NSWBA Home page  
2018 NSW Butler Pairs
results | boards | match scores
Swiss Pairs Results Round 8.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
RankPairNamesScoreTotalMPs
18Elizabeth ADAMS - Andrew PEAKE11.80109.1212.28
232Peter JEFFERY - Yumin LI13.00105.679.30
311Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER19.1697.346.56
423Helene PITT - Ruth TOBIN8.2096.926.05
52Jane BEEBY - Michael WILKINSON10.6095.765.38
621David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL13.0095.204.14
729Martin BLOOM - Les GREWCOCK15.7494.824.15
828Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE7.0092.963.39
924Julian FOSTER - David WESTON9.4092.343.81
1027Jessica BRAKE - Susan HUMPHRIES17.6990.973.14
111Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER20.0089.673.05
125Pauline POTTS - Liam MILNE7.0088.183.25
1315Giselle MUNDELL - Avril ZETS14.2085.702.80
1434Heather CUSWORTH - Frances LYONS4.2684.132.24
1510Helena DAWSON - Tony ONG11.5082.242.80
1619David HUDSON - Anita CURTIS13.9078.891.96
1725Bob SEBESFI - Richard DOUGLAS8.5078.281.96
1822Nazife BASHAR - Kinga MOSES5.8076.762.24
1926Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES2.3176.232.52
2018Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN18.5376.172.80
2113John MCMAHON - Nico RANSON0.8475.162.24
226John SCUDDER - Neville MOSES12.4072.062.24
2330Ferenc BUDAI - Andy SEBESTYEN7.6070.631.40
247Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN16.1869.772.24
253Frank DREYER - Lee DREYER11.5069.081.40
264Phillip HALLORAN - Martin CLEAR6.1068.841.40
279Simon STANCU - Margaret PUSSELL0.0067.341.68
2817Tim MOUNTJOY - Jim BEAN8.5064.481.40
2920Ashley BACH - Arlene DALLEY0.0061.741.68
3016Alan COOPER - Theo MANGOS13.3061.721.40
3112George FINIKIOTIS - Liz FANOS1.4760.011.68
3231Alex PENKLIS - Warren ROBINSON3.8251.861.12
3333Andre KORENHOF - Maurits VAN DER VLUGT0.0051.420.84
3414Kerry MCKAY - Heath HENN6.7048.540.56