Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration

Sapphire Coast Bridge Club - CANCELLED

Organiser: Lewis Seychell
Phone: 02 6495 2605
Email:
Club Website: bridgewebs.com/sapphirecoast/
Director:John McIlrath
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/20SapphireCoast.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday April 4, 2020 12:00 PM - 35 tables

Venue: Club Sapphire, 119 Main St, Merimbula Start time: 12noon Cost: $80 per pair Light lunch supplied (about 1.30pm)

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6495 2605

Entries

1.  Richard Lazar (387681), Sally Lazar (364851)
2.  Whalley Robin (155292), Loueen Grant (702129)
3.  Bruce Crossman (610674), Bev Crossman (610666)
4.  Elainne Haley (657891), Leone Moffat (254452)
5.  Colin Frecklington (1004786), Lorraine O'Brien (419761)
6.  Barbara Toohey (271144), Kerry Butcher (443018)
7.  Len Van Der Hor (226270), Liz Van Der Hor (161047)
8.  Ian Wright (780014), Imogen Von Muenchhausen (681441)
9.  Dianne Hinde (804525), Heather York (805866)
10.  Lewis Seychell (762385), Colin Manley (683851)
11.  John Bentley (131202), Dorothea Bonney-Mccoy (592897)
12.  Ian McNab (781754), Helen McNab (596833)
13.  Peter Dayhew (656399), Miriam Dayhew (704172)
14.  Bruce McPhail (263737), Elizabeth Cameron (165239)
15.  Glenda Guest (986399), Brian Riches (964042)
16.  Beata Denkiewicz (114901), Stephanie Litchfield (466212)
17.  Muriel Martin (737933), Julia Van Ryn (534587)
18.  Gail McCombie (763918), Sarina Garrett (763926)
19.  Ann Drew (710016), Judy Hori (612200)
20.  Jenny Michael (351245), Rakesh Kumar (34274)
21.  Brian Thorp (160849), John Donovan (722618)
22.  Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501)
23.  David Num (846074), Mike Stent (794694)
24.  Robert Van Der Hoek (241016), Sue Neill (74561)
25.  Karen Creet (293970), Andrew Creet (284270)
26.  Louise Brassil (904325), Michael Brassil (904333)
27.  Anita Delorenzo (749206), Robyn Stanhope (970921)
28.  Patricia Afflick (715761), Richard Prickett (716383)

Teams Sunday April 5, 2020 9:30 AM - 35 tables

Venue: Club Sapphire, 119 Main St, Merimbula Start Time: 9.30am Cost: $160 per team Lunch included

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6495 2605

Entries

1.  Bruce Crossman (610674), Bev Crossman (610666), Elainne Haley (657891), Leone Moffat (254452)
2.  Whalley Robin (155292), Loueen Grant (702129), Colin Frecklington (1004786), Lorraine O'Brien (419761)
3.  Len Van Der Hor (226270), Liz Van Der Hor (161047), Barbara Toohey (271144), Kerry Butcher (443018)
4.  Dianne Hinde (804525), Heather York (805866), Sarina Garrett (763926), Gail McCombie (763918)
5.  Lewis Seychell (762385), Colin Manley (683851), John Bentley (131202), Dorothea Bonney-Mccoy (592897)
6.  Peter Dayhew (656399), Miriam Dayhew (704172), Ian McNab (781754), Helen McNab (596833)
7.  Bruce McPhail (263737), Elizabeth Cameron (165239), Jane Scott (830798), Stuart Edwards (1094335)
8.  Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501), Brian Thorp (160849), John Donovan (722618)
9.  Karen Creet (293970), Andrew Creet (284270), Louise Brassil (904325), Michael Brassil (904333)
10.  Anita Delorenzo (749206), Robyn Stanhope (970921), Tba, Tba
11.  Mike Stent (794694), David Num (846074), Edith Jones (249750), Colin Morrison (243450)
12.  Patricia Afflick (715761), Richard Prickett (716383), Sue Neill (74561), Robert Van Der Hoek (241016)