Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

State Veterans Pairs

Location:Bowral Golf Club
Organiser: Rob Ward
Phone: 0418 611 908
Email:
Club Website: www.bridgewebs.com/bowralbridge/
Director:John McIlrath
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/20StateVeteransPairs.pdf
Website: www.nswba.com.au/tourn/state/se.asp?Y=2020&E=svp

Friday July 24, 2020 1:30 PM - Sunday July 26, 2020 - 20 tables

Entries open 1 February 2020

Cost: $180 per pair

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0418 611 908

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Sonia Young (10375), Marion Burtenshaw (54720)
  2. Wendy Mitchell (15921), Colin Mitchell (43311)
  3. Peter Muller (877190), Sarah Gaunt (370223)
  4. Sherri Gates (645788), Chris Jack (811505)
  5. Sue Olson (931322), Patricia Sharpe (890391)
  6. Pam Woodage (67601), Laraine Parker (10561)
  7. Alex Penklis (48550), Warren Robinson (731201)
  8. Mardi Svensson (531618), Pip Phillips (952461)
  9. Fay Smith (730416), Patricia Corbett (632491)
  10. Anthony Ractliffe (752266), Michael Bembrick (531741)
  11. Vivian Brown (496391), Wendy Conolly (421707)
  12. Margot Lander (864676), Peppy Evans (460753)
  13. Lynnette Crawford (242128), Diane Cadwallader (463541)
  14. Ann Duncan (336904), Susan Stewart (408018)
  15. Kay Baguley (671754), Bruce Baguley (671746)
  16. Margaret Hutchison (321291), Moira Weate (494399)
  17. Michael Kefford (32352), Margaret Kefford (32360)
  18. Inge Legge (35564), Ruth Jackson (79030)
  19. Chris Williams (210676), Ian Lincoln (281931)
  20. Val Brockwell (155098), Elizabeth Havas (157351)
  21. John Brockwell (155081), Richard Douglas (156280)
  22. Gary Wilson (58513), Elizabeth Wilson (58769)
  23. Faye Grant (156930), Peter Grant (156957)
  24. Phillip Halloran (168671), Sylvia Halloran (863149)
  25. Marika Holmik (393738), Anna Zaranski (68446)
  26. Adam Rutkowski (71358), Judy Marks (39081)
  27. Susan Whyte (594083), Gael Golla (737070)
  28. Margaret Hibbert (403571), Katherine Kerr (236594)
  29. Christine Houghton (599301), Wayne Houghton (599311)
  30. Joan Power (363480), Marion Bearup (303852)
  31. Margaret Land (489166), Carol McMurray (289698)
  32. Carolyn Githens (784737), Sheila Fonseca (534757)
  33. David Stewart (732672), Diana Stewart (655481)
  34. Judy Winning (1046799), Sue Rutkowski (1047728)
  35. Adele Brown (506729), Richard Evans (825018)
  36. Tony Fallet (19038), Patricia Grigson (270334)
  37. Berri Folkard (20303), Ross Folkard (20291)
  38. Don Plumb (959944), Jan Plumb (959936)
  39. Peter Marsh (457752), Annabel McLean (320382)
  40. Barbara Boag (719366), Jan Fennell (719358)

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  41. Reg Colebatch (329096), Olga Colebatch (329088)
  42. Alison Minchin (341657), Robin Ewing (641960)
  43. David Weatherall (689882), Craig Curry (70173)
  44. Carolyn Dowling (16561), Jan McLennan (41726)
  45. Doreen Kjeldsen (325759), Tba
  46. Donelle Foate (200387), Christine Hadaway (364274)
  47. Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218)
  48. Libby Tonkin (802530), Greta Davis (843903)
  49. Alan Maher (617441), Jenny Maher (617458)
  50. Peter Kahler (233481), Adrienne Stephens (259411)
  51. Janet Kahler (155020), Peter Quach (255777)
  52. Jenny Coyle (904831), Wendy Rissler (796220)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry