.84.8
3136Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY4.564.56
321Peter BUCHEN - Matthew THOMSON3.63.6
3213Berri FOLKARD - Helen LOWRY3.63.6
3431Ian PLUMMER - Ming LI2.642.64
3530Ann FITZPATRICK - Helen CROTT2.162.16
3633Joyce EDWARDS - Sallie QUARLES1.921.92
3734Patrick REDLICH - V.T. ALAGANAR1.441.44
3819George FLEISCHER - Andrew BARANY1.21.2
3932Fiona BALLARD - Shelagh MATTINSON00
3927Anne SMALL - Hans VAN WEEREN00
East-West
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
1527Vanessa BROWN - Will JENNER-O'SHEA2020
1532Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE2020
3519Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL18.818.8
4534Ranjit LIMAYE - Titus LING18.5618.56
5533David HUDSON - Anita CURTIS18.0818.08
6530Sally CLARKE - Garry CLARKE17.8417.84
7531Judy MOTT - Cathryn HERDEN17.3617.36
8501Wenjie LIU - Ming XIE16.416.4
8513Rod DUNN - Tim STEWART16.416.4
10536Bijan ASSAEE - Dominic KWOK15.4415.44
11535Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA15.215.2
12529Elliott KAPLAN - George BILSKI14.9514.95
13528Judy OSIE - Witold CHYLEWSKI14.214.2
14521Ian THOMSON - Ron KLINGER13.1513.15
14523Jessica BRAKE - Stephen WILLIAMS13.1513.15
16540Tina STRICKLAND - Ceiny MAYBURY10.710.7
17518Robyn WILMOT - Wendy WHALLEY9.659.65
18508Janet ROWLATT - Shirley LAU9.39.3
18520Dale GRIFFIN - Patrick CONNELLY9.39.3
20502Angela BOULTON - Mischa SOLAR8.958.95
20526Les GREWCOCK - Warren DOBES8.958.95
22525Sue INGHAM - Michael WILKINSON8.68.6
23505David SMEE - Edward TRUSCOTT8.258.25
23514Inge RADONIC-ERRATH - Rosemarie ROLSTON8.258.25
25539Frank DREYER - Lee DREYER7.557.55
26512Dennis WAN - Ian BAILEY6.856.85
27515Neil WILLIAMS - Margaret STEVENS6.156.15
27524Terry BROWN - Jeanette REITZER6.156.15
29538Donelle FOATE - Christine HADAWAY5.555.55
30507Helen JEFFERY - Trish HARRISON5.055.05
30509Elaine DIGNAN - Carmel BOURKE5.055.05
32511Ian MACLAREN - Richard LOCK4.84.8
32537Liz WILKINSON - Hymie OSIE4.84.8
34516Mary ATKINSON - Janis GRAUDS4.564.56
35510Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE4.084.08
36503Liz QUITTNER - Alexis NGAN3.63.6
37522Paul DALLEY - Fraser REW1.921.92
38506Alicia MERCER - Julia CONNOR0.960.96
39517Winston HORNE - Virginia COHEN00
39504Michael PHILLIPS - Shirley PHILLIPS00