Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Dubbo Bridge Club

Organiser: Jane North
Phone: 02 6882 5107
Email:
Club Website: www.dubbo.bridge-club.org
Director:Ed Barnes
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19Dubbo.pdf

Pairs Saturday October 12, 2019 10:00 AM - 24 tables

Cost: $40 per player includes lunch ($75 for both days)

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6882 5107

Entries

  1. Jean Hydleman (587850), Ralph Edwards (574007)
  2. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606)
  3. Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112)
  4. Kate Courts (985295), Maureen Milgate (948535)
  5. Leone Moffat (254452), Elainne Haley (657891)
  6. Bev Crossman (610666), Bruce Crossman (610674)
  7. Jane North (46477), Ian Lincoln (281931)
  8. Winston Horne (208892), Virginia Cohen (173304)
  9. Michele Tredinnick (705888), Robyn Pearce (88341)
  10. Peter Tarlinton (71331), Anne Hazelton (775797)
  11. Denise Gough (629456), Elizabeth Lambell (804320)
  12. Diana Waddell (746207), Sally Keenan (859117)
  13. Mathea McCowage (1029843), Leone Nolan (826154)
  14. Leslie Kelly (592129), Erna Schmidt (738913)
  15. Kerri Readford (786004), Lorraine Harrison (786012)
  16. Vicki Miller (983667), Sharon McAllister (995924)
  17. Peter Perry (48720), Phyllis Logan (76491)
  18. Fitz McKay (454583), Lyn Armstrong (76481)
  19. Anne Ingram (1069349), Patsy Wrigley (883468)
  20. Penny Meers (164364), Janet Ruskin-Rowe (207756)
  21. Sandra O'Brien (845711), Mary Taylor (983950)
  22. Nancy Peacocke (48356), Pam Harvey (651036)
  23. Robina Boardman (1069330), Graham Brown (1069713)
  24. Georgina McMahon (944963), Kyle Giggacher (1080091)
  25. Susan McMahon (34134), Ken McMahon (34150)
  26. John McMahon (935212), Charles McMahon (935220)
  27. Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392)
  28. Beverley Anderson (1112), Judith Knight (525995)
  29. Frances Hiatt (511587), Geoffrey Hiatt (31811)
  30. Pam Bradford (6191), Murray Paterson (571008)
  31. Frank Cant (995381), Phil Halpin (501001)
  32. Judy Manion (38865), Jane Plasto (570214)
  33. Barry Graham (991031), Janet Francis (403873)
  34. Betsy Glasson (894834), Bob Glasson (894826)
  35. Kerry Taylor (691291), George Taylor (973947)
  36. Lester Finlayson (935085), Gail Mann (319333)
  37. Dipalee Amin (1026070), Sunita Agrawal (1096321)
  38. David Reddel (122831), Donald Butler (273651)
  39. Wing Roberts (939285), Mick McAuliffe (250058)
  40. Terry Bossomaier (265391), Jennifer Hector (26824)
  41. Robin Gibson (585351), Eileen Larsen (452270)

Teams Sunday October 13, 2019 9:30 AM - 24 tables

Cost: $40 per player includes lunch ($75 for both days)

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6882 5107

Entries

  1. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606), Peter Perry (48720), Phyllis Logan (76491)
  2. Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112), Jean Hydleman (587850), Ralph Edwards (574007)
  3. Bev Crossman (610666), Bruce Crossman (610674), Leone Moffat (254452), Elainne Haley (657891)
  4. Jane North (46477), Ian Lincoln (281931), Anne Hazelton (775797), Peter Tarlinton (71331)
  5. Michele Tredinnick (705888), Robyn Pearce (88341), Sally Spence (81396), Hilda Tovey (815780)
  6. David Reddel (122831), Keith Fiedler (31259), Greig Ball (972037), Louise Payne (277169)
  7. Denise Gough (629456), Elizabeth Lambell (804320), Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392)
  8. Leslie Kelly (592129), Erna Schmidt (738913), Mathea McCowage (1029843), Leone Nolan (826154)
  9. Regina Speirs (998222), Mary Taylor (983950), Anne Ingram (1069349), Patsy Wrigley (883468)
  10. Kerri Readford (786004), Lorraine Harrison (786012), Vicki Miller (983667), Sharon McAllister (995924)
  11. Fitz McKay (454583), Lyn Armstrong (76481), Penny Meers (164364), Janet Ruskin-Rowe (207756)
  12. Nancy Peacocke (48356), Pam Harvey (651036), Carole King (484164), Sue Owens (829676)
  13. Georgina McMahon (944963), Kyle Giggacher (1080091), Charles McMahon (935220), Ken McMahon (34150)
  14. Frances Hiatt (511587), Geoffrey Hiatt (31811), Di Logan (616680), Bev McLennan (616702)
  15. Pam Bradford (6191), Murray Paterson (571008), Christine Kershaw (194204), Judy Jackson (556505)
  16. Judy Manion (38865), Jane Plasto (570214), Natalie Burke (24661), Bettyanne McFarland (53678)
  17. Frank Cant (995381), Phil Halpin (501001), Cindy Xu (843441), Margaret Sassen (1098071)
  18. Wing Roberts (939285), Mick McAuliffe (250058), Jennifer Hector (26824), Terry Bossomaier (265391)