Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Central Coast Bridge Club Summer Teams

Organiser: Sally Clarke
Phone: 0404 043 028
Email:
Club Website: www.centralcoast.bridge-club.org
Director:John McIlrath
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18CentralCoastSummerTeams.pdf

Sunday December 9, 2018 10:00 AM - 28 tables

Cost: $160 per Team

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser. 0404 043 028

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Catherine Zhang (741310), Cevat Emul (428310), Bob Sebesfi (163260), Richard Douglas (156280), OPEN
  2. Warren Dobes (676195), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), Chris Dibley (15751), Marek Kolodziejczyk (222453), OPEN
  3. Jan Clarke (27340), Di Coats (11282), Pauline Evans (18775), Helen Milward (23884), OPEN
  4. Tony Sappideen (940781), Robert Johnson (582425), Mervyn Baxter (72036), Judy Hopkinson (28789), OPEN
  5. Stephen Calcroft (978337), Peter Cloughessy (908592), Alma Van Der Walt (862495), Kathryn Ivits (862436), NOVICE
  6. Kit Meyers (750832), Fiona Fawcett (929591), Sue Morris (44172), Gabrielle Fitzgerald (825298), RESTRICTED
  7. Bob Birch (513210), Peter Lameks (271764), Dennis Raymond (224111), Ernie Newman (759171), OPEN
  8. Molly O'Neill (520551), Beverley Sivewright (598321), Irene Campbell (660140), Margaret Regan (856894), RESTRICTED
  9. Margaret Owen (730599), Sunny Pang (734187), Julie Guthrie (620254), Mark Guthrie (620246), OPEN
  10. Ranjit Limaye (631957), Michael Draper (16705), Linda Aubusson (454796), Steven Bock (5355), OPEN
  11. Marian Wallis (930997), Lee Buckland (931004), Jenny Walmsley (871494), Cathie Morrison (875767), NOVICE
  12. Peter Johnman (30961), Kerrie Johnman (30971), Virginia Dressler (2127), Ian McKinnon (41475), OPEN
  13. Carol Parker (711349), Linda Smith (699004), Maree Allum (820571), Sharon Versteege (827436), NOVICE
  14. Marie Purkiss (50474), Toni Dixon (347930), Alfie Nation (270075), Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), OPEN
  15. Marieta Borthwick (953970), Annegrete Kolding (907928), Heidi Colenbrander (963658), Ray Hurst (941506), RESTRICTED
  16. Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918), Shirley Crockett (13218), Noel Crockett (13201), OPEN
  17. Gary Barwick (699731), Helen Eaton (151246), Margaret Driscoll (89117), Austin Driscoll (794228), OPEN
  18. Gary Heyting (27464), Stephanie Mathews (830712), Shan Lawson (841099), Glen Campbell (221228), OPEN
  19. Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853), Michael Simes (269182), Michael Johnson (249513), OPEN
  20. John Rogers (905976), Jane Biscoe (231134), Gail McKenzie (868000), Martin Brown (812781), RESTRICTED
  21. Louise Lewis (1036904), Lee Mitchell (908568), Pam Jones (794384), Glenice Riley (908614), NOVICE
  22. Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447), Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitma, OPEN
  23. Dorothy Berzins (38032), Gwen White (525510), Anne Grayden (340332), Julie Sadler (54089), OPEN
  24. Nancy Asquith (270121), Di Nichols, Nola Daly (841013), Colin Shore (262307), OPEN
  25. Eugene Graczynski (385611), Barry Dalsto (928194), Wieslaw Przewozniak (205567), Patricia Grigson (270334), OPEN
  26. Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470), David Snow (290580), Martin Johnson (758108), OPEN
  27. Alan Bustany (274585), Pauline Caust (940445), Jurate Laisve (811041), Trish Byrnes (913863), RESTRICTED
  28. Jean Moran (712051), Ronald Moran (712061), Jonathon Nix (772305), Rhonda Nix (772291), RESTRICTED37226

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  29. Paul Dalley (599069), Anthony Burke (8125), Frances Lyons (401765), Helen Lowry (162795), OPEN