Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration

Armidale Bridge Club Swiss Pairs

Organiser: Glenda Parmenter
Phone: 0414 937 891
Email:
Club Website: www.armidale.bridgeaustralia.org
Director:Ronnie Ng
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/20ArmidaleSwissPairs.pdf

Saturday March 7, 2020 10:00 AM - Sunday March 8, 2020 - 18 tables

Cost: $90/player

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0414 937 891

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.

1.  Julie Bryant (898211), Nerellyn Mitchell (868213), COFFS HARBOUR BRIDGE CLUB
2.  Gillian Buganey (331538), Gayle Keenan (608157), COFFS HARBOUR BRIDGE CLUB
3.  Robyn Bingham (179183), Pauly Griffin (563404), COFFS HARBOUR BRIDGE CLUB
4.  Ruth Smith (112224), Jim Abbey (226084), COFFS HARBOUR BRIDGE CLUB
5.  Stephen Fox (805920), Amber Fox (854281), NAMBUCCA VALLEY BRIDGE CLUB
6.  Julie Willcocks (808334), Kevin Willcocks (793744), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
7.  Marney Tilley (1033050), Delys Middleton (849898), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
8.  Megan Grant (462144), Pauline Erby (317551), GREAT LAKES BRIDGE CLUB
9.  Barbara Williams (289434), Bev Daniel (923974), GREAT LAKES BRIDGE CLUB
10.  Camilla Croft (949469), Janet Michael (929816), WOOLGOOLGA BRIDGE CLUB
11.  Jim Stroud (300810), Barbara Trehy (653977), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
12.  Sharyn Dilosa (293245), David Alexander (782629), WOOLGOOLGA BRIDGE CLUB
13.  Megan Sutherland (738905), Warren McElroy (823422), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
14.  Ian Price (50083), Bruce Tier (61301), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
15.  Bas Bolt (673560), Ros Roworth (70319), TAMWORTH BRIDGE CLUB
16.  David Hadley (891630), Caitlin Holman (893341), NAMBUCCA VALLEY BRIDGE CLUB
17.  David Bonsey (929425), Arun Tiwari (930237), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
18.  Glenda Parmenter (732974), Barbara O'Shea (268755), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
19.  Dianne Nicholls (642541), Frank Gooley (419702), TAMWORTH BRIDGE CLUB
20.  Carla McLean (598445), Christine Goddard (1009338), TAMWORTH BRIDGE CLUB
21.  Maureen Smith (687960), Margaret Atchison (533981), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
22.  Peter McGruer (746304), John Sheean (763225), YAMBA BRIDGE CLUB
23.  Diana Perry (48755), Heather Broatch (6831), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
24.  Ian McKinnon (41475), Virginia Dressler (2127), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE
25.  Sandra McBain (442453), Kerrie Crothers (211941), GLEN BRIDGE CLUB
26.  Jennie Thorne (504051), Stuart Thorne (504068), NAMBUCCA VALLEY BRIDGE CLUB
27.  David Tucker (352020), Gerald Dawson (564052), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
28.  Michael Johnson (249513), Alan Meikle (1033085), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
29.  Mike Siford (293253), Linda Siford (905259), NAMBUCCA VALLEY BRIDGE CLUB
30.  Stephen Hughes (14362), Brian Glover (783171), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
31.  Robin Coupland (227927), Elizabeth Campbell (535869), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
32.  Jacqui Harris (932531), Tim Nelson (270407), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
33.  David Cohen (11411), Anthony Cohen (762016), TAMWORTH BRIDGE CLUB
34.  Margaret Martin (634662), Margaret Vaughan (1103296), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB
35.  Tim Fenwicke (74731), Jane Fenwicke (74748), OXLEY BRIDGE GROUP
36.  Brenda Whitman (179159), Sally Jackson (673528), ARMIDALE BRIDGE CLUB