Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Teams
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2017 Bygone Beautys Congress - Blue Mountains Bridge Club
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 2
Swiss Pairs Results Round 1
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
13
Janet ROWLATT - Frances GARRICK
17.93
17.93
2
3
Julian FOSTER - David WESTON
17.22
17.22
3
16
Barry FOSTER - Martin JOHNSON
16.83
16.83
3
23
John DUNLOP - Jill DUNLOP
16.83
16.83
5
5
Witold CHYLEWSKI (JUN) - Linda AUBUSSON
16.42
16.42
6
4
Robin VAUGHAN - Ed VAUGHAN
16.2
16.2
7
28
Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY
14.74
14.74
7
21
Michael MCAULIFFE - Wing ROBERTS
14.74
14.74
9
2
Toni SHARP - Marilyn CHADWICK
14.46
14.46
10
26
Frances LESSELS - Patricia CHAMBERLAIN
13.59
13.59
11
15
Graham DANIEL - Liz SCORER
13.28
13.28
12
1
Dominic KWOK - Ronnie NG
12.63
12.63
13
7
Donelle FOATE - Christine HADAWAY
11.94
11.94
14
9
Paul WEAVER - Catherine ZHANG
10.81
10.81
15
12
Sylvia FOSTER - Jaan OITMAA
10
10
15
30
Di EASTWAY - Elaine MORELL
10
10
17
11
Fiona BALLARD - Ian PLUMMER
9.19
9.19
18
20
Margaret PHIPPEN - Lucia MENDONCA
7.71
7.71
19
17
Ernie NEWMAN - Dennis RAYMOND
7.04
7.04
19
29
Ian MACLEAN - Jan MACLEAN
7.04
7.04
21
10
Kelela ALLEN - Robert CASE
6.41
6.41
22
27
Libby TONKIN - Liz JACKA
6.11
6.11
23
8
Tony ALLEN - Titus LING
5.82
5.82
24
6
Anne SMALL - Vivien ELDRIDGE
5.26
5.26
24
18
Julie GUTHRIE - Mark GUTHRIE
5.26
5.26
26
22
John HAM - Janet HAM
5
5
27
31
Diana MCAULIFFE - Jenny BURCHMORE
4.5
4.5
28
14
Gayle CALVERT - Steve ENGLISH
3.37
3.37
29
25
Donald CARTWRIGHT - Liz CARTWRIGHT
2.59
2.59
30
24
Kerry BARTLETT - Bill HEYMANS
1.6
1.6
31
19
Maurice COOPER - Tresham RENDEL
1.31
1.31
32
32
0
0
0
East-West
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
519
Liz SYLVESTER - Peter GILL
18.69
18.69
2
524
Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER
18.4
18.4
3
525
Helen JEFFERY - Trish HARRISON
17.41
17.41
4
514
Lee ANDREWS - Susan MCMAHON
16.63
16.63
5
531
Frances LEWIN - John ROGERS
15.5
15.5
6
522
Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE
15
15
7
518
Helena DAWSON - Richard DOUGLAS
14.74
14.74
7
506
Kevin BALKIN - Gerard BALKIN
14.74
14.74
9
508
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
14.18
14.18
10
527
Alexander COOK - Robin HO
13.89
13.89
11
510
Richard MCAULIFFE - Georgina MCMAHON
13.59
13.59
12
529
Pauline ERBY - Gil CLARKE
12.96
12.96
12
517
Garry CLARKE - Sally CLARKE
12.96
12.96
14
520
Noel CROCKETT - Shirley CROCKETT
12.29
12.29
15
511
Janette EMMERSON - Malcolm JANUARY
10.81
10.81
16
512
Keith JEBB - Denis KRISTANDA
10
10
16
530
Tammy SCHWARZ - Alan SCHWARZ
10
10
18
509
Chris CULLEN - Sally CULLEN
9.19
9.19
19
507
Sarah CARRADINE - Michael YOUNG
8.06
8.06
20
501
Judy SCOTT - John SCOTT
7.37
7.37
21
515
Erica GRAY - Conny SZENCZY
6.72
6.72
22
526
Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN
6.41
6.41
23
502
Ceiny MAYBURY - Lydia GIBBS
5.54
5.54
24
528
Tina STRICKLAND - Mary O'TOOLE
5.26
5.26
24
521
Micki SUMMERS - Margaret ABOUD
5.26
5.26
26
504
Janice STEWARD - Nu BEASLEY
3.8
3.8
27
505
Pamela REEVES - Evelyn MAGUIRE
3.58
3.58
28
523
Kaye HART - Jeff CARBERRY
3.17
3.17
28
516
Ross INGRAM - Lorraine STACEY
3.17
3.17
30
503
Sally LAZAR - Richard LAZAR
2.78
2.78
31
513
Barbara WOOD - Judy BURTON
2.07
2.07
32
532
0
0
0