Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Wellington Bridge Club Annual Congress

Organiser: Peter Reed
Phone: 02 6845 2540
Email:
Director:David Reddel
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/20Wellington.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday March 7, 2020 9:30 AM - 32 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6845 2540

Entries

  1. Val Brockwell (155098), John Brockwell (155081)
  2. Richard Douglas (156280), Helena Dawson (551465)
  3. Vicki Miller (983667), Mary Taylor (983950)
  4. Lorraine Harrison (786012), Kerri Readford (786004)
  5. Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013)
  6. Louis Koolen (696447), Barbara Grant (626317)
  7. Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112)
  8. Diana Waddell (746207), Garth Hogg (570990)
  9. Margaret Barker (842729), Judith Anne Francis (962351)
  10. Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392)
  11. Bettyanne McFarland (53678), Natalie Burke (24661)
  12. Nancy Peacocke (48356), Pam Harvey (651036)
  13. Bob Glasson (894826), Betsy Glasson (894834)
  14. Sue Owens (829676), Judith Harvey (606881)
  15. Maureen Wright (360147), Barbara Green (616346)
  16. Jane Scott (861405), Marguerite Tuit (735973)
  17. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Gaely Braddock (590029)
  18. Jenny King (33189), Calvin Konner (265861)
  19. Robyn Pearce (88341), Michele Tredinnick (705888)
  20. Pam Bradford (6191), Kathy Hart (773832)
  21. Walter Suttor (776696), Robin Suttor (510637)
  22. John Mottram (44512), Liz Quittner (50741)
  23. Patricia Vetter (951927), Angela Parker (1060015)
  24. Peter Tarlinton (71331), Fitz McKay (454583)
  25. Anne Hazelton (775797), Sanjay Sinha (685925)
  26. Jean Hydleman (587850), Ralph Edwards (574007)
  27. Barry Graham (991031), Janet Francis (403873)
  28. Judy Bowman (816582), Mary Warren (620467)
  29. Janet Ruskin-Rowe (207756), Penny Meers (164364)
  30. Bill Bleechmore (305847), June Bleechmore (305839)
  31. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606)
  32. Denise Gough (629456), Elizabeth Lambell (804320)
  33. Kate Courts (985295), Maureen Milgate (948535)
  34. Ingrid Stephenson (940933), Kevin Robinson (967599)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday March 8, 2020 9:30 AM - 32 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6845 2540

Entries

  1. Richard Douglas (156280), Helena Dawson (551465), Val Brockwell (155098), John Brockwell (155081)
  2. Vicki Miller (983667), Mary Taylor (983950), Lorraine Harrison (786012), Kerri Readford (786004)
  3. Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013), Louis Koolen (696447), Barbara Grant (626317)
  4. Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392), Elizabeth Lambell (804320), Denise Gough (629456)
  5. Judy Manion (38865), Jane Plasto (570214), Bettyanne McFarland (53678), Natalie Burke (24661)
  6. Andy Taylor (582565), Carole King (484164), Nancy Peacocke (48356), Pam Harvey (651036)
  7. Maureen Wright (360147), Barbara Green (616346), Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112)
  8. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Gaely Braddock (590029), Jane Scott (861405), Anne Johnston (667390)
  9. Robyn Pearce (88341), Michele Tredinnick (705888), Jenny King (33189), Calvin Konner (265861)
  10. John Mottram (44512), Liz Quittner (50741), Neville Nott (46558), Jane North (46477)
  11. Patricia Vetter (951927), Angela Parker (1060015), Walter Suttor (776696), Robin Suttor (510637)
  12. Peter Tarlinton (71331), Fitz McKay (454583), Anne Hazelton (775797), Sanjay Sinha (685925)
  13. Jean Hydleman (587850), Ralph Edwards (574007), Judy Bowman (816582), Kaye Chambers (76643)
  14. Georgina McMahon (944963), Kyle Giggacher (1080091), Fady Tawadrous, Kanishko Das
  15. Pam Bradford (6191), Murray Paterson (571008), Judy Jackson (556505), Christine Kershaw (194204)
  16. Peter Perry (48720), Judith Knight (525995), Penny Meers (164364), Lyn Armstrong (76481)
  17. Kate Courts (985295), Maureen Milgate (948535), Barry Graham (991031), Janet Francis (403873)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry