Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

NSWBA Open ITS

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus (SI), Ronne Ng (SII)
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/20ITSOpen.pdf

Stage I Monday February 3, 2020 7:15 PM - Monday February 17, 2020


Monday February 3 19:15 Week 1
Monday February 10 19:15 Week 2
Monday February 17 19:15 Week 3
ยป Supplementary Regulations

Cost: $60 per player

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9264 8111

Entries

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.
  1. Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238), CONTENDING
  2. Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), Andre Korenhof (904023), CONTENDING
  3. Robert Krochmalik (186181), Daniel Krochmalik (404144), CONTENDING
  4. Catherine Chaffey (853593), Colin Clifford (1063911), CONTENDING
  5. Liz Sylvester (950114), Helena Dawson (551465), CONTENDING
  6. Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381), CONTENDING
  7. Elliott Kaplan (406783), Nigel Rosendorff (121541), CONTENDING
  8. John Scudder (55131), Alan Cooper (952842), CONTENDING
  9. Kim Morrison (44318), Mike Hughes (29327), CONTENDING
  10. Anthony Burke (8125), George Fleischer (70556), CONTENDING
  11. Fraser Rew (636134), Lakshmi Sunderasan (949736), NON-CONTENDING
  12. Giselle Mundell (164844), Rena Kaplan (31968), CONTENDING
  13. David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426), CONTENDING
  14. Edward Burrowes, Will Dowd, NON-CONTENDING
  15. Jane Beeby (920673), Michael Wilkinson (497746), CONTENDING
  16. Tony Nunn (330167), Paul Dalley (599069), CONTENDING
  17. Lynn Kalmin (289957), Lorna Ichilcik (769509), CONTENDING
  18. John Rogers (905976), Heath Henn (928135), NON-CONTENDING
  19. Ben Chosid (497630), John De Ravin (226009), CONTENDING
  20. Mick McAuliffe (250058), Terence Palmer (241091), CONTENDING
  21. Lavy Libman (895202), Tomer Libman (893005), CONTENDING
  22. Julianne Rocks (52711), Liz Fanos (270938), CONTENDING
  23. Peter Buchen (7765), Terry Brown (7226), CONTENDING
  24. Nicky Strasser (71293), George Bilski (242683), CONTENDING
  25. Leigh Matheson, Richard McAuliffe (843911), CONTENDING
  26. David Wurth (67830), Nick Fahrer (273848), CONTENDING
  27. Nicoleta Giura (208922), Nick Hughes (71463), CONTENDING
  28. Yixiang Zhang (1040065), Wayne Zhu (636721), CONTENDING
  29. Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617), CONTENDING
  30. Richard Lock (573248), Peter Cox (293067), CONTENDING
  31. Kinga Moses (44431), Nazife Bashar (194263), CONTENDING IF NOT SUCCESSFUL IN WITS
  32. Tina Zines (68497), Dennis Zines (68489), CONTENDING
  33. Peter Jeffery (68853), Yumin Li (932817), CONTENDING
  34. Donald Cartwright (825441), Tony Ong (46876), UNCERTAIN
  35. Pauline Potts (183131), Liam Milne (774596), CONTENDING
  36. Jerzy Szyszkowski (385638), Wieslaw Przewozniak (205567), CONTENDING
  37. Liz Adams (189502), Andrew Peake (291269), CONTENDING
  38. Naomi Waizer (420514), Warren Robinson (731201), CONTENDING
  39. Agnes Levine (561800), Paul Pilowsky (1081691), NON-CONTENDING
  40. Helene Pitt (268410), Ruth Tobin (61409), CONTENDING
  41. Steven Bock (5355), Martin Bloom (5266), CONTENDINGE5YBM
  42. Robert Case (239951), Margaret Pussell (177601), CONTENDING
  43. Richard Douglas (156280), Bob Sebesfi (163260), CONTENDING
  44. Theo Mangos (375901), Leigh Foran (266221), CONTENDING
  45. Heather Cusworth (219533), Frances Lyons (401765), NON CONTENDING
  46. David Wiltshire (522805), Sophie Ashton (711470), CONTENDING

Stage II Monday March 2, 2020 7:15 PM - Monday March 16, 2020


Monday March 2 19:15 Week 1
Monday March 9 19:15 Week 2
Monday March 16 19:15 Week 3

Final Saturday March 21, 2020 10:00 AM - Sunday March 22, 2020